Site logo

2019 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • York, PA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Dylan North West Chester logo 4:32.69
 
745 -0.1%
2 Bobby Bolmanski Gannon logo 4:34.16
  B
733 +2.4% SB
3 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logo 4:37.22
 
709 +1.0% SB
4 Thomas Powell West Chester logo 4:37.35
 
708 +1.6% PB
5 Owen Martin Indiana (PA) logo 4:37.95
 
703 +0.8% PB
6 Jonah Key West Chester logo 4:40.07
 
688 +1.7% PB
7 Collin Pettit West Chester logo 4:40.36
 
685 -0.0%
8 Bryce Ebel Gannon logo 4:47.76
 
634 -0.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Joey Deemer Gannon logo 4:40.93
 
681 +1.1% PB
10 Eric Zimmerman Shippensburg logo 4:43.51
 
663 +1.5% SB
11 Doug Boehme Bloomsburg logo 4:43.72
 
661 -0.6%
12 Dylan Keer Indiana (PA) logo 4:44.91
 
653 +3.8% SB
13 Benjamin Van Meter West Chester logo 4:46.84
 
640 -0.7%
14 Keir Uhlin West Chester logo 4:46.92
 
639 -2.1%
15 Thomas Marshall Gannon logo 4:47.84
 
633 -1.3%
16 Cade Uhlin West Chester logo 4:48.55
 
629 +0.5% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Bobby Bolmanski Gannon logo 4:36.95
 
711 +1.4% SB
2 Dylan North West Chester logo 4:37.23
 
709 -1.7%
3 Thomas Powell West Chester logo 4:40.02
 
688 +0.6% SB
4 Collin Pettit West Chester logo 4:40.19
 
687 +0.0% SB
5 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logo 4:41.27
 
679 -0.4%
6 Owen Martin Indiana (PA) logo 4:41.68
 
676 -0.5%
7 Jonah Key West Chester logo 4:43.00
 
666 +0.7% PB
8 Bryce Ebel Gannon logo 4:44.53
 
656 +0.8% SB
9 Keir Uhlin West Chester logo 4:45.71
 
648 -1.7%
10 Doug Boehme Bloomsburg logo 4:45.75
 
647 -1.3%
11 Benjamin Van Meter West Chester logo 4:45.97
 
646 -0.4%
12 Joey Deemer Gannon logo 4:46.83
 
640 -1.0%
13 Thomas Marshall Gannon logo 4:47.64
 
635 -1.3%
14 Cade Uhlin West Chester logo 4:48.36
 
630 +0.6% SB
15 Eric Zimmerman Shippensburg logo 4:48.37
 
630 -0.2%
16 Dylan Keer Indiana (PA) logo 4:49.04
 
625 +2.4% SB
17 Jackson Woolard Indiana (PA) logo 4:50.80
 
614 +3.2% PB
18 Dawson Mohl Shippensburg logo 4:51.77
 
608 +0.8% SB
19 Drew Canter Clarion logo 4:53.00
 
600 +2.0% SB
20 Trevor Woolwine Shippensburg logo 4:55.13
 
587 -0.9%
21 Cameron Junk Bloomsburg logo 4:56.55
 
579 -1.6%
22 Shane Scudder Indiana (PA) logo 4:56.79
 
578 +1.7% PB
23 Ian Morgan Gannon logo 4:58.30
 
569 -0.5%
24 Nate Luey Clarion logo 5:03.20
 
542 -0.1%
25 TATE SWANSON Clarion logo 5:04.64
 
534 +7.8% PB