Site logo

2019 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • York, PA

200 Back Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Kohle Kerchner West Chester logo 1:47.90
  B
698 +1.7% PB
2 COLTON SCHNARS Bloomsburg logo 1:49.55
  B
667 +0.2% PB
3 Noah Brockway Indiana (PA) logo 1:50.58
 
648 +0.8% SB
4 LOGAN BROCKWAY West Chester logo 1:51.20
 
638 +0.7% PB
5 Jon EKAS Gannon logo 1:51.31
 
636 -0.5%
6 Taylor Auger Indiana (PA) logo 1:51.58
 
631 +0.3% PB
7 Allan Collins Gannon logo 1:51.89
 
626 +0.4% PB
8 COREY SMITH Bloomsburg logo 2:00.60
 
500 -8.7%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 MICHAEL KOCHER Edinboro logo 1:53.94
 
593 -0.1%
10 Owen Martin Indiana (PA) logo 1:54.28
 
587 +0.7% SB
11 Nick Bloom Shippensburg logo 1:54.30
 
587 +0.5% PB
12 Branden Hendricks Indiana (PA) logo 1:55.49
 
569 +3.7% PB
13 Sean Bell West Chester logo 1:55.91
 
563 -0.1%
14 Carson Hilliard Bloomsburg logo 1:56.35
 
556 +2.3% SB
15 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logo 1:56.39
 
556 -0.0%
16 Nathan Mihalko Bloomsburg logo 2:02.18
 
480 -1.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jon EKAS Gannon logo 1:50.78
 
645 -0.1%
2 LOGAN BROCKWAY West Chester logo 1:51.26
 
636 +0.7% PB
3 Kohle Kerchner West Chester logo 1:51.59
 
631 -1.6%
4 Allan Collins Gannon logo 1:51.61
 
631 +0.6% PB
5 Noah Brockway Indiana (PA) logo 1:51.78
 
628 -0.3%
6 COLTON SCHNARS Bloomsburg logo 1:51.79
 
627 -1.8%
7 COREY SMITH Bloomsburg logo 1:52.72
 
612 -1.6%
8 Taylor Auger Indiana (PA) logo 1:52.76
 
611 -0.7%
9 Nick Bloom Shippensburg logo 1:52.89
 
609 +1.7% PB
10 MICHAEL KOCHER Edinboro logo 1:54.64
 
582 -0.8%
11 Branden Hendricks Indiana (PA) logo 1:55.00
 
576 +4.1% PB
12 Sean Bell West Chester logo 1:55.70
 
566 +0.1% SB
13 Owen Martin Indiana (PA) logo 1:55.73
 
565 -0.6%
14 Carson Hilliard Bloomsburg logo 1:57.20
 
544 +1.6% SB
15 Timothy Tomsuden West Chester logo 1:57.28
 
543 -0.8%
16 Nathan Mihalko Bloomsburg logo 1:57.55
 
540 +2.6% SB
17 Jackson Woolard Indiana (PA) logo 1:58.26
 
530 -0.9%
18 Nicholas Bradford Edinboro logo 1:58.74
 
524 +0.5% SB
19 Zachary Werstler Gannon logo 1:59.00
 
520 -2.1%
20 Jimmy Connor Clarion logo 2:00.15
 
505 +6.9% SB
21 CHRIS FENOGLIETTO Clarion logo 2:00.59
 
500 +0.6% SB
22 Jeffrey Poland Indiana (PA) logo 2:00.99
 
495 +2.3% SB
23 Maciej Skrzypczak Gannon logo 2:02.84
 
473 -3.8%
24 Shane Scudder Indiana (PA) logo 2:03.23
 
468 +2.3% PB
25 Trevor Woolwine Shippensburg logo 2:03.45
 
466 +0.6% PB
26 Dylan Keer Indiana (PA) logo 2:04.78
 
451 -1.8%
Austin Sheppard Shippensburg logo DQ