Site logo

2019 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • York, PA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logoWest Chester B 4:54.15
723 +0.5% SB
2 JULIA MCCARTHY West Chester logoWest Chester B 4:54.47
721 +1.9% PB
3 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logoWest Chester B 4:55.83
711 +1.2% PB
4 Rebecca Cubbler Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:57.79
697 -0.8%
5 Nicole Smith Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:58.16
694 -0.1%
6 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg B 5:00.65
677 +0.5% PB
7 GRACE CAREY West Chester logoWest Chester 5:06.51
639 -1.2%
8 TAYLOR HOOVER West Chester logoWest Chester 5:10.25
616 +0.3% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Jenna Fox West Chester logoWest Chester 5:05.04
648 -1.2%
10 Lindsay Brenneman Kutztown logoKutztown 5:07.58
632 +2.4% PB
11 Carley Castura West Chester logoWest Chester 5:08.10
629 +2.5% SB
12 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:09.69
619 +4.4% SB
13 Morgan Haines West Chester logoWest Chester 5:10.16
617 +3.7% PB
14 Olivia Guthy Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:10.19
616 +2.8% PB
15 Emelie Johansson West Chester logoWest Chester 5:11.93
606 -0.4%
16 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logoClarion 5:16.68
579 -0.2%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Colleen Como Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:12.68
602 +4.5% PB
18 Chelsea Ackerson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:13.84
595 +1.2% SB
19 Madison Breiner Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:15.50
586 +2.2% PB
20 Gabby Labovick Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:15.64
585 +6.3% PB
21 Tarah Killane East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 5:15.93
583 +0.9% SB
22 Elisabeth Jackson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:16.23
582 -0.0%
23 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:18.65
569 +0.0% SB
24 ALLISON AHL Gannon logoGannon 5:20.80
557 +3.2% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 Georgia Wright West Chester logoWest Chester 4:55.42
714 +0.0% SB
2 EMMA O'NEILL West Chester logoWest Chester 4:58.05
695 +0.4% SB
3 Nicole Smith Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 4:58.31
693 -0.1%
4 Rebecca Cubbler Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 4:59.37
686 -1.3%
5 JULIA MCCARTHY West Chester logoWest Chester 5:01.75
670 -0.5%
6 GRACE CAREY West Chester logoWest Chester 5:03.65
657 -0.2%
7 Kelley McHugh Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:05.14
648 -1.0%
8 TAYLOR HOOVER West Chester logoWest Chester 5:07.36
634 +1.2% SB
9 Lindsay Brenneman Kutztown logoKutztown 5:07.97
630 +2.3% PB
10 Jenna Fox West Chester logoWest Chester 5:08.17
629 -2.2%
11 Morgan Haines West Chester logoWest Chester 5:09.91
618 +3.8% PB
12 Emelie Johansson West Chester logoWest Chester 5:11.61
608 -0.3%
13 Bria Otwell Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:11.63
608 +3.8% SB
14 Carley Castura West Chester logoWest Chester 5:11.95
606 +1.3% SB
15 Olivia Guthy Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:12.98
600 +1.9% PB
16 Rebecca Yonek Clarion logoClarion 5:14.93
589 +0.4% SB
17 Chelsea Ackerson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:15.66
585 +0.6% SB
18 Lauren McAnany California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:16.18
582 +0.8% PB
19 Tarah Killane East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 5:16.42
581 +0.8% SB
20 Colleen Como Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 5:17.31
576 +3.1% PB
21 Gabby Labovick Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:18.23
571 +5.6% PB
22 Elisabeth Jackson Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 5:19.25
565 -1.0%
23 ALLISON AHL Gannon logoGannon 5:20.09
561 +3.4% PB
24 Madison Breiner Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:20.50
559 +0.7% SB
25 Sarah Murray Clarion logoClarion 5:22.45
549 +0.8% PB
26 Gabi WAYNE Clarion logoClarion 5:22.70
547 +4.5% PB
27 Kara Miller Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:23.43
544 -0.5%
28 Kelsey Burke Clarion logoClarion 5:23.48
543 +7.7% PB
29 Katerina Parowski Kutztown logoKutztown 5:24.60
538 +0.9% SB
30 Alison McLaughlin Kutztown logoKutztown 5:25.03
536 +1.9% PB
31 Emma Klesen California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:26.79
527 +0.3% PB
32 Krista Wycinsky California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:26.97
526 -1.5%
33 Rebecca Entner Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:28.85
517 +1.9% PB
34 MELIA ANDRULONIS Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:29.73
513 +2.5% SB
35 Abigail Trocchio California (PA) logoCalifornia (PA) 5:30.58
509 -1.6%
36 Alexis Bowen Millersville logoMillersville 5:33.78
495 -0.3%
37 Kendall Peregrini Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:35.62
487 +1.6% SB
38 Stephanie Gfroerer Edinboro logoEdinboro 5:36.94
481 -2.9%
39 Eliza O'Neal Clarion logoClarion 5:38.57
474 -1.3%
40 Alexandra Ferrante East Stroudsburg logoEast Stroudsburg 5:41.34
462 +0.5% PB
41 Sydney Usher Gannon logoGannon 5:48.69
434 -1.4%