Site logo

2019 Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 20–23, 2019
  • SCY
  • York, PA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Pijus Mackevicius West Chester logoWest Chester B 1:38.41
752 +0.7% PB
2 Jordan Wyant Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 1:40.60
704 +0.9% PB
3 Bobby Bolmanski Gannon logoGannon 1:41.19
692 +0.8% SB
4 Jonah Key West Chester logoWest Chester 1:41.92
677 +0.8% PB
5 Joseph Folz Clarion logoClarion 1:42.01
675 -0.5%
6 Marcus Grosso Edinboro logoEdinboro 1:42.76
661 +0.1% SB
7 Thomas Powell West Chester logoWest Chester 1:43.32
650 +0.6% SB
8 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:44.09
636 -1.0%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Thomas Marshall Gannon logoGannon 1:43.43
648 -0.3%
10 Andrew Hale Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:43.99
638 +0.8% PB
11 Joey Deemer Gannon logoGannon 1:44.84
622 -0.5%
12 Chris Kelly West Chester logoWest Chester 1:45.20
616 +0.7% SB
13 Cade Uhlin West Chester logoWest Chester 1:45.33
613 +2.0% SB
14 Ryan Hartmann Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 1:45.45
611 +1.4% PB
15 Trevor Woolwine Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:45.62
608 -0.4%
16 BEN VAN METER West Chester logoWest Chester 1:46.78
589 -2.0%
Swim-off SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 BEN VAN METER West Chester logoWest Chester 1:46.66
591 -1.8%
2 Drew Canter Clarion logoClarion 1:47.11
583 +2.3% SB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Bobby Bolmanski Gannon logoGannon 1:41.38
688 +0.6% SB
2 Marcus Grosso Edinboro logoEdinboro 1:42.01
675 +0.8% SB
3 Pijus Mackevicius West Chester logoWest Chester 1:42.05
675 -2.9%
4 Jonah Key West Chester logoWest Chester 1:42.27
670 +0.5% PB
5 Joseph Folz Clarion logoClarion 1:42.37
668 -0.9%
6 Jordan Wyant Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 1:42.47
666 -1.0%
7 JEFF BEYER Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:42.96
657 +0.1% SB
8 Thomas Powell West Chester logoWest Chester 1:43.03
656 +0.9% SB
9 Thomas Marshall Gannon logoGannon 1:43.15
653 -0.0%
10 Chris Kelly West Chester logoWest Chester 1:44.62
626 +1.2% SB
11 Andrew Hale Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:45.35
613 -0.5%
12 Trevor Woolwine Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:45.55
610 -0.4%
13 Ryan Hartmann Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 1:45.60
609 +1.2% SB
14 Joey Deemer Gannon logoGannon 1:45.90
604 -1.5%
15 Cade Uhlin West Chester logoWest Chester 1:46.07
601 +1.3% SB
16 BEN VAN METER West Chester logoWest Chester 1:46.40
595 -1.6%
17 Drew Canter Clarion logoClarion 1:46.40
595 +3.0% PB
18 Robert Hammond Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 1:47.06
584 +0.2% SB
19 Cameron Junk Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 1:47.83
572 -0.2%
20 Carson Hilliard Bloomsburg logoBloomsburg 1:48.06
568 -1.3%
21 Jacob Yant Clarion logoClarion 1:48.42
563 +1.3% PB
22 Ian Morgan Gannon logoGannon 1:49.21
550 -0.2%
23 Nate Luey Clarion logoClarion 1:49.49
546 -1.5%
24 Zachary Werstler Gannon logoGannon 1:49.53
546 +0.7% SB
25 Drew MAHONEY Gannon logoGannon 1:50.82
527 -1.0%
26 TATE SWANSON Clarion logoClarion 1:51.54
517 -2.1%
27 Dawson Mohl Shippensburg logoShippensburg 1:51.61
516 -2.6%
28 Jeffrey Poland Indiana (PA) logoIndiana (PA) 1:54.46
478 +2.5% SB