Site logo

Washington Boys 4A State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 16–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Federal Way, WA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonathan Cook Jackson 55.12
 
163 -0.7%
2 Alejandro Flores Lake Stevens 55.17
 
163 +0.4% PB
3 Walter Limm Kamiakin 56.93
 
149 +1.6% PB
4 Justin Limberg Jackson 57.14
 
148 +1.8% PB
5 Brandon Stride North Creek 57.73
 
144 -0.3%
6 Nolan Van Nortwick Eastlake 57.81
 
143 +0.3% PB
7 Valery Tikhomirov Union 58.20
 
140 PB
8 Nathan March Curtis 58.57
 
138 +5.8% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Colin Huynh Skyline 58.82
 
136 +1.5% PB
10 Quinn Greninger Jackson 59.13
 
134 +1.1% SB
11 Cameron Birrell Bothell 59.14
 
134 +0.7% PB
12 Conor McShane Richland 59.90
 
129 +0.2% SB
13 Matthew Shull Kentwood 59.91
 
128
14 James McDonald Federal Way 1:00.05
 
128
15 Bryan Phung Jackson 1:00.17
 
127 PB
16 Jeff Miller Enumclaw 1:00.66
 
124
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Conor McShane Richland 1:00.23
 
126 -0.3%
2 Frank Zhang Newport 1:00.52
 
124 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jonathan Cook Jackson 56.16
 
155 -2.6%
2 Alejandro Flores Lake Stevens 56.29
 
154 -1.6%
3 Nolan Van Nortwick Eastlake 57.39
 
146 +1.0% PB
4 Walter Limm Kamiakin 57.69
 
144 +0.3% PB
5 Brandon Stride North Creek 58.01
 
142 -0.8%
6 Justin Limberg Jackson 58.28
 
140 -0.2%
7 Valery Tikhomirov Union 58.62
 
137 PB
8 Nathan March Curtis 58.82
 
136 +5.4% PB
9 Cameron Birrell Bothell 59.25
 
133 +0.5% PB
10 Quinn Greninger Jackson 59.57
 
131 +0.4% SB
11 Colin Huynh Skyline 59.60
 
131 +0.2% PB
12 Bryan Phung Jackson 59.67
 
130 PB
13 James McDonald Federal Way 1:00.37
 
125
14 Matthew Shull Kentwood 1:00.42
 
125
15 Jeff Miller Enumclaw 1:00.54
 
124
16 Conor McShane Richland 1:00.75
 
123 -1.2%
17 Frank Zhang Newport 1:00.75
 
123
18 Nicholas Kim Thomas Jefferson 1:00.95
 
122 +0.2% PB
19 Christian Cutter Wenatchee 1:01.68
 
117 +3.3% PB
20 Nathan Hagen Tahoma 1:02.36
 
113 -1.7%
21 Brett Jorgensen Moses Lake 1:02.41
 
113
22 Nick Wahlman Union 1:02.97
 
109
23 Eythen Wood Wenatchee 1:05.16
 
96
Jordan Kamimura Olympia DQ