Site logo

MSHSL Boys Section 4AA Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Stillwater, MN

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 4ffe35db90d94c6041fb8ddf7b44df29 Niemann Stillwater logoStillwater 4:38.18
134 +2.1% SB
2 Will Whittington Stillwater logoStillwater 4:39.33
132 +0.0% PB
3 Will Quackenbush Mounds View logoMounds View 4:46.99
120 +0.5% SB
4 Johann Noer Stillwater logoStillwater 4:56.94
105 -0.7%
5 Holden Hammerlund Stillwater logoStillwater 4:59.65
101 +0.2% PB
6 Jonathan Peabody North Saint Paul logoNorth Saint Paul 5:03.73
96 PB
7 Michael Brandt Roseville logoRoseville 5:24.32
70
8 David Severson Mounds View logoMounds View 5:35.10
57 +5.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Coby Lessard Mounds View logoMounds View 5:30.01
63 +0.7% PB
10 Matthew Shen Mounds View logoMounds View 5:37.34
55 -0.1%
11 Robert Dean Saint Paul Central logoSaint Paul Central 5:42.23
49
12 Owen Yeager Tartan logoTartan 5:44.17
47 PB
13 Braden Letourneau White Bear Lake logoWhite Bear Lake 5:46.69
45 +6.3% PB
14 Mason Schuette Tartan logoTartan 5:51.72
40
15 William Jenkins White Bear Lake logoWhite Bear Lake 5:55.06
36
16 Nelson Urrutia Tartan logoTartan 6:14.40
18 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Will Whittington Stillwater logoStillwater 4:39.63
131 -0.1%
2 Will Quackenbush Mounds View logoMounds View 4:50.74
114 -0.8%
3 4ffe35db90d94c6041fb8ddf7b44df29 Niemann Stillwater logoStillwater 4:55.21
108 -3.9%
4 Holden Hammerlund Stillwater logoStillwater 4:59.53
102 +0.3% PB
5 Jonathan Peabody North Saint Paul logoNorth Saint Paul 5:05.48
93 PB
6 Johann Noer Stillwater logoStillwater 5:05.55
93 -3.6%
7 Michael Brandt Roseville logoRoseville 5:21.08
74
8 David Severson Mounds View logoMounds View 5:32.66
60 +6.3% PB
9 Matthew Shen Mounds View logoMounds View 5:33.06
60 +1.1% PB
10 Coby Lessard Mounds View logoMounds View 5:33.21
59 -0.3%
11 Owen Yeager Tartan logoTartan 5:37.70
54 PB
12 Robert Dean Saint Paul Central logoSaint Paul Central 5:44.47
47
13 Mason Schuette Tartan logoTartan 5:47.44
44 PB
14 Braden Letourneau White Bear Lake logoWhite Bear Lake 5:49.46
42 +5.5% PB
15 William Jenkins White Bear Lake logoWhite Bear Lake 5:58.33
33
16 Nelson Urrutia Tartan logoTartan 6:10.76
21 PB
17 Jeremy Whitman Tartan logoTartan 6:14.58
18
18 Benjamin Gusdal Roseville logoRoseville 6:17.29
15
19 Logan Schlueter Roseville logoRoseville 6:24.88
9