Site logo

MSHSL 4AA Boys Sectional hampionship

  • Completed
  • Feb. 22–24, 2018
  • SCY
  • Stillwater, MN
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Will Quackenbush Mounds View logo 1:43.28
133 +1.1% PB
2 Will Whittington Stillwater logo 1:43.38
132 +0.7% PB
3 Robert Niemann Stillwater logo 1:43.53
132 +0.8% SB
4 Holden Hammerlund Stillwater logo 1:49.07
109 +2.8% PB
5 Jared Martini Mounds View logo 1:49.93
106 +3.8% PB
6 Jared Brandt Stillwater logo 1:50.85
103 +2.7% PB
7 Jonathan Peabody North Saint Paul logo 1:53.27
94 PB
8 Michael Brandt Roseville logo 1:55.50
86
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Thomas Wilkowske Mounds View logo 2:00.33
70 +5.7% PB
10 Devin Lenz White Bear Lake logo 2:00.48
70 +8.0% PB
11 Will Johnson Saint Paul Central logo 2:05.27
55
12 Kiran Arquin Saint Paul Central logo 2:08.74
45 PB
13 Max Schaefer White Bear Lake logo 2:09.20
44 +4.5% PB
14 Mason Schuette Tartan logo 2:11.13
39
15 Brandon Mix Tartan logo 2:13.05
34
16 Braden Letourneau White Bear Lake logo 2:13.08
34 +6.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Will Whittington Stillwater logo 1:43.16
133 +0.9% PB
2 Will Quackenbush Mounds View logo 1:47.07
117 -2.5%
3 Robert Niemann Stillwater logo 1:47.61
115 -3.1%
4 Holden Hammerlund Stillwater logo 1:50.25
105 +1.8% PB
5 Jared Brandt Stillwater logo 1:51.07
102 +2.5% SB
6 Jared Martini Mounds View logo 1:52.92
95 +1.1% SB
7 Jonathan Peabody North Saint Paul logo 1:52.94
95 PB
8 Michael Brandt Roseville logo 1:54.07
91
9 Isaac Landin Mounds View logo 1:59.51
73 +0.7% PB
10 Thomas Wilkowske Mounds View logo 2:00.47
70 +5.6% PB
11 Devin Lenz White Bear Lake logo 2:01.09
68 +7.5% PB
12 Will Johnson Saint Paul Central logo 2:05.77
54
13 Kiran Arquin Saint Paul Central logo 2:08.35
46 PB
14 Max Schaefer White Bear Lake logo 2:08.61
46 +5.0% PB
15 Mason Schuette Tartan logo 2:10.87
39
16 Brandon Mix Tartan logo 2:14.00
31
17 Braden Letourneau White Bear Lake logo 2:14.55
30 +5.0% PB
18 Zack Smith Saint Paul Harding logo 2:15.33
28
19 Aiden Batchelor Roseville logo 2:18.56
20
20 Nelson Urrutia Tartan logo 2:18.62
20 PB
21 Mitchell Hearn Roseville logo 2:19.31
18 PB
22 Ty Hunt North Saint Paul logo 2:19.82
17
23 Sebastian Helgeson Roseville logo 2:22.07
12
24 Peter Exley Saint Paul Central logo 2:23.81
8 PB
25 Simon Sheppard Saint Paul Central logo 2:39.45

Filters