Site logo

Minnesota Swimming Senior Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 15–17, 2018
  • SCY
  • Eden Prairie, MN

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Zach Nelson Riptide logoRiptide 9:29.73
794 PB
2 Tim Rizzo Riptide logoRiptide 9:32.77
797 +9.8% PB
3 Jack Swanson Aquajets Swim Team logoAquajets Swim Team 9:43.54
730 +1.0% SB
4 Elias Petri Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 9:45.14
739 PB
5 Sjon Greseth Riptide logoRiptide 9:47.28
713 PB
6 Matt Strom Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 9:50.97
713
7 4ffe35db90d94c6041fb8ddf7b44df29 Niemann St. Croix Swim Club logoSt. Croix Swim Club 9:51.19
695
8 Charlie Klukow Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 9:53.17
747 +2.8% PB
9 Breandan Gibbons Star Swim Team logoStar Swim Team 9:54.47
681 PB
10 Niels Wu Edina Swim Club logoEdina Swim Club 9:55.94
691 PB
11 Louis Currie West Express Swim Team logoWest Express Swim Team 10:00.68
714 +7.7% PB
12 Cesar Gallagher Star Swim Team logoStar Swim Team 10:03.29
659
13 Steven Asmus Hudson Area Swim logoHudson Area Swim 10:05.14
694 +1.1% PB
14 Brady Boie Rochester Orcas Swim Club logoRochester Orcas Swim Club 10:05.36
650 PB
15 Brayden Thompson Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 10:06.48
688 +5.4% PB
16 Keegan Henning Riptide logoRiptide 10:07.83
639 +4.9% PB
17 Joseph Everson Hastings Area Swim Team logoHastings Area Swim Team 10:10.56
671
18 Jared Dawson Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 10:12.58
619
19 Adam Thornberg Blackline Aquatics logoBlackline Aquatics 10:15.50
650 +8.5% PB
20 Joshua Falkenhagen New Richmond Are logoNew Richmond Are 10:15.62
590 PB
21 Lukas Johnson Minneapolis Otters logoMinneapolis Otters 10:16.50
645 +11.2% PB
22 Casey McGrath South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 10:16.67
602
23 Cody Spaeth Riptide logoRiptide 10:19.02
575
24 Ryan Langstraat South East Metro Sharks logoSouth East Metro Sharks 10:26.78
544 +0.7% PB
25 Benjamin Keller Minnetonka Swim Club logoMinnetonka Swim Club 10:27.86
598
26 Chase Brustad Riptide logoRiptide 10:31.14
542
27 Sam Rhode Hastings Area Swim Team logoHastings Area Swim Team 10:33.24
576 +0.2% PB
28 Spencer Will South Metro Storm logoSouth Metro Storm 10:42.76
481
29 Khoi Pham The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 10:54.52
452
30 Donovan Durand The Great Wolf Swim Team logoThe Great Wolf Swim Team 10:58.49
477 -2.5%
Will Quackenbush North Suburban Aquatic Club logoNorth Suburban Aquatic Club DQ