Site logo

Kentucky 13 & Over State Short Course Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 23–25, 2018
  • SCY
  • Lexington, KY

400 IM Men 15 and Over

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Street Wildcat Aquatics 4:00.01
 
825 0.0%
2 Cole Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:00.09
 
807 -0.1%
3 Conner Kang Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:01.05
 
825 +0.1% PB
4 Ben McKeown Wildcat Aquatics 4:03.81
 
797 PB
5 Grant Largen Triton Swimming 4:06.97
 
765 +1.9% PB
6 Caleb Fell Paducah Swim Team 4:08.39
 
751 +0.1% PB
7 Alex Brehm Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:09.02
 
794 +0.4% PB
8 Grayson Schroering Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:09.59
 
711 -2.0%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Tom Irvine Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:05.60
 
779 +0.7% PB
10 Stone Poole Lexington Dolphins 4:09.67
 
728 +2.4% PB
11 Jackson Mussler Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:10.34
 
781 +1.6% PB
12 Alex Blom Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:14.26
 
693 -0.6%
13 Kenton Whiteley Cardinal Aquatics 4:16.51
 
671 -1.4%
14 Greyson Williams Triton Swimming 4:17.90
 
658 +0.7% PB
15 Caleb Reams Wildcat Aquatics 4:18.31
 
627 +6.1% PB
16 Jackson Caudill Wildcat Aquatics 4:18.65
 
651 +1.5% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Matthew Street Wildcat Aquatics 4:01.04
 
815 -0.4%
2 Grant Largen Triton Swimming 4:06.75
 
767 +1.9% PB
3 Conner Kang Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:06.80
 
767 -2.3%
4 Caleb Fell Paducah Swim Team 4:06.98
 
765 +0.6% PB
5 Alex Brehm Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:07.65
 
808 +1.0% PB
6 Ben McKeown Wildcat Aquatics 4:09.32
 
742 PB
7 Cole Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:09.90
 
708 -4.2%
8 Grayson Schroering Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:12.82
 
679 -3.3%
9 Tom Irvine Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:13.04
 
705 -2.3%
10 Alex Blom Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:13.90
 
697 -0.4%
11 Kenton Whiteley Cardinal Aquatics 4:14.18
 
694 -0.5%
12 Stone Poole Lexington Dolphins 4:14.77
 
678 +0.4% PB
13 Jackson Mussler Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:17.17
 
715 -1.0%
14 Jackson Caudill Wildcat Aquatics 4:19.69
 
641 +1.1% PB
15 Caleb Reams Wildcat Aquatics 4:21.01
 
601 +5.1% PB
16 Greyson Williams Triton Swimming 4:22.54
 
615 -1.1%
17 Doug Wright Wildcat Aquatics 4:22.86
 
612
18 Hayden Brown Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:23.26
 
657 PB
19 Trent Kolter Triton Swimming 4:25.53
 
636 +1.1% PB
20 Griffin Kirsch Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:25.69
 
575 -0.8%
21 Clayton Feller Triton Swimming 4:26.28
 
580 +0.2% PB
22 Patrick Leonard Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:26.84
 
575 +7.0% PB
23 John Chappell Paducah Swim Team 4:27.55
 
618 +2.5% PB
24 Wyatt Jennings Lexington Dolphins 4:27.69
 
568 +2.7% PB
25 Reece Arredondo Lexington Dolphins 4:28.04
 
554 +0.9% PB
26 Logan Thomas Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:29.57
 
599
27 Nicholas Neumann Triton Swimming 4:29.83
 
548 PB
28 Keegan Henderson Triton Swimming 4:29.97
 
547 -2.3%
29 Stephen Root Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 4:30.09
 
546 PB
30 Campbell Coyle Wilderness Trace YMCA Stingrays / Commonwealth Swim Club 4:31.66
 
581 -0.4%
31 Riley Arredondo Lexington Dolphins 4:31.71
 
580 -1.2%
32 Alex Sorensen Wildcat Aquatics 4:32.90
 
570 +3.5% PB
33 Broder Magnuson Triton Swimming 4:33.58
 
505 -1.8%
34 Harrison Smith Triton Swimming 4:36.92
 
476 -4.6%