Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA

1000 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jude Williams --- (unattached) 9:07.85
 
917 +3.8% PB
2 Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics 9:12.69
 
876 +0.6% PB
3 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 9:14.29
 
868 +7.7% PB
4 Christopher Mykkanen Irvine Novaquatics 9:18.07
 
849 +0.4% PB
5 Jordan Blitz Pacific Athletic Club 9:23.89
 
821 -2.0%
6 Brandon Samaniego Irvine Novaquatics 9:24.33
 
837 +1.3% PB
7 Matt Hales Mission Viejo Nadadores 9:26.24
 
810
8 Michael Wheeler Orinda Aquatics 9:27.50
 
804 PB
9 Adam Copses Los Angeles Swim Club 9:30.22
 
809 +3.2% PB
10 Oleg Nikolaev Rancho San Dieguito 9:32.39
 
781 +5.7% PB
11 Michael Lee La Mirada Armada 9:32.54
 
781 -1.5%
12 Alex Rodriguez La Mirada Armada 9:33.24
 
794 +1.0% PB
13 Connor Mes North Coast Aquatics 9:33.47
 
793 -0.1%
14 Doug Johnson FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:34.55
 
771 +1.7% PB
15 Sasha Zaytsev CCAT Swimming (California) 9:36.53
 
824 +1.6% PB
16 William Blake Rose Bowl Aquatics 9:37.38
 
775 +1.3% SB
17 Chris Nagy North Coast Aquatics 9:37.65
 
818 +2.6% PB
18 Matthew Waddell La Mirada Armada 9:37.91
 
756 PB
19 Sean Percin Orinda Aquatics 9:38.29
 
754 +1.9% PB
20 Christian Meyer Piranha Swim Team 9:38.90
 
751 +2.5% PB
21 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada 9:44.62
 
725 +2.2% PB
22 William Schodorf La Mirada Armada 9:44.91
 
723 +0.2% SB
23 Cameron Castro --- (unattached) 9:45.26
 
722 -1.2%
24 Kenneth Yeh FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:46.19
 
779 -0.1%
25 Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club 9:46.21
 
718 -2.3%
26 Matthew Palguta North Coast Aquatics 9:46.41
 
734 +0.6% PB
27 Cade Brower Canyons Aquatic Club 9:46.69
 
715 +1.4% PB
28 Ethan Umpornpuckdi La Mirada Armada 9:46.77
 
776 +2.4% PB
29 Ryan Goh Mission Viejo Nadadores 9:47.04
 
731 -1.3%
30 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics 9:47.07
 
731 -1.0%
31 Manon Miura FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:47.40
 
712 -2.0%
32 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito 9:48.94
 
821 -0.3%
33 Alesh Polivka Irvine Novaquatics 9:49.12
 
704 +2.1% SB
34 Aidan Yong Mission Viejo Nadadores 9:50.65
 
698
35 Daniel Bloor Socal Aquatics Association 9:52.13
 
691 +0.1% SB
36 Dylan Apsey Pacific Swim 9:52.74
 
705 +0.5% PB
37 Hunter Kroll Mission Viejo Nadadores 9:54.01
 
743 -2.5%
38 Isaac Kim Orinda Aquatics 9:54.18
 
797 +0.3% PB
39 Nico Colomer Beach Cities Swimming 9:54.32
 
681 +3.0% PB
40 Gavin Hollis Mission Viejo Nadadores 9:58.99
 
661 -2.1%
41 Mike Mulder Pacific Swim 9:59.16
 
660 -1.0%
42 Myles Tran FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 9:59.37
 
774 -1.8%
43 Ethan Smith Pacific Swim 10:01.59
 
666 -3.3%
44 James Miller FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 10:02.96
 
660 -1.3%
45 Seamus Brown FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 10:03.62
 
657 -0.7%
46 Noah Benson Brea Aquatics 10:06.05
 
690 +0.5% PB
47 Ronald Young Monterey Park Manta Rays 10:09.35
 
616 -2.5%
48 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada 10:21.22
 
566 +0.5% SB
Dominic Margarino Burbank Los Angeles Swim Team NS