Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 54.73
931 +3.5% PB
2 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 55.00
955 -1.2%
3 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 56.52
859 -1.1%
4 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 56.56
892 +1.8% PB
5 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 56.68
852 -1.1%
6 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 56.85
846 -1.2%
7 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 56.98
816 -1.8%
8 Lee Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 57.55
793 +0.4% SB
9 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 57.83
842 +0.8% PB
10 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 57.89
840 -0.6%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 57.16
897 +2.1% PB
12 Chon Pong Lao unattached 57.39
800 +0.4% PB
13 Connor Lee Crown City Aquatics Club logoCrown City Aquatics Club 57.46
822 -1.1%
14 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 57.51
820 -1.8%
15 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 57.63
790 -1.1%
16 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 57.77
809 -0.6%
17 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 57.85
870 +1.0% PB
18 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 58.34
822 -0.5%
19 Evan McCormick unattached 58.41
819 -2.5%
20 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 59.39
746 -1.9%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 57.44
886 +1.8% PB
22 Takato Timmerman Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 58.16
794 -2.1%
23 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 58.17
769 +0.9% SB
24 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 58.34
822 -2.6%
25 Justin Sheen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 58.57
813 +4.8% SB
26 Nicholas Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 58.64
750 +1.3% PB
27 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 58.95
763 -0.5%
28 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 59.31
785 +1.2% PB
29 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 59.54
776 +1.9% PB
30 Jason Kwok unattached 59.85
793 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 55.50
900 +2.2% PB
2 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 56.06
912 -3.2%
3 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 56.78
848 -1.3%
4 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 56.80
823 -1.5%
5 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 56.84
846 -1.7%
6 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 56.98
875 +1.1% SB
7 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 57.20
867 +0.6% PB
8 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 57.22
831 -1.8%
9 Lee Ward Walnut Creek Aquabears logoWalnut Creek Aquabears 57.37
800 +0.8% PB
10 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 57.58
852 +1.2% PB
11 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 57.61
880 +1.3% PB
12 Chon Pong Lao unattached 57.75
785 -0.2%
13 Connor Lee Crown City Aquatics Club logoCrown City Aquatics Club 57.88
805 -1.8%
14 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 57.94
803 -2.5%
15 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 58.11
796 -1.2%
16 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 58.35
851 +0.2% PB
17 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 58.39
760 -2.4%
17 Evan McCormick unattached 58.39
820 -2.5%
19 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 58.52
780 -0.4%
20 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 58.53
815 -0.8%
21 Nicholas Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 58.68
749 +1.2% PB
22 Takato Timmerman Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 58.70
773 -3.0%
23 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 58.71
808 +2.2% PB
23 Justin Sheen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM logoFULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 58.71
808 +4.6% SB
25 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 58.73
772 -0.1%
26 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 58.82
803 -3.5%
27 Anthony Fitzgerald Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 58.84
803 +3.0% PB
28 Jason Kwok unattached 58.87
831 PB
29 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 58.94
828 -0.8%
30 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 59.05
735 -0.6%
31 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 59.15
756 +0.2% PB
32 Brian Li Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 59.27
726 -2.6%
33 Jonah Harm unattached 59.44
744 -2.1%
34 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 59.45
744 -2.3%
35 Jonny Dye Vacaville Swim Club logoVacaville Swim Club 59.50
742 PB
36 Christopher Hogan Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 59.77
732 +3.4% PB
37 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 59.84
949 +0.1% PB
38 Patrick Xu unattached 59.86
763 -1.8%
39 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 59.87
728 -2.8%
40 Nate Bjornstad South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 59.96
789 -0.7%
41 Jackson Odgers Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:00.21
715 -1.0%
42 Matthew Choi unattached 1:00.23
749 +0.4% PB
42 Jack Gillespie Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:00.23
749 -2.1%
44 Nicholas Zhang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:00.26
713 +0.0% PB
45 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:00.29
747 -0.9%
45 Brian Honng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:00.29
747 -2.4%
47 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:00.31
746 +1.5% PB
48 James Tang Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:00.40
708 -2.1%
49 Kai Zeger Swim San Diego logoSwim San Diego 1:00.57
766 -1.5%
50 Ziad Mosalam Albany Armada Aquatics logoAlbany Armada Aquatics 1:00.58
701 -2.3%
51 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:00.64
699 -0.8%
52 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:00.69
697 -3.1%
53 Nate Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:00.70
672 -4.2%
54 Christopher Ranlett unattached 1:00.82
825 -2.0%
55 Chalmers Tse Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:00.85
824 -1.2%
56 Andy Huang unattached 1:00.86
726 -6.0%
57 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:01.10
682 -1.0%
58 fred Liu Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:01.15
715 -1.0%
59 Dylan Delaney Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:01.16
654 -0.8%
60 Maxwell Brown North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:01.30
709 -1.1%
61 Jason Lu Pleasant Valley Swim Team (California) logoPleasant Valley Swim Team (California) 1:01.33
673 -4.4%
62 Addy Epp Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:01.34
737 -1.1%
63 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:01.45
704 -3.6%
64 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash logoValley Splash 1:01.56
798 -1.7%
65 Ryan Brennan Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:02.01
781 -2.0%
66 Zack Garcia Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:02.50
630 +0.8% SB
67 Nathan Chiem Valley Splash logoValley Splash 1:03.27
577
68 Cassidy liu Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club 1:03.75
650 -5.0%
69 Garrett Berg Conejo Simi Swim Club logoConejo Simi Swim Club 1:03.79
583 -3.0%
70 Brandon Toland Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club 1:03.92
554 -11.4%
71 Jacob Ritter Imperial Valley Desert Aquatics logoImperial Valley Desert Aquatics 1:04.34
564 -8.3%
Andrew Koustik Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ
Quinn Furniss Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association DQ
Michael Xu Pacific Athletic Club logoPacific Athletic Club NS
Max McKendry Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ
Hank Rivers Beach Swim Club logoBeach Swim Club NS