Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA

200 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:58.08
 
984 +1.3% PB
2 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming 2:01.88
 
894 -0.5%
3 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics 2:02.16
 
889 -1.0%
4 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming 2:02.32
 
928 +3.3% PB
5 Carlson Temple College Area Swim Team 2:02.74
 
842 -1.8%
6 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics 2:03.12
 
873 -1.1%
7 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 2:03.23
 
897 -0.4%
8 Nicholas Tan Burlingame Aquatic Club 2:04.00
 
820 +2.8% PB
9 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:04.15
 
897 +3.1% PB
10 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:05.55
 
858 +0.7% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
11 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito 2:03.96
 
859 +0.8% PB
12 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:04.00
 
858 +4.4% PB
13 Brian Li Brea Aquatics 2:05.16
 
801 +0.1% PB
14 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics 2:05.71
 
855 -1.1%
15 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito 2:06.20
 
821 -0.6%
16 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito 2:06.46
 
859 +0.8% PB
17 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.51
 
816 +0.0% PB
18 Justin Sheen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:06.97
 
834 -1.9%
19 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.50
 
800 +0.6% PB
20 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.71
 
796 -1.4%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
21 David Wang La Mirada Armada 2:03.10
 
836 +0.3% PB
22 Jackson Odgers Irvine Novaquatics 2:05.81
 
828 -0.4%
23 George Rump North Coast Aquatics 2:06.71
 
813 +1.7% PB
24 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics 2:06.72
 
774 -1.9%
25 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics 2:07.34
 
828 +1.9% PB
26 Chalmers Tse Beach Cities Swimming 2:07.57
 
909 +2.8% PB
27 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming 2:07.93
 
793
28 James Tang Peak Swimming 2:08.50
 
783 +0.9% PB
29 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 2:08.86
 
803 +1.8% PB
30 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics 2:10.20
 
755 -5.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming 2:00.40
 
960 +4.9% PB
2 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:01.91
 
919 -1.9%
3 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics 2:02.73
 
880 -1.5%
4 Carlson Temple College Area Swim Team 2:03.16
 
835 -2.2%
5 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada 2:03.99
 
884 -1.0%
6 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming 2:04.26
 
854 -2.5%
7 Sean Ward Brea Aquatics 2:04.54
 
849 -2.2%
8 Nicholas Tan Burlingame Aquatic Club 2:05.24
 
799 +1.8% PB
9 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:05.46
 
859 +0.8% PB
10 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:05.87
 
868 +1.8% PB
11 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito 2:06.20
 
821 -1.0%
12 Brian Li Brea Aquatics 2:06.64
 
776 -1.1%
13 Justin Lee North Coast Aquatics 2:06.66
 
839 -1.9%
14 Matthew Wilcox Walnut Creek Aquabears 2:06.75
 
812 +2.3% PB
15 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:06.95
 
809 +1.1% PB
16 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.00
 
808 -0.3%
17 Ethan Hildesheim Rancho San Dieguito 2:07.06
 
849 +0.4% PB
18 Andre Yarcan Rose Bowl Aquatics 2:07.51
 
800 -1.2%
19 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito 2:07.72
 
796 -1.8%
20 Justin Sheen FULLERTON AQUATICS SPORTS TEAM 2:08.06
 
816 -2.7%
21 Jackson Odgers Irvine Novaquatics 2:08.25
 
787 -2.4%
22 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics 2:08.41
 
746 -3.3%
23 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics 2:08.46
 
826 -0.8%
24 Chalmers Tse Beach Cities Swimming 2:08.47
 
894 +2.1% PB
25 Nicolas Trichery Irvine Novaquatics 2:08.71
 
806 +0.9% PB
26 David Wang La Mirada Armada 2:08.75
 
741 -4.3%
27 James Tang Peak Swimming 2:08.84
 
778 +0.6% PB
28 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club 2:08.85
 
803 +1.8% PB
29 Kai Bathurst Beach Cities Swimming 2:08.98
 
775
30 Mason Loyet Orinda Aquatics 2:09.14
 
773 -4.5%
30 George Rump North Coast Aquatics 2:09.14
 
773 -0.2%
32 Jonah Harm --- (unattached) 2:09.22
 
771 -2.8%
33 Takato Timmerman Pacific Swim 2:09.39
 
769 +0.1% PB
34 Touma Kondo Irvine Novaquatics 2:09.86
 
803 +1.6% PB
35 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:10.30
 
754 -2.1%
36 Matthew Choi --- (unattached) 2:10.33
 
779 -0.2%
37 Kenneth Thien Valley Splash 2:10.55
 
861 -2.0%
38 Evan McCormick --- (unattached) 2:10.99
 
769 -3.3%
39 Dylan Hou La Mirada Armada 2:11.21
 
739 -1.8%
40 Patrick Xu --- (unattached) 2:11.67
 
758 -2.8%
41 Aidan Yong Mission Viejo Nadadores 2:11.87
 
728 -1.8%
42 Taka Khoo Los Angeles Swim Club 2:11.89
 
754 -0.6%
43 Nate Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:12.07
 
686 -1.0%
44 Gavin Souttere College Area Swim Team 2:12.19
 
723 +0.1% PB
45 Thomas Long Brea Aquatics 2:12.31
 
747 -1.5%
46 Tommy Park Beach Cities Swimming 2:12.32
 
832 -0.8%
47 Noah Snyder Pacific Swim 2:12.50
 
744 -1.3%
48 Zack Garcia Socal Aquatics Association 2:12.52
 
718 -0.2%
49 Jason Kwok --- (unattached) 2:12.76
 
756 +3.5% PB
50 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons 2:13.46
 
703 +3.5% SB
51 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons 2:13.71
 
699 -5.3%
52 Joshua Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team 2:13.89
 
722 -1.6%
53 Addy Epp Gators Swim Club 2:14.35
 
731 -1.4%
54 Jonathan Cheng Irvine Novaquatics 2:16.26
 
658 -8.2%
55 Ryan Brennan Beach Cities Swimming 2:16.61
 
765 -2.1%
56 Quinn Furniss Socal Aquatics Association 2:17.21
 
643 -1.0%
57 Jacob Sauter Pacific Swim 2:18.92
 
616 +2.2% PB
Brian Honng Brea Aquatics NS