Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Carlsbad

  • Completed
  • Mar. 01–04, 2018
  • SCY
  • Carlsbad, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:49.45
863 +1.3% SB
2 Nick Ding Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:50.04
885 +2.4% PB
3 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:51.05
873 -0.9%
4 Nicholas Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 1:51.38
816 +0.9% PB
5 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:51.91
852 -0.2%
6 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:52.44
840 +5.6% PB
7 Gabe Munoz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.10
813 -3.5%
8 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:53.19
810 -2.8%
9 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:55.29
774 -4.0%
Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association DQ
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
11 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.58
836 +3.8% SB
12 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:54.09
753 +0.4% SB
13 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.11
789 -2.6%
14 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:54.42
782 -1.0%
15 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.48
781 PB
16 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:54.85
784 +1.2% PB
17 Matthew Niculae Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:55.48
721 +2.0% PB
18 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:55.72
752 -2.6%
19 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 2:03.07
558 -3.6%
Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics DQ
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
21 Andy Huang unattached 1:53.73
809 +0.2% SB
21 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.73
856 +0.6% PB
23 Ethan Hu unattached 1:53.90
806 -0.7%
24 Jack Gillespie Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:54.09
801 +0.8% PB
25 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:54.21
750 -0.1%
26 Jackson Odgers Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.41
782 +1.2% PB
27 Tommy Park Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:54.81
897 +1.9% PB
28 Alec Baker Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:55.24
763 +1.6% PB
29 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:56.16
742 +1.9% PB
30 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:56.21
753 +2.3% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Hayden Liu CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:50.93
827 -0.0%
2 Nick Ding Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:51.01
862 +1.6% PB
3 Kevin Vargas La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:51.23
868 +0.4% PB
4 Jack Trujillo Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:51.41
864 -0.5%
5 Ben Dillard Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:51.61
859 -1.4%
6 Nicholas Tan Burlingame logoBurlingame 1:51.72
808 +0.6% PB
7 Gabe Munoz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:52.05
837 -2.5%
8 Ike Shirakata Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:52.25
833 -1.9%
9 Tonahuac Zinn Socal Aquatics Association logoSocal Aquatics Association 1:52.27
1062 +2.8% PB
10 Finn O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:52.85
830 +5.3% PB
11 Sean Slusiewicz Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.11
824 +3.4% SB
12 Preston Planells Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:53.22
810 -0.4%
13 Zac Van Zandt CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 1:53.45
862 +3.4% PB
14 Mark McCrary Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:53.54
814 +2.3% PB
15 Kevin Tu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:53.72
798 -2.3%
16 Josh He Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:53.91
794 -1.0%
17 Harry Flanders Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:53.97
792 -0.6%
18 Matthew Niculae Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:54.02
755 +3.2% PB
19 Henry Wu Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.03
791 PB
20 Tony Moore Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:54.38
746 +3.7% PB
21 David Wang La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:54.74
738 -0.1%
22 Jack Gillespie Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:54.75
786 +0.2% PB
23 Ethan Hu unattached 1:54.82
784 -1.5%
23 Isaac Hwang Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:54.82
773 +3.0% PB
25 Connor Lee Crown City Aquatics Club logoCrown City Aquatics Club 1:54.84
772 -1.6%
26 Bryce Bernhardt Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:54.85
772 +3.3% SB
27 Carlson Temple CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:54.90
734 -0.7%
28 Paul Leclerc Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:55.19
764 +0.3% SB
29 Ryan Abdollahi Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.30
819 -0.7%
30 Jackson Odgers Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 1:55.54
756 +0.2% PB
31 Andy Huang unattached 1:55.62
766 -1.5%
32 Alec Baker Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:55.68
753 +1.2% SB
33 Zach Taylor Gators Swim Club logoGators Swim Club 1:55.84
761 +2.7% PB
34 Tommy Park Beach Cities Swimming logoBeach Cities Swimming 1:55.91
872 +1.0% PB
35 Jonah Harm unattached 1:55.95
747 -1.8%
36 Yuma Dugas Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:56.08
802 +0.9% PB
37 Kaito Koyama Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:56.09
744 +3.8% PB
38 Zach Serrano La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:56.15
742 +0.2% PB
39 Nate Sellers Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:56.20
705 +0.2% SB
40 Dorian Humbert Pacific Swim logoPacific Swim 1:56.32
702 +11.0% SB
41 George Rump North Coast Aquatics logoNorth Coast Aquatics 1:56.34
738 +1.2% PB
42 Jonathan Tan San Ramon Valley logoSan Ramon Valley 1:56.36
738 +0.5% PB
43 Evan McCormick unattached 1:56.38
749 -1.9%
44 James Lee Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:56.39
749 +1.6% PB
45 Kevin Childs Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:56.40
737 +0.6% SB
46 Carlos Munoz Renteria Rancho San Dieguito logoRancho San Dieguito 1:56.46
859 -0.3%
47 Nicholas Zhang Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:56.53
734 +1.2% PB
48 Jassen Yep Peak Swimming logoPeak Swimming 1:57.09
779 -0.2%
49 Jeremiah Koster Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 1:57.29
717 +1.2% PB
50 Sean Swift Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:57.65
766 -2.7%
51 Matthew Choi unattached 1:57.74
718 +1.0% SB
52 Ari Meister Los Angeles Swim Club logoLos Angeles Swim Club 1:57.76
718 +0.8% SB
53 Jonathan Chu Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:57.88
704 -1.4%
54 Brian Honng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:57.90
715 -2.3%
55 Eddie Cosic Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:57.91
703 +0.0% PB
55 Joshua Lee Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:57.91
715 +0.7% SB
57 Matthew Zhou Valley Splash logoValley Splash 1:58.05
712 +1.7% PB
58 Christopher Ranlett unattached 1:58.08
823 -1.5%
59 Gavin Souttere CAST-SI logoCAST-SI 1:58.12
699 +0.6% SB
60 Matt Lanzara Orinda Aquatics logoOrinda Aquatics 1:58.28
695 +1.2% PB
61 Kevin Greco La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:58.38
693 -0.6%
62 Vincent Cheng Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:58.46
748 +2.1% PB
63 Patrick Xu unattached 1:58.49
702 -2.4%
64 Ryan Sevidal Canyons Aquatic Club logoCanyons Aquatic Club 1:58.87
739 +0.5% PB
65 Spencer Sorosky La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 1:59.05
735 +0.9% PB
66 Justin Hussong Aaa logoAaa 1:59.14
733 -0.8%
67 Nathan Chiem Valley Splash logoValley Splash 1:59.21
639 PB
67 Ronald Dalmacio Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 1:59.21
902 -2.1%
69 Noah Rescate Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:59.59
666 -3.0%
70 Seth Konig Sierra Marlins Swim Team logoSierra Marlins Swim Team 1:59.68
629 +3.4% PB
71 Jonathan Olvera Brea Aquatics logoBrea Aquatics 1:59.84
661 PB
72 Brett Kolb Carson Tigersharks logoCarson Tigersharks 2:00.09
656 -1.3%
73 Preston Niayesh Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:00.15
654 -1.3%
74 Gavin Cheary Heartland Swim Association logoHeartland Swim Association 2:00.19
710 -1.5%
75 Alonso Escobedo Tule Nation Tritons logoTule Nation Tritons 2:00.35
614 -2.1%
76 Thomas Hoffman Rose Bowl Aquatics logoRose Bowl Aquatics 2:00.73
653 -1.3%
77 Derrick Yen Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics 2:01.61
623 -1.7%
78 Jack Chen CCAT Swimming (California) logoCCAT Swimming (California) 2:01.68
586 -2.3%
79 Alejandro Moran La Mirada Armada logoLa Mirada Armada 2:01.74
585 +1.3% SB
80 Seth Washabaugh South Bay Aquatics logoSouth Bay Aquatics 2:02.13
624 -3.4%
81 Colin Stovner unattached 2:02.75
600 -3.3%
82 Bryce Snaguski unattached 2:07.62
502 -8.1%
Nathaniel Kirk Irvine Novaquatics logoIrvine Novaquatics DQ
Aidan Blair Golden West Swim Club logoGolden West Swim Club DQ
Zac Brown San Luis Obispo Swim Club logoSan Luis Obispo Swim Club NS