Site logo

2017 California CIF San Diego Section Championships - Division II

  • Completed
  • May. 07–14, 2017
  • SCY
  • Granite Hills High S, CA

100 Back Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Dominick Wallace La Jolla logoLa Jolla 49.94
152 +0.8% PB
2 Brandon Kulik La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 50.55
148 +0.2% SB
3 Ty Gruwell Cathedral logoCathedral 51.04
144 +2.4% PB
4 Jeremy Gates Escondido Charter logoEscondido Charter 52.21
136 +0.8% PB
5 Noah Berkebile Del Norte logoDel Norte 53.03
130 PB
6 Jake Munch Valhalla (El Cajon) logoValhalla (El Cajon) 53.16
129 -1.2%
7 Joshua Freeman Del Norte logoDel Norte 53.21
129 +0.4% PB
8 Conner Kidd Mount Carmel logoMount Carmel 53.67
126 +2.4% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Braedon Rawers Cathedral logoCathedral 54.75
119 +2.4% PB
10 Phil Pozdnyakov La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 54.97
118 -0.8%
11 Spencer Broberg La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 55.48
115 -0.5%
12 Steven Abrahamson La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 55.83
112
13 Danilo Domingo High Tech High (North County) logoHigh Tech High (North County) 55.86
112 PB
14 Will Goldey Cathedral logoCathedral 57.39
103 +0.0% PB
15 Gabriel Cesena Valhalla (El Cajon) logoValhalla (El Cajon) 58.08
99 PB
16 Bryce Cloes Mount Carmel logoMount Carmel 58.35
98
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Brandon Kulik La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 51.08
144 -0.8%
2 Dominick Wallace La Jolla logoLa Jolla 51.80
139 -2.9%
3 Ty Gruwell Cathedral logoCathedral 51.82
139 +1.0% PB
4 Joshua Freeman Del Norte logoDel Norte 53.05
130 +0.7% PB
5 Jeremy Gates Escondido Charter logoEscondido Charter 53.28
129 -1.2%
6 Jake Munch Valhalla (El Cajon) logoValhalla (El Cajon) 53.52
127 -1.9%
7 Noah Berkebile Del Norte logoDel Norte 53.79
125 PB
8 Conner Kidd Mount Carmel logoMount Carmel 53.91
124 +1.9% PB
9 Phil Pozdnyakov La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 54.62
120 -0.2%
10 Braedon Rawers Cathedral logoCathedral 55.10
117 +1.7% PB
11 Steven Abrahamson La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 55.40
115
12 Spencer Broberg La Costa Canyon logoLa Costa Canyon 55.92
112 -1.3%
13 Danilo Domingo High Tech High (North County) logoHigh Tech High (North County) 55.99
111 PB
14 Gabriel Cesena Valhalla (El Cajon) logoValhalla (El Cajon) 58.48
97 PB
15 Will Goldey Cathedral logoCathedral 58.62
96 -2.1%
16 Bryce Cloes Mount Carmel logoMount Carmel 58.93
95
17 Ethan Barnard Serra logoSerra 59.04
94
18 Thomas Rayner Saint Augustine logoSaint Augustine 59.06
94 PB
19 Sam Wright Coronado logoCoronado 59.23
93
20 Noah Jackson High Tech High (San Diego) logoHigh Tech High (San Diego) 1:00.05
89 PB
21 Kyle Cook Coronado logoCoronado 1:00.08
88 PB
22 Trevor Knowlton Classical Academy logoClassical Academy 1:01.01
84
23 Jared Jacobson Horizon logoHorizon 1:01.07
83 +1.3% PB
24 Dawson Webster Ramona (Riverside) logoRamona (Riverside) 1:01.16
83
25 Samuel Kredich Del Norte logoDel Norte 1:01.18
83
26 Gabe Sanders-Sepulveda La Jolla logoLa Jolla 1:01.24
82
27 Tim Vail Christian logoChristian 1:01.30
82
28 Chase Schaffer Point Loma logoPoint Loma 1:01.56
81
29 Ian Dickinson La Jolla logoLa Jolla 1:02.81
75
30 Sergio Beltran Southwest (San Diego) logoSouthwest (San Diego) 1:03.49
72
31 Adrian Jimenez La Jolla logoLa Jolla 1:03.53
71
Young Han Cathedral logoCathedral NS