CollegeSwimming.com

2017 California CIF San Diego Section Championships - Division II

  • Completed
  • May. 07–14, 2017
  • SCY
  • Granite Hills High S, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Sauter Del Norte 4:29.76
 
148 +2.3% PB
2 Mitchell Stoddard Saint Augustine 4:30.75
 
146 +1.0% PB
3 Alexander Santana University City 4:33.24
 
142 -0.4%
4 Alex Smigal Escondido Charter 4:34.34
 
140 +2.6% PB
5 Ethan Smith Mount Carmel 4:35.88
 
137 +2.7% PB
6 Yuma Dugas Cathedral 4:47.44
 
119 +2.9% PB
7 Tommy Gruwell Cathedral 4:49.28
 
116
8 Louis Zimmerer Serra 4:49.40
 
116 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Mike Mulder Cathedral 4:49.40
 
116 +1.8% PB
10 William Tian Bishops 4:51.88
 
112 +0.9% PB
11 Evan Nguyen Del Norte 4:52.93
 
111 +1.2% SB
12 Trevor White Ramona (Riverside) 4:55.63
 
107 PB
13 Michael Damsky Point Loma 4:58.44
 
103 +0.0% PB
14 Christopher Nagy High Tech High (San Diego) 5:01.66
 
99
15 Sam Goldey Cathedral 5:02.64
 
97 +2.2% PB
16 Jaden Hackbarth La Jolla 5:06.13
 
93 +4.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jacob Sauter Del Norte 4:33.14
 
142 +1.1% PB
2 Alex Smigal Escondido Charter 4:35.06
 
139 +2.3% PB
3 Alexander Santana University City 4:38.82
 
133 -2.4%
4 Mitchell Stoddard Saint Augustine 4:39.29
 
132 -2.1%
5 Ethan Smith Mount Carmel 4:39.53
 
131 +1.4% PB
6 Louis Zimmerer Serra 4:46.95
 
120 +0.4% PB
7 Yuma Dugas Cathedral 4:48.78
 
117 +2.4% PB
8 Tommy Gruwell Cathedral 4:48.88
 
117
9 Mike Mulder Cathedral 4:50.96
 
114 +1.2% PB
10 William Tian Bishops 4:51.96
 
112 +0.9% PB
11 Michael Damsky Point Loma 4:55.03
 
108 +1.1% PB
12 Evan Nguyen Del Norte 4:58.56
 
103 -0.7%
13 Christopher Nagy High Tech High (San Diego) 5:04.84
 
94
14 Trevor White Ramona (Riverside) 5:05.77
 
93
15 Sam Goldey Cathedral 5:06.03
 
93 +1.1% PB
16 Jaden Hackbarth La Jolla 5:10.50
 
87 +2.7% SB
17 John Gao Valhalla (El Cajon) 5:11.12
 
86
18 Peter Germuska La Costa Canyon 5:12.90
 
84
19 Mitch Mulvehill Coronado 5:13.70
 
83
20 Brendan McMahon Point Loma 5:14.68
 
81
21 Dylan Thoroman Coronado 5:18.75
 
76
22 Daniel Hotson La Jolla Country Day 5:20.00
 
75
23 Bryce Heber Mar Vista 5:20.10
 
75
24 Nolan Fazen Mount Carmel 5:22.02
 
72
25 Hutton Smith Clairemont 5:24.54
 
69
26 Joseph Dery Valhalla (El Cajon) 5:26.69
 
67
27 Sean Brew La Jolla 5:27.84
 
65
28 Jagger Butler Classical Academy 5:30.60
 
62