CollegeSwimming.com

2017 California CIF San Diego Section Championships - Division II

  • Completed
  • May. 07–14, 2017
  • SCY
  • Granite Hills High S, CA

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Del Norte Del Norte
  1. Dorian Humbert
  2. Joshua Freeman
  3. Austin Nguyen
  4. Jacob Sauter
1:26.39
 
139
2 La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon
  1. Brandon Kulik
  2. Dylan Delaney
  3. Aaron Tice
  4. Phil Pozdnyakov
1:26.56
 
138
3 Bishops Bishops
  1. Jacob Cardenas
  2. Maxwell Brown
  3. Adam Lynn
  4. Pierce Dietze
1:27.82
 
133
4 La Jolla La Jolla
  1. Parker Seale
  2. Dominick Wallace
  3. Johnny Dickerson
  4. John Murphy
1:28.15
 
131
5 Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
  1. Conner Kidd
  2. Kendall Bulda
  3. Ethan Smith
  4. Jake Danzer
1:29.62
 
125
6 University City University City
  1. Josh Scott
  2. Alexander Santana
  3. Dimitrije Kostic
  4. Micah Schwenkmeyer
1:30.88
 
120
7 Cathedral Cathedral
  1. Ty Sande
  2. Mike Mulder
  3. Chris Sturtevant
  4. Jeremy Berman
1:31.73
 
117
8 West Hills West Hills
  1. Garrett Fernandez
  2. Braydon Parker
  3. Gavin Souttere
  4. Tyler Grady
1:34.19
 
108
9 Ramona (Riverside) Ramona (Riverside)
  1. Trevor White
  2. Jacob Pradels
  3. Jacob Powers
  4. Dawson Webster
1:34.26
 
108
10 Santana Santana
  1. Anson Rasmusson
  2. Justin Hanson
  3. Maxwell Godden
  4. Gavin Cheary
1:35.26
 
104
11 Santa Fe Christian Santa Fe Christian
  1. Joey Simpson
  2. Jedd Wasson
  3. Mark McKean
  4. Graydon Church
1:35.65
 
103
12 Valhalla (El Cajon) Valhalla (El Cajon)
  1. Jake Pyjar
  2. John Gao
  3. Erik Nordquist
  4. Andrew Higginson
1:35.70
 
103
13 Brawley Union Brawley Union
  1. Brandon Goddard
  2. Brian Murray
  3. Alec Walker
  4. Ross Wilson
1:35.71
 
103
14 Coronado Coronado
  1. Nathan Smith
  2. Mitch Mulvehill
  3. Brandon Lee
  4. Mason Farley
1:36.92
 
99
15 Point Loma Point Loma
  1. Adam Watson
  2. Jackson Daubner
  3. Aaron Mendoza Ciborski
  4. Kai Ball
1:37.43
 
97
16 Valley Center Valley Center
  1. Jared Trok
  2. Jared Schaner
  3. Joseph Schaner
  4. Jeremy Paiz
1:38.16
 
95
17 Southwest (San Diego) Southwest (San Diego)
  1. Eric Pompa
  2. Jason Holguin
  3. Jonathan Puga
  4. Sergio Beltran
1:38.63
 
93
18 High Tech High (San Diego) High Tech High (San Diego)
  1. Noah Jackson
  2. Isaiah Gabriel
  3. Luke Wascher
  4. John Boyce
1:39.16
 
91
19 Army and Navy Army and Navy
  1. Austin Mellon
  2. Joseph Nielsen
  3. Cole Whitmore
  4. Andrew Ellbogen
1:40.61
 
87
20 Monte Vista (Spring Valley) Monte Vista (Spring Valley)
  1. Arturo Rodriquez
  2. Jonathan Truong
  3. Jose Garcia
  4. Troy Gunter
1:40.64
 
87
21 Calvary Calvary
  1. Ray Fletcher
  2. Kyle Papkov
  3. David Ruiz
  4. Frank Avendano
1:41.32
 
85
22 Clairemont Clairemont
  1. Kouki Aihara
  2. Luke Bonenberger
  3. Hutton Smith
  4. Jake Keville
1:41.98
 
82
23 Christian Christian
  1. Ethan Lundgren
  2. Nick Snyder
  3. Todd Beezer
  4. Jack Sullivan
1:42.43
 
81
24 El Capitan El Capitan
  1. Tanner Bingham
  2. Maximillian Pries
  3. Chris Jansen
  4. Trevor Perez
1:42.68
 
80
25 Mission Bay Mission Bay
  1. Alex Bauer
  2. Andy Dorris
  3. Ethan Gathright
  4. Sean Watson
1:44.43
 
75
26 High Tech High (North County) High Tech High (North County)
  1. Danilo Domingo
  2. Rowan Straughan
  3. Niko McGrath
  4. Kaleb Pappas
1:45.39
 
72
27 Mater Dei Catholic Mater Dei Catholic
  1. Ben Brown
  2. Fernando Margain
  3. Karl Moreno
  4. Juan Hernandez
1:46.82
 
68
28 Imperial Imperial
  1. Joseph Scariano
  2. Justin Espinoza
  3. Gustavo Jimenez
  4. Brad Thomason
1:47.19
 
67
29 La Jolla Country Day La Jolla Country Day
  1. Luke Ford
  2. Ryder Strawn
  3. Marco Zegarra
  4. Daniel Hotson
1:47.80
 
66
30 Classical Academy Classical Academy
  1. Ryan Beery
  2. Thomas Healy
  3. Trevor Beery
  4. Matthew Reynolds
1:49.00
 
62
31 Calipatria Calipatria
  1. Isaac Amezcua
  2. Ricardo Cantua
  3. Jose Cantua
  4. Dylan Fonder
1:52.33
 
54
Serra Serra
  1. Cameron Crecelius
  2. Keoni Fagan
  3. Louis Zimmerer
  4. Kevin Mackey
DQ