CollegeSwimming.com

2017 California CIF San Diego Section Championships - Division II

  • Completed
  • May. 07–14, 2017
  • SCY
  • Granite Hills High S, CA

200 Medley Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Bishops Bishops
  1. Pierce Dietze
  2. Michael Xu
  3. Maxwell Brown
  4. Adam Lynn
1:37.22
 
133
2 Cathedral Cathedral
  1. Young Han
  2. Josh He
  3. Yuma Dugas
  4. Ty Gruwell
1:38.84
 
127
3 University City University City
  1. Brendan Santana
  2. Jingtae Kim
  3. Kai Zeger
  4. Josh Scott
1:40.06
 
123
4 Del Norte Del Norte
  1. Noah Berkebile
  2. Kasey Vo
  3. Evan Nguyen
  4. Julian Leon
1:42.11
 
116
5 Christian Christian
  1. Tim Vail
  2. Noah Snyder
  3. Isaac Bongiovanni
  4. Garrett Hail
1:43.22
 
112
6 Valhalla (El Cajon) Valhalla (El Cajon)
  1. Jake Munch
  2. Joseph Dery
  3. Thomas O'Carroll
  4. Andrew Higginson
1:44.21
 
109
7 La Jolla La Jolla
  1. Gabe Sanders-Sepulveda
  2. Douglas Webster
  3. Dominic Scurio
  4. Cole Atwell
1:44.55
 
108
8 Coronado Coronado
  1. Kyle Cook
  2. Andy Rodgers
  3. Sam Wright
  4. Ryan Armes
1:44.95
 
106
9 Santa Fe Christian Santa Fe Christian
  1. River Stambaugh
  2. Jedd Wasson
  3. Joey Simpson
  4. Graydon Church
1:45.68
 
104
10 La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon
  1. Spencer Broberg
  2. Steven Abrahamson
  3. Peter Germuska
  4. Jack McCloskey
1:46.14
 
103
11 Escondido Charter Escondido Charter
  1. Jeremy Gates
  2. Michael Boteler
  3. Alex Smigal
  4. Finley Marlor
1:47.15
 
99
12 Point Loma Point Loma
  1. Chase Schaffer
  2. Jackson Daubner
  3. Miles Koupal
  4. Kai Ball
1:47.87
 
97
13 West Hills West Hills
  1. Gavin Souttere
  2. Tyler Grady
  3. Niko Rossi
  4. Braydon Parker
1:48.80
 
95
14 Saint Augustine Saint Augustine
  1. Mitchell Stoddard
  2. Sebastian Rohrer
  3. Kolbe Lanneau
  4. Thomas Rayner
1:49.16
 
93
15 Mount Carmel Mount Carmel
  1. Bryce Cloes
  2. Christopher Hughes
  3. Abel Seyoum
  4. Tomas Kaljevic
1:49.74
 
92
16 Serra Serra
  1. Ethan Barnard
  2. Jake Garnier
  3. Justin Hernandez
  4. Cameron Crecelius
1:50.25
 
90
17 Santana Santana
  1. Gavin Cheary
  2. Maxwell Godden
  3. Brandon Galarneau
  4. Anson Rasmusson
1:50.47
 
90
18 High Tech High (San Diego) High Tech High (San Diego)
  1. Noah Jackson
  2. Luke Wascher
  3. Billy Yeager
  4. Isaiah Gabriel
1:51.10
 
88
19 Mar Vista Mar Vista
  1. Bryce Heber
  2. Oscar Vargas
  3. Tyler Kenley
  4. Ian Jackson
1:51.25
 
87
20 Valley Center Valley Center
  1. Jeremy Paiz
  2. Joseph Schaner
  3. Dylan Laventure
  4. Jared Schaner
1:52.28
 
85
21 Classical Academy Classical Academy
  1. Trevor Knowlton
  2. Jagger Butler
  3. Dylan Stuflick
  4. Nathan Unwin
1:52.94
 
83
22 Brawley Union Brawley Union
  1. Alec Walker
  2. Brandon Castro
  3. Brandon Goddard
  4. Brian Murray
1:57.27
 
71
23 Calvary Calvary
  1. Ray Fletcher
  2. Kyle Papkov
  3. David Martinez
  4. Frank Avendano
1:57.70
 
70
24 La Jolla Country Day La Jolla Country Day
  1. Austin Yang
  2. Ryder Strawn
  3. Luke Ford
  4. Marco Zegarra
1:58.26
 
69
25 Calipatria Calipatria
  1. Isaac Amezcua
  2. Jacob Ritter
  3. Emanuel Rivas
  4. Dylan Fonder
1:59.51
 
66
26 Central Union Central Union
  1. Marco Peralta
  2. Fernando Tejeda
  3. Zuriel Landeros
  4. Nathan Warner
1:59.82
 
65
27 Mater Dei Catholic Mater Dei Catholic
  1. Jared Clark
  2. Roberto Jimenez
  3. Karl Moreno
  4. Ben Brown
2:00.31
 
64
28 Clairemont Clairemont
  1. Beau Buser
  2. Kouki Aihara
  3. Bryan Schlegel
  4. Luke Bonenberger
2:01.87
 
60
29 Monte Vista (Spring Valley) Monte Vista (Spring Valley)
  1. Jonathan Truong
  2. Troy Gunter
  3. Arturo Rodriquez
  4. Erick Castillo
2:02.85
 
58
30 Southwest (San Diego) Southwest (San Diego)
  1. Santiago Carranza
  2. Cameronn Jungers
  3. Benarld Apolinar
  4. Jonathan Puga
2:02.88
 
58
31 El Capitan El Capitan
  1. Trevor Perez
  2. Spencer Hanchett
  3. Maximillian Pries
  4. Chris Jansen
2:07.04
 
48
Army and Navy Army and Navy
  1. Andrew Ellbogen
  2. Joseph Nielsen
  3. Austin Mellon
  4. Cole Whitmore
DQ