Site logo

Speedo Champions Series (Orlando)

  • Completed
  • Jul. 07–10, 2016
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL

1500 Free Men

Timed Finals LCM
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 16:16.29
822 +1.1% PB
2 Brendan Firlie Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 16:26.90
796
3 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 16:31.60
814
4 Alex Webster Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 16:32.43
812
5 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 16:38.81
749 +0.0% SB
6 Nicholas Riepe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 16:40.28
746
7 Kyle Iorizzo Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 16:41.46
761 -0.5%
8 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 16:46.00
750 -0.6%
9 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 16:46.39
732 +1.6% PB
10 Will Smith Saint Petersburg Aquatics logoSaint Petersburg Aquatics 16:46.92
731 PB
11 Jonathan Choi Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 16:58.11
820 +3.0% PB
12 Connor Shoemaker Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 17:04.98
734
13 Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 17:06.52
800 -2.1%
14 Dante Padron Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 17:08.18
698 +0.7% PB
15 Fernando Fernandez Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 17:12.47
671 PB
16 Keating Mosher Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 17:20.48
652
17 Sam Hartle NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 17:23.53
645 PB
18 Leo Mateus South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 17:28.32
750 +1.3% SB
19 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida logoSwim Florida 17:29.21
632 +0.5% PB
20 Adrian Oake Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 17:34.07
639 +1.6% PB
21 Juan Diaz South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 17:34.97
637
22 Mason Schmidt Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 17:39.25
656
23 Dominik Andrzejczyn Sarasota YMCA Sharks logoSarasota YMCA Sharks 17:44.13
616
24 Ted Ho East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 17:49.99
632
25 Jonathan Sawyer Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming logoLakeland (FL) Area Swimming 18:13.48
534
26 John Lalime Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 18:20.33
520 -5.0%
27 Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 18:23.92
512 +3.5% SB