CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Orlando)

  • Orlando, FL
  • Date

    Jul. 07–10, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

A Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
1 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 52.09
+5.0% SB
2 David Murphy Trinity Prep Aquatics 52.66
A PB
3 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks 52.73
A PB
4 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole 53.31
A
5 Miguel Madeira Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.39
-0.4% A
6 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club 53.40
A PB
7 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks 53.68
+0.3% SB
8 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 54.08
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club 51.39
-0.1% A
2 Corey Main Gator Swim Club 51.44
-2.4% A
3 Andrea D'arrigo Gator Swim Club 51.97
A
4 Andre Del Rio Westminster Academy Swim Club 52.00
+1.0% A PB
5 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 52.35
+5.0% SB
6 David Murphy Trinity Prep Aquatics 52.79
A PB
7 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 52.86
-0.7% A
8 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club 53.01
A PB
9 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks 53.26
A PB
10 Miguel Madeira Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.62
-0.4% A
11 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole 53.77
A
12 Ryan Walker Westminster Academy Swim Club 53.99
+0.9% PB
13 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 54.02
14 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks 54.04
+0.3% SB
15 Hans Schroeder Sarasota YMCA Sharks 54.08
16 Diego Faucher Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.09
+1.2% PB
17 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.10
+1.3% SB
18 Jonathan Ratliff Club Seminole 54.13
PB
18 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.13
+0.1% PB
20 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.17
-0.4%
21 Alfred Pappe Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.20
A
21 Brandon Christian West Florida Lightning Aquati 54.20
PB
23 Gabi Gomez Perez Bolles School Sharks 54.26
24 Joseph Carbone Unattached-Florida 54.32
25 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club 54.35
+0.3% SB
26 Connor Smoak Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 54.36
26 Marc Sambolin Westminster Academy Swim Club 54.36
-5.7%
28 Gustavo Cesar Bolles School Sharks 54.38
-1.9%
28 Wyatt Boswell Wahoos of Wellington 54.38
+2.4% PB
30 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.39
-0.3%
31 Stas Van Genderen Swim Florida 54.49
-0.1%
32 Riley Ralston-Crandall Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 54.52
33 Seg Bernardina East Coast Aquatic Club 54.60
34 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club 54.84
34 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics 54.84
36 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning 54.86
37 Lucas Kravchenko Unattached-Florida 54.89
38 Bryce Pierce East Coast Aquatic Club 54.94
PB
39 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 54.98
40 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks 55.00
PB
41 Carolus Josefina East Coast Aquatic Club 55.05
42 Sean Arrington Miami Swimming 55.06
43 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks 55.08
PB
44 Aj Reid Miami Swimming 55.13
44 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 55.13
46 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida 55.26
+1.8% PB
47 Graham Ungrady Bolles School Sharks 55.30
48 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club 55.35
49 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics 55.41
PB
50 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington 55.43
+0.5% SB
51 Adam Tapia Clearwater Aquatic Team 55.53
PB
51 Quinn Lacoursiere Heritage Aquatic Team 55.53
53 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins 55.66
0.0%
54 Daniel Gayetsky Scarlet Aquatic Club 55.83
55 Sebastian Vargas Swim Fort Lauderdale 55.84
+0.2% PB
56 Kevin Niederdorfer Southwest Stars Swim Club 55.86
+0.4% PB
57 Eli Myron Loggerhead Aquatics 55.88
+2.2% PB
58 Pablo Luchau Gulliver Swim Club 55.89
+2.9% PB
59 Wyatt Kellett T2 Aquatics 55.90
60 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks 55.91
61 Ryan Capote South Florida Aquatic Club 55.93
-2.5%
62 Oludare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club 55.94
-0.1%
63 Nicolas Junghahn Miami Swimming 55.96
64 Cole Moreno Gulliver Swim Club 55.97
PB
65 Colton Gray Saint Petersburg Aquatics 56.00
66 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics 56.08
67 Keating Mosher Berkeley Barracudas 56.15
68 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.18
69 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning 56.23
70 Dylan McKinney Trinity Prep Aquatics 56.24
+1.8% PB
71 Jacob Meisenheimer Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.25
72 Derek Lobrutto Trinity Prep Aquatics 56.27
PB
73 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 56.29
+0.4% PB
74 Drew Johnson Episcopal AmberJax 56.35
PB
75 Niko Milosavljevic Blue Wave Swimmi 56.36
76 Nick Dodge Tampa Bay Aquatics 56.37
77 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks 56.42
78 Chase Perry Westminster Academy Swim Club 56.47
79 Austin Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club 56.51
-0.1%
80 Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas 56.52
-2.3%
81 Mark Kantzler Tampa Bay Aquatics 56.54
-1.2%
82 Jordan Roubicek NTC Aquatics 56.63
83 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming 56.68
84 Christian Hofrichter Tampa Bay Aquatics 56.74
85 Evan Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.83
PB
86 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks 56.84
+1.6% PB
87 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics 56.88
PB
88 John Sakovich Bolles School Sharks 56.91
+0.7% PB
89 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club 56.97
90 Hank Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club 56.99
91 Ryan Buczkowski Bolles School Sharks 57.04
92 Jason Woodburn Westminster Academy Swim Club 57.09
93 Tyler Carmichael Sarasota YMCA Sharks 57.10
PB
94 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks 57.15
PB
95 John Carr Bolles School Sharks 57.23
PB
96 Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax 57.24
-0.6%
97 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming 57.25
98 Lukas Burchianti Loggerhead Aquatics 57.27
99 Kyle Tatton Saint Andrew's Swimming 57.32
PB
100 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 57.48
-4.3%
101 Luis Moreno Martin County Aquatics 57.54
PB
102 Bobby Tannhauser Saint Andrew's Swimming 57.59
-1.6%
103 Jay Hutchinson Tampa Bay Aquatics 57.79
104 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 57.80
105 Michael Bemis Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 57.86
PB
106 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 57.98
107 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning 58.19
108 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club 58.40
-1.0%
109 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club 58.45
110 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club 58.64
111 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 58.77
112 Tyler Duic Tampa Bay Aquatics 58.97
112 Noah Manera Blue Wave Swimmi 58.97
114 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 59.10
-2.4%
115 Aidan McConkey Southwest Stars Swim Club 59.35
116 Carmine Raimondi Bolles School Sharks 59.39
117 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 59.75
118 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics 1:03.18
-12.1%