CollegeSwimming.com

2016 Speedo Champions Series (Orlando)

  • Orlando, FL
  • Date

    Jul. 07–10, 2016

  • Course

    LCM

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 52.09
  A
842 +1.9% SB
2 David Murphy Trinity Prep Aquatics 52.66
  A
805 PB
3 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks 52.73
  A
802 PB
4 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole 53.31
 
5 Miguel Madeira Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.39
  A
772 -0.4%
6 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club 53.40
 
7 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks 53.68
  A
769 +0.3% SB
8 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 54.08
 
751 -0.5%
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.57
  A
774 +0.1% PB
10 Diego Faucher Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.69
  A
769 +1.2% PB
11 Alfred Pappe Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.75
 
+0.5% PB
12 Hans Schroeder Sarasota YMCA Sharks 53.85
 
751
13 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.15
 
738 -0.4%
14 Gabi Gomez Perez Bolles School Sharks 54.27
 
+0.3% PB
15 Jonathan Ratliff Club Seminole 54.77
 
16 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 56.96
 
626 -3.9%
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.35
 
823 -0.3%
18 Wyatt Boswell Wahoos of Wellington 54.45
 
735 +2.3% PB
19 Stas Van Genderen Swim Florida 54.72
 
723 -0.6%
20 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics 54.80
 
858
21 Connor Smoak Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 54.86
 
706
22 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club 55.16
 
738 +0.1% PB
23 Seg Bernardina East Coast Aquatic Club 55.28
 
733 +0.9% PB
24 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club 57.23
 
605 -4.9%
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Carolus Josefina East Coast Aquatic Club 54.71
 
758 -0.5%
26 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks 54.79
 
720 PB
27 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 55.31
 
781
28 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics 56.02
 
701 PB
Graham Ungrady Bolles School Sharks NS
Sean Arrington Miami Swimming NS
Julian Hill Gator Swim Club NS
Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club NS
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club 51.39
 
-0.1%
2 Corey Main Gator Swim Club 51.44
 
-2.4%
3 Andrea D'arrigo Gator Swim Club 51.97
 
-0.7%
4 Andre Del Rio Westminster Academy Swim Club 52.00
 
+1.0% PB
5 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks 52.35
  A
830 +1.4% SB
6 David Murphy Trinity Prep Aquatics 52.79
  A
799 PB
7 Cody Cline Wahoos of Wellington 52.86
  A
796 -0.7%
8 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club 53.01
 
PB
9 Emanuele Rossi Sarasota YMCA Sharks 53.26
  A
778 PB
10 Miguel Madeira Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 53.62
  A
761 -0.9%
11 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole 53.77
 
12 Ryan Walker Westminster Academy Swim Club 53.99
 
745 +0.9% PB
13 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida 54.02
 
754 -0.4%
14 Gavin Jones Bolles School Sharks 54.04
 
753 -0.4%
15 Hans Schroeder Sarasota YMCA Sharks 54.08
 
741
16 Diego Faucher Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.09
 
751 +0.5% PB
17 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.10
 
750 +1.3% SB
18 Jonathan Ratliff Club Seminole 54.13
 
PB
18 Irvin hoost Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.13
 
749 -0.9%
20 Alex Arrieta Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.17
 
737 -0.4%
21 Alfred Pappe Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.20
 
-0.3%
21 Brandon Christian West Florida Lightning Aquati 54.20
 
735 PB
23 Gabi Gomez Perez Bolles School Sharks 54.26
 
+0.3% PB
24 Joseph Carbone Unattached-Florida 54.32
 
730
25 Eric Wong Scarlet Aquatic Club 54.35
 
729 +0.3% SB
26 Marc Sambolin Westminster Academy Swim Club 54.36
 
-5.7%
26 Connor Smoak Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 54.36
 
728
28 Gustavo Cesar Bolles School Sharks 54.38
 
738 -1.9%
28 Wyatt Boswell Wahoos of Wellington 54.38
 
738 +2.4% PB
30 Adrian Aguilar Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 54.39
 
821 -0.3%
31 Stas Van Genderen Swim Florida 54.49
 
733 -0.1%
32 Riley Ralston-Crandall Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 54.52
 
33 Seg Bernardina East Coast Aquatic Club 54.60
 
763 +2.1% PB
34 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club 54.84
 
752 +0.7% PB
34 Luke Uttley Trinity Prep Aquatics 54.84
 
856
36 Kyle DiMatteo Lake Lytal Lightning 54.86
 
751
37 Lucas Kravchenko Unattached-Florida 54.89
 
799
38 Bryce Pierce East Coast Aquatic Club 54.94
 
703 PB
39 Cole Crane Episcopal AmberJax 54.98
 
795
40 Matt Serra Bolles School Sharks 55.00
 
711 PB
41 Carolus Josefina East Coast Aquatic Club 55.05
 
743 -1.1%
42 Sean Arrington Miami Swimming 55.06
 
697 +2.4% PB
43 Thomas Heinzel Bolles School Sharks 55.08
 
707 PB
44 Aj Reid Miami Swimming 55.13
 
694
44 Mason Wilby Gator Swim Club 55.13
 
739 -3.7%
46 Matthew Lucker Swim Florida 55.26
 
689 +1.8% PB
47 Graham Ungrady Bolles School Sharks 55.30
 
687 PB
48 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club 55.35
 
779 -1.2%
49 Matthew Degtyar Trinity Prep Aquatics 55.41
 
727 PB
50 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington 55.43
 
681 +0.5% SB
51 Quinn Lacoursiere Heritage Aquatic Team 55.53
 
687
51 Adam Tapia Clearwater Aquatic Team 55.53
 
687 PB
53 Reilly Maguire Blue Dolfins 55.66
 
682 +0.0% SB
54 Daniel Gayetsky Scarlet Aquatic Club 55.83
 
55 Sebastian Vargas Swim Fort Lauderdale 55.84
 
674 +0.2% PB
56 Kevin Niederdorfer Southwest Stars Swim Club 55.86
 
+0.4% PB
57 Eli Myron Loggerhead Aquatics 55.88
 
662 +2.2% PB
58 Pablo Luchau Gulliver Swim Club 55.89
 
672 +2.9% PB
59 Wyatt Kellett T2 Aquatics 55.90
 
706
60 Matthew Nutter Sarasota YMCA Sharks 55.91
 
705
61 Ryan Capote South Florida Aquatic Club 55.93
 
660 -2.5%
62 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club 55.94
 
885 -0.1%
63 Nicolas Junghahn Miami Swimming 55.96
 
PB
64 Cole Moreno Gulliver Swim Club 55.97
 
658 PB
65 Colton Gray Saint Petersburg Aquatics 56.00
 
701
66 Ethan Chestang Loggerhead Aquatics 56.08
 
653
67 Keating Mosher Berkeley Barracudas 56.15
 
650
68 Tyler Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.18
 
694
69 Jared Ingram Lake Lytal Lightning 56.23
 
657
70 Dylan McKinney Trinity Prep Aquatics 56.24
 
740 +1.8% PB
71 Jacob Meisenheimer Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.25
 
657
72 Derek Lobrutto Trinity Prep Aquatics 56.27
 
645 PB
73 Juan Serna South Florida Aquatic Club 56.29
 
793 +0.4% PB
74 Drew Johnson Episcopal AmberJax 56.35
 
686 PB
75 Niko Milosavljevic Blue Wave Swimming 56.36
 
652
76 Nick Dodge Tampa Bay Aquatics 56.37
 
651
77 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks 56.42
 
683
78 Chase Perry Westminster Academy Swim Club 56.47
 
681
79 Austin Lee Scarlet Aquatic Club 56.51
 
680
80 Nathaniel Stovern Berkeley Barracudas 56.52
 
645 -2.3%
81 Mark Kantzler Tampa Bay Aquatics 56.54
 
678 -1.2%
82 Jordan Roubicek NTC Aquatics 56.63
 
675
83 Andrew Garcia Miami Swimming 56.68
 
722
84 Christian Hofrichter Tampa Bay Aquatics 56.74
 
636
85 Evan Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 56.83
 
622 PB
86 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks 56.84
 
666 +1.6% PB
87 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics 56.88
 
630 PB
88 John Sakovich Bolles School Sharks 56.91
 
618 +0.7% PB
89 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club 56.97
 
616
90 Hank Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club 56.99
 
615
91 Ryan Buczkowski Bolles School Sharks 57.04
 
623
92 Jason Woodburn Westminster Academy Swim Club 57.09
 
93 Tyler Carmichael Sarasota YMCA Sharks 57.10
 
621 PB
94 Patrick Amistoso Sarasota YMCA Sharks 57.15
 
653 PB
95 John Carr Bolles School Sharks 57.23
 
615 PB
96 Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax 57.24
 
615 PB
97 Harrison Paul Lakeland (FL) Area Swimming 57.25
 
614
98 Lukas Burchianti Loggerhead Aquatics 57.27
 
603
99 Kyle Tatton Saint Andrew's Swimming 57.32
 
645 PB
100 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics 57.48
 
639 -4.3%
101 Luis Moreno Martin County Aquatics 57.54
 
592 PB
102 Bobby Tannhauser Saint Andrew's Swimming 57.59
 
590 -1.6%
103 Jay Hutchinson Tampa Bay Aquatics 57.79
 
592
104 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 57.80
 
626
105 Michael Bemis Palm Harbor YMCA Piranhas 57.86
 
589 PB
106 Noah Emerson Bolles School Sharks 57.98
 
667
107 Michael Rahrig Lake Lytal Lightning 58.19
 
565
108 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club 58.40
 
601 -1.0%
109 Luke Lezotte South Florida Aquatic Club 58.45
 
648 -0.8%
110 CJ Kopecki South Florida Aquatic Club 58.64
 
591 -0.5%
111 Logan Quint Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 58.77
 
542
112 Tyler Duic Tampa Bay Aquatics 58.97
 
544 -1.1%
112 Noah Manera Blue Wave Swimming 58.97
 
544
114 Maximiliano Garcia-del Pozo Metro Aquatic Club of Miami 59.10
 
539 -2.4%
115 Aidan McConkey Southwest Stars Swim Club 59.35
 
563
116 Carmine Raimondi Bolles School Sharks 59.39
 
527
117 Matthew Mizell Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 59.75
 
547
118 Andrew Brown Saint Edwards Aquatics 1:03.18
 
375 -12.1%
Noah Lense Tampa Bay Aquatics NS
Walker Brooks Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA NS