Site logo

Speedo Champions Series - Orlando

  • Completed
  • Jul. 07–10, 2016
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club logo 2:02.11
814 +0.4% SB
2 Juan Carlos Sequera Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:04.02
777 -0.7%
3 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:05.85
743 -0.3%
4 Seabass Sebastian Club Wolverine logo 2:07.26
719 -0.6%
5 Nicholas Brown Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:07.97
707
6 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 2:08.60
697 +0.1% PB
7 Maicoll Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:08.65
696 PB
8 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 2:15.14
600
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:07.95
707 -0.8%
10 Justin Torres Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:09.20
687 +0.2% SB
11 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:09.53
682 +1.9% SB
12 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:10.68
664
13 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:11.18
656 +2.9% SB
14 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 2:11.66
649 +1.7% PB
15 Ricardo Martinez Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 2:11.79
647 -0.7%
16 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logo 2:12.32
639
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:11.02
659 PB
18 Wyatt Kellett T2 Aquatics logo 2:11.35
654 PB
19 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 2:12.94
631 PB
20 Joseph Perez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:13.26
626 +1.6% PB
21 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:13.62
621 PB
22 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:14.31
611 +2.1% PB
23 Oleksiy Polishchuk Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:14.60
608 +2.1% PB
24 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:15.06
601
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:12.94
631 +4.2% PB
26 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:13.04
629 +1.8% PB
27 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logo 2:13.76
619 +1.6% PB
28 Van Cates Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:14.61
607 PB
29 William Tabor Bolles School Sharks logo 2:15.00
602 PB
30 Niko Milosavljevic Blue Wave Swimming logo 2:15.73
592 PB
30 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:15.73
592 +5.6% PB
32 Brandon Christian West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 2:17.08
575
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club logo 2:03.64
784 -0.8%
2 Juan Carlos Sequera Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:03.85
780 -0.6%
3 Seabass Sebastian Club Wolverine logo 2:07.70
711 -1.0%
4 Pavel Sankovich Club Seminole logo 2:07.75
711
5 Zach Poti Blue Dolfins logo 2:07.80
710
6 Jonathan Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:07.97
707 -2.0%
7 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logo 2:08.33
701 +0.3% PB
8 Maicoll Gomez Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:08.85
693 PB
9 Nicholas Brown Episcopal AmberJax logo 2:09.34
685
10 Carlos Omana Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:09.50
682 -4.5%
11 Miguel Cancel Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:09.58
681 -2.0%
12 Bolek De Pawlikowski Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:10.37
669
13 Ervin Marin South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:11.05
658 +3.0% PB
14 Justin Torres Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:11.09
658 -1.2%
15 Ariel Spektor Bolles School Sharks logo 2:11.44
652
16 Christopher Wang Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:11.82
647 +0.2% SB
17 Taylor Uselis Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 2:11.92
645 PB
18 Santiago Corredor Swim Florida logo 2:12.30
640
19 Julian Hill Gator Swim Club logo 2:12.62
635 +1.0% PB
20 Ricardo Martinez Clearwater Aquatic Team logo 2:12.74
633 -1.4%
21 Brett Riley Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:13.50
623 PB
22 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:13.68
620
23 Nicholas Sharp Saint Andrew's Swimming logo 2:13.75
619
24 Joey Licht Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:13.89
617 PB
25 Joseph Perez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo 2:14.02
615 +1.0% PB
26 Ricardo Roche South Florida Aquatic Club logo 2:14.07
615 +2.3% PB
27 Wyatt Kellett T2 Aquatics logo 2:14.26
612
28 Oleksiy Polishchuk Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:14.53
608 +2.1% PB
29 Brandon Christian West Florida Lightning Aquati logo 2:14.58
608 PB
30 Niko Milosavljevic Blue Wave Swimming logo 2:14.68
606 PB
31 Jackson Karofsky Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:14.73
606 PB
32 Trey Gribble Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:14.76
605 +2.9% PB
33 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logo 2:14.82
605 -1.3%
34 Dare Rose Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:15.10
601 +0.3% PB
35 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logo 2:15.36
597 +0.4% PB
36 William Tabor Bolles School Sharks logo 2:15.38
597 PB
37 Jonathan Stewart Westminster Academy Swim Club logo 2:16.04
588
38 Marcelo Lauzurique Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:16.28
585 +5.2% PB
39 Isaac Jacobs Highlander Aquatic Club logo 2:16.31
585 -0.1%
40 Van Cates Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:16.44
583 PB
41 Jack Scanlon T2 Aquatics logo 2:16.46
583
42 Sean Arrington Miami Swimming logo 2:16.66
580 -0.0%
43 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logo 2:16.69
580 +1.9% PB
44 Felipe Urrutia Miami Swimming logo 2:16.91
577
45 Justin Park Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:16.96
577 +0.6% PB
46 Shark kevin Degrijze Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 2:17.03
576 +1.7% PB
47 Jake Adcock Bolles School Sharks logo 2:17.45
571 -2.8%
48 Aaron Spence Swim Florida logo 2:17.46
570 +4.8% PB
49 Mitchell Irwin Tampa Bay Aquatics logo 2:17.54
569 PB
50 Cole Moreno Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:18.13
562 +5.1% PB
51 Ian Liu Scarlet Aquatic Club logo 2:18.27
560 +1.3% PB
52 Joshua Harriott Swim Florida logo 2:18.74
555 -0.3%
53 Noah Manera Blue Wave Swimming logo 2:19.09
551 PB
54 Yona Rubin Swim Fort Lauderdale logo 2:19.18
550 +2.2% PB
55 Timothy Crowley NTC Aquatics  logo 2:19.47
546
56 Danny Bastawros Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:19.55
545 PB
57 Cole Gutknecht T2 Aquatics logo 2:19.61
544
58 Dylan Brisco Lake Lytal Lightning logo 2:19.70
543 +3.7% SB
59 James Tarquin Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:19.71
543
60 Michael Walch Swim Florida logo 2:19.77
543 +1.5% PB
61 Evan Tatro Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logo 2:20.02
540
61 Tyler Dillon Southwest Stars Swim Club logo 2:20.02
540 +0.6% PB
63 Conor Lynch NTC Aquatics  logo 2:20.28
537 -2.4%
64 Dylan Hacker Charlotte County Swimming logo 2:20.38
536
65 Kevin Hernandez Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:20.50
534 +3.2% PB
66 Nicolas Junghahn Miami Swimming logo 2:20.75
531 PB
67 Jack Wessell Bolles School Sharks logo 2:20.88
530
68 Coleman Kramer Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 2:21.22
526 -4.1%
69 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logo 2:21.25
526 +0.0% PB
70 Maxwell Ambrose Daytona Beach Speed logo 2:21.80
520 +2.3% PB
71 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logo 2:21.96
518 +2.8% SB
72 Christopher Pelton Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:22.39
513 PB
73 Dylan McKinney Trinity Prep Aquatics logo 2:22.50
512 -1.4%
74 Francisco Aguirre Gator Swim Club logo 2:22.67
510 -2.9%
75 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logo 2:23.13
505 +7.4% SB
76 Jack Sylvester Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:23.76
499 PB
76 Lukas Burchianti Loggerhead Aquatics logo 2:23.76
499 PB
78 Nico Hernandez-Tome Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:24.44
492
79 Aj Reid Miami Swimming logo 2:25.37
482 PB
80 JJ Corrigan Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 2:26.03
476 PB
81 Zachary Kitzis Boca Raton Swim logo 2:30.06
438
82 Spencer Greaves Saint Edwards Aquatics logo 2:36.78
384 -7.8%
Noah Proctor Martin County Aquatics logo NS
Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logo NS
Luis Llenin Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logo NS
Noah Lense Tampa Bay Aquatics logo NS
Paxton Rhoads Tampa Bay Aquatics logo NS
Brendan Teeters Westminster Academy Swim Club logo NS

Filters