Site logo

Speedo Champions Series (Orlando)

  • Completed
  • Jul. 07–10, 2016
  • LCM
  • Orlando, FL

50 Breast Men

B Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 30.61
803 +2.5% PB
10 Nicolas Junghahn Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 30.72
775
11 Quinn Lacoursiere Heritage Aquatic Team logoHeritage Aquatic Team 30.97
776
12 Juan Ramirez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 31.29
751 +2.0% PB
13 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 31.38
745 PB
14 Hank Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 31.53
714
15 Luis Llenin Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 31.59
709 +0.9% PB
16 Jacob Finegan Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 32.20
684
C Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
17 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 31.33
795
18 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 31.62
707
19 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 31.75
764 PB
20 Jesse Hagy YMCA of Florida' logoYMCA of Florida' 31.78
762 PB
21 Joseph Perez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.01
678 PB
22 Dylan Hacker Charlotte County Swimming logoCharlotte County Swimming 32.25
774 +2.4% PB
23 Felipe Urrutia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 32.48
710
24 Mitchell Irwin Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 32.52
641 PB
D Final LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
25 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 31.70
768 +4.8% PB
26 Jonathon Oliva Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 32.22
683
27 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.34
674 PB
28 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 32.46
759 +3.1% PB
29 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 32.48
664 PB
30 Richard Certuche Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 32.49
710 PB
31 Kevin Degrijze Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 32.79
786
32 Tyler Bland South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 33.47
687 -4.3%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 David Murphy Trinity Prep Aquatics logoTrinity Prep Aquatics 29.49
871 PB
2 Mark Szaranek Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 29.94
836
3 Paxton Rhoads Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 30.02
849
4 Benjamin Whitty Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 30.41
799
5 David Li Li North Florida Swimming, Inc. logoNorth Florida Swimming, Inc. 30.55
788 PB
6 Paul Degrado Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 30.58
949 PB
7 Aj Reid Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 30.59
785
8 Jabari Ramsey Florida Elite Sw logoFlorida Elite Sw 30.73
841
9 John Fulginiti Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 30.85
785 PB
10 Nicolas Junghahn Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 30.86
764
11 Speakman Smith Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 30.94
778 +1.5% PB
12 Quinn Lacoursiere Heritage Aquatic Team logoHeritage Aquatic Team 31.16
761
13 Luis Llenin Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 31.21
738 +2.1% PB
14 Brandon Vives Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 31.24
755 PB
15 Jacob Finegan Central Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA logoCentral Florida Metro (Orlando) YMCA 31.31
750
16 Juan Ramirez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 31.40
743 +1.7% PB
17 Hank Contich Westminster Academy Swim Club logoWestminster Academy Swim Club 31.56
712
18 Anthony Carbone Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 31.91
752 PB
19 Thomas Mahony Titusville Swim logoTitusville Swim 31.93
684 +3.5% PB
20 Teolio Darias Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 31.94
750
21 Xavier Philips East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 31.99
680
22 Jesse Hagy YMCA of Florida' logoYMCA of Florida' 32.09
739 PB
22 Joseph Perez Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.09
672 PB
24 Felipe Urrutia Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 32.16
734
25 Mitchell Irwin Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 32.22
663 PB
26 Dylan Hacker Charlotte County Swimming logoCharlotte County Swimming 32.26
773 +2.4% PB
27 Ryaan Hatoum Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 32.57
751 +2.8% PB
28 Richard Certuche Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 32.68
696 PB
28 Jonathon Oliva Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 32.68
649
30 Brandun Herbert NTC Aquatics  logoNTC Aquatics 32.75
644 PB
31 Tyler Bland South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 32.77
737 -2.2%
32 Kevin Degrijze Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 32.81
784
32 Jeremy Rockaway Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 32.81
687 +1.5% PB
35 John Carr Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 32.83
639 PB
34 Adrian Moya Metro Aquatic Club of Miami logoMetro Aquatic Club of Miami 32.83
639 PB
36 Matthew Dewey Stone Crabs Swim Team logoStone Crabs Swim Team 32.84
638 PB
37 Kyle Tatton Saint Andrew's Swimming logoSaint Andrew's Swimming 32.87
682
38 Ryan Walker Pipeline Swimmin logoPipeline Swimmin 32.88
615 -6.2%
39 Ian Liu Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 33.02
769
40 Cameron Anderson Martin County Aquatics logoMartin County Aquatics 33.06
603
41 Samuel Quintero South Florida Aquatic Club logoSouth Florida Aquatic Club 33.08
714 +2.3% PB
42 Ricardo Paredes Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 33.12
664
43 Matthew Chan Scarlet Aquatic Club logoScarlet Aquatic Club 33.14
710
44 David Carrasquillo Blue Dolfins logoBlue Dolfins 33.21
705 +2.3% PB
45 David Gelatt East Coast Aquatic Club logoEast Coast Aquatic Club 33.25
589
46 Adrian Paulo Balbuena Gator Swim Club logoGator Swim Club 33.37
600 PB
47 Yona Rubin Swim Fort Lauderdale logoSwim Fort Lauderdale 33.54
635 +1.1% PB
48 Alfredo Wolfermann Miami Swimming logoMiami Swimming 33.60
678
48 Zane Richardson Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics 33.60
631
50 Christian Cioffi Wahoos of Wellington logoWahoos of Wellington 33.73
556 +3.1% PB
51 Ryan Krejci Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 33.88
611 PB
52 Daniel Westgate Stone Crabs Swim Team logoStone Crabs Swim Team 33.97
652
53 Cobi Lopez Miro Bolles School Sharks logoBolles School Sharks 34.14
640
54 Bryan Quintero Gulliver Swim Club logoGulliver Swim Club 34.15
593
55 Adrian Oake Loggerhead Aquatics logoLoggerhead Aquatics 34.21
589 +0.6% PB
56 Sam Dolgin Berkeley Barracudas logoBerkeley Barracudas 34.64
514
57 Jonathan Mobley Episcopal AmberJax logoEpiscopal AmberJax 35.90
413
58 Spencer Greaves Saint Edwards Aquatics logoSaint Edwards Aquatics 38.40
327
Mark Kantzler Tampa Bay Aquatics logoTampa Bay Aquatics NS