CollegeSwimming.com

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals - West

  • Austin, TX
  • Date

    Dec. 09–13, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 19.06
  B
1003 +4.5% PB
2 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 19.94
  B
913
3 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 20.01
  B
890 PB
4 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 20.07
  B
925
5 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.13
  B
894 +1.5% PB
6 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 20.26
  B
881 PB
7 Adam Koster North Texas Nada 20.30
  B
861 +0.3% PB
8 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 20.47
  B
886 +1.2% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 20.16
  B
891
10 William Scott Iowa Flyers Swim Club 20.53
  B
854 +0.1% SB
11 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 20.65
  B
960 PB
11 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers 20.65
  B
842 PB
11 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 20.65
  B
842 PB
14 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 20.75
  B
832
15 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 20.99
  B
808
16 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars 21.14
  B
778 +0.0% PB
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jason Head North Texas Nada 20.67
  B
824 PB
18 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 20.70
  B
837 PB
19 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 20.75
  B
858 +2.1% PB
20 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 20.77
  B
908 +1.9% PB
21 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 20.90
  B
817
22 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 20.92
  B
815 PB
23 Chris Betts Power for Life 21.02
  B
805 +0.3% PB
24 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati 21.11
  B
797 -1.0%
Swim-off SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 20.63
  B
844 PB
2 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati 20.75
  B
832 +0.7% SB
3 Matthew Connealy Nitro Swimming 20.96
  B
811 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 19.25
  B
983 +3.5% PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 19.77
  B
955
3 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 19.92
  B
899 PB
4 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 19.93
  B
914
5 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.22
  B
885 +1.1% SB
6 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 20.37
  B
895 +1.7% PB
7 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 20.38
  B
869 PB
8 Adam Koster North Texas Nada 20.43
  B
848 -0.3%
9 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 20.50
  B
857 PB
10 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 20.51
  B
856 PB
11 William Scott Iowa Flyers Swim Club 20.53
  B
854 +0.1% SB
12 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 20.55
  B
852
13 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 20.58
  B
967 PB
14 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars 20.63
  B
828 +2.5% PB
15 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers 20.65
  B
842 PB
16 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 20.66
  B
841
17 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 20.68
  B
839 PB
18 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati 20.68
  B
839 +1.1% PB
19 Jason Head North Texas Nada 20.70
  B
821 PB
20 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 20.72
  B
835
21 Chris Betts Power for Life 20.82
  B
825 +1.2% PB
22 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 20.83
  B
850 +1.7% PB
22 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 20.83
  B
824 PB
24 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 20.88
  B
897 +1.4% PB
25 Matthew Connealy Nitro Swimming 20.89
  B
818 PB
27 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics 20.91
  B
842 PB
28 Shaine Casas The Woodlands Swim Team 20.92
  B
893
28 Alvin Jiang Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 20.92
  B
815 +1.2% PB
28 Jackson DeFore Unattached-California 20.92
  B
815 +1.1% PB
31 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club 20.95
  B
797 PB
32 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics 20.99
  B
793 PB
33 Daniel Silva Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.02
  B
790 +4.3% PB
34 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics 21.03
  B
831 PB
35 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 21.05
  B
802 PB
36 Sean Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.06
  B
801 +3.0% PB
36 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 21.06
  B
801 PB
38 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 21.12
  B
796 PB
38 Jolen Griffin Orinda Aquatics 21.12
  B
796
40 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics 21.13
  B
795 PB
40 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 21.13
  B
795
42 Peter Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics 21.14
  B
820 PB
43 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming 21.16
  B
792 PB
43 Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 21.16
  B
776 +1.7% PB
45 Corban Rawls Nitro Swimming 21.22
  B
812 PB
46 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 21.24
  B
810
46 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 21.24
  B
768
48 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 21.25
  B
783
49 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 21.26
  B
808
50 Tin Huynh Pacific Swim 21.28
  B
780 PB
51 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 21.29
  B
779 PB
52 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 21.35
  B
757 PB
53 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics 21.36
  B
851 PB
53 Sebastian Gutierrez Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.36
  B
756
55 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 21.38
  B
770
55 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 21.38
  B
770 +2.4% SB
55 Ryan Geheb Nitro Swimming 21.38
  B
770
58 Joao Ama Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 21.39
  B
769
58 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 21.39
  B
796 PB
58 Konnar Klinksiek San Antonio Wave 21.39
  B
848 -1.7%
61 Cameron Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics 21.40
  B
768 PB
62 Benjamin Blevins-Boor Irvine Novaquatics 21.49
  B
786 PB
63 Tommy Baker Colorado Springs 21.50
 
759 +3.2% PB
64 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 21.53
 
876 PB
65 Cameron Heidenreich Phoenix Swim Club 21.57
 
752 -0.4%
66 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 21.61
 
748
67 AJ Iseman Empire KC Swim C 21.71
 
722
68 Thomas Vanderbrook Crescent City Sw 21.74
 
735
68 Jonathan Ye American Energy 21.74
 
735 PB
68 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming 21.74
 
720
71 Matthew Willis Fort Collins Area Swim team 21.85
 
709 PB