CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals - West

  • Austin, TX
  • Date

    Dec. 09–13, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Jason Head North Texas Nada 20.67
B PB
18 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 20.70
B
19 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 20.75
B PB
20 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 20.77
+1.9% B PB
21 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 20.90
B
22 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 20.92
B PB
23 Chris Betts Power for Life 21.02
B PB
24 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati 21.11
B
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Ryan Hoffer Scottsdale Aquatic Club 19.25
B PB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club 19.77
B PB
3 Mark McGlaughlin Iowa Flyers Swim Club 19.92
B PB
4 Albert Gwo Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 19.93
B
5 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 20.22
B PB
6 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 20.37
B
7 Sidney Farber Portland Aquatic Club (Oregon) 20.38
B
8 Adam Koster North Texas Nada 20.43
B PB
9 Mark Gullick Charger Aquatics 20.50
B PB
10 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 20.51
B PB
11 William Scott Iowa Flyers Swim Club 20.53
B
12 Thomas Anderson King Aquatic Club 20.55
B
13 Jack Dolan Rockwood Swim Club 20.58
B PB
14 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars 20.63
B PB
15 Christopher Staka Cabrillo Threshers 20.65
B PB
16 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 20.66
B
17 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 20.68
B
17 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati 20.68
B
19 Jason Head North Texas Nada 20.70
B PB
20 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 20.72
B
21 Chris Betts Power for Life 20.82
B PB
22 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 20.83
B PB
22 Keegan Bundy University of Denver Hilltoppers 20.83
B PB
24 Thomas Roark Boise YMCA 20.88
+1.9% B PB
25 Matthew Connealy Nitro Swimming 20.89
B
26 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics 20.91
B PB
27 Jackson DeFore Unattached-California 20.92
B
27 Alvin Jiang Lakeside Aquatic Club (TX) 20.92
B PB
27 Shaine Casas The Woodlands Swim Team 20.92
B
30 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club 20.95
B
31 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics 20.99
B PB
32 Daniel Silva Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.02
B PB
33 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics 21.03
B PB
34 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 21.05
B PB
35 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 21.06
B
35 Sean Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 21.06
B PB
37 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 21.12
B
37 Jolen Griffin Orinda Aquatics 21.12
B
39 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics 21.13
B PB
39 Daniel Carr Cheyenne Mountain Aquatics 21.13
B
41 Peter Lewczyk North Bay Aquatics 21.14
B PB
42 Christopher Mayer Nitro Swimming 21.16
B
42 Caleb Hicks Rocky Mountain Rapids Swim Team 21.16
B PB
44 Corban Rawls Nitro Swimming 21.22
B PB
45 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 21.24
B
45 Qian Zhi Sun-shine Aquatics Swim Club 21.24
B
47 Anthony Kim Charger Aquatics 21.25
B
48 Nathaniel Cunnan Marin Pirates 21.26
B
49 Tin Huynh Pacific Swim 21.28
B PB
50 Tyler Soo Multnomah Athletic Club 21.29
B PB
51 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 21.35
B PB
52 Sebastian Gutierrez Scottsdale Aquatic Club 21.36
B
52 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics 21.36
B PB
54 Ryan Geheb Nitro Swimming 21.38
B PB
54 Tristan Furnary Multnomah Athletic Club 21.38
B
54 John Colin Dubuque Area Swimmin' Hurr 21.38
B
57 Konnar Klinksiek San Antonio Wave 21.39
B
57 Joao Ama Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 21.39
B
57 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 21.39
B PB
60 Cameron Karkoska Irvine Novaquatics 21.40
B
61 Benjamin Blevins-Boor Irvine Novaquatics 21.49
B PB
62 Tommy Baker Colorado Springs 21.50
63 Max Hawton Charger Aquatics 21.53
PB
64 Cameron Heidenreich Phoenix Swim Club 21.57
-0.4%
65 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 21.61
66 AJ Iseman Empire KC Swim C 21.71
67 Micah Slaton Nitro Swimming 21.74
67 Thomas Vanderbrook Crescent City Sw 21.74
67 Jonathan Ye American Energy 21.74
PB
70 Matthew Willis Fort Collins Area Swim team 21.85
PB