CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2015 Speedo Winter Junior Nationals - West

  • Austin, TX
  • Date

    Dec. 09–13, 2015

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 1:36.52
  A
PB
2 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:36.71
  A
PB
3 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 1:37.35
  A
PB
4 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics 1:37.93
  A
PB
5 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 1:37.99
  A
+0.7% PB
6 Corban Rawls Nitro Swimming 1:38.23
  A
+0.2% PB
7 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 1:38.54
  A
PB
8 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:39.42
  A
-0.3%
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
9 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:37.64
  A
PB
10 Jason Head North Texas Nada 1:38.26
  A
+1.5% PB
11 Alex Smilenov Power for Life 1:39.00
  A
PB
12 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:39.09
  A
PB
13 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics 1:39.40
  A
PB
14 Jarod Hatch Morgan Hill Swim Club 1:39.90
  A
15 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 1:39.92
  A
+0.2% PB
16 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati 1:40.91
  A
-2.3%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
17 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:39.13
  A
PB
18 Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:39.41
  A
+1.8% PB
19 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club 1:40.47
  A
20 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:40.69
  A
+1.4% SB
21 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs 1:40.82
  A
-0.7%
22 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:40.90
  A
23 Austin Whalen North Texas Nada 1:41.01
  A
+0.6% SB
24 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics 1:41.45
  A
PB
1 Colter Carman North Texas Nada 1:42.28
 
+4.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Corban Rawls Nitro Swimming 1:37.02
  A
+1.4% PB
2 Sean Grieshop Nitro Swimming 1:37.39
  A
3 Jack LeVant North Texas Nada 1:37.58
  A
PB
4 Grant Reed Longhorn Aquatics 1:38.32
  A
PB
5 Sheldon Boboff North Bay Aquatics 1:38.43
  A
5 BRYCE MEFFORD Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:38.43
  A
7 Drew Loy Redbird Swim Club 1:38.46
  A
+0.7% PB
8 JohnThomas Larson Edina Swim Club 1:38.63
  A
0.0%
9 Christopher Nicholson RallySport Aquatic Club 1:38.72
  A
PB
10 Taylor Abbott Nitro Swimming 1:38.84
  A
+1.3% PB
11 Jason Head North Texas Nada 1:38.85
  A
+0.9% PB
12 Alex Smilenov Power for Life 1:38.90
  A
PB
13 Jarod Hatch Morgan Hill Swim Club 1:39.09
  A
14 Jacob Huerta Coastal Bend AllStars 1:39.20
  A
PB
15 Josh Artmann Austin Swim Club 1:39.24
  A
PB
16 Michael Thibert Mansfield Aquati 1:39.41
  A
-0.8%
17 Theo Andrews North Bay Aquatics 1:39.44
  A
PB
18 Nick Alexander Flyers Aquatic Swim Team 1:39.49
  A
PB
19 Trenton Julian Rose Bowl Aquatics 1:39.50
  A
+1.7% PB
20 Thomas Reed Santa Clara Swim Club 1:39.87
  A
21 Austin Whalen North Texas Nada 1:39.90
  A
+1.7% PB
22 Liam O'Haimhirgin Sierra Marlins Swim Team 1:39.91
  A
23 Justin Nguyen Irvine Novaquatics 1:39.94
  A
PB
23 Jack Blake Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:39.94
  A
+2.1% SB
25 Felix Van Cauwelaert Dallas Mustangs 1:39.98
  A
+0.2% SB
26 Kyle Leach Colorado Springs 1:40.08
  A
+5.3% PB
27 Braxton Flowers Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:40.09
  A
PB
28 Justin Andrews CSP Tideriders 1:40.15
  A
+2.5% PB
29 Liam Bresette Empire KC Swim C 1:40.16
  A
-2.0%
30 Forrest White Crow Canyon Country Club Sharks 1:40.19
  A
31 PJ Musser Empire KC Swim C 1:40.20
  A
32 Alex Liang Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:40.22
  A
33 Jordan Portela Lawrence Aquahawks 1:40.23
  A
34 Patrick Callan Trident Aquatics Club 1:40.25
  A
PB
35 Aaron Apel Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:40.27
  A
+0.6% PB
36 Sean Morey Cypress Fairbanks Swim Club 1:40.30
  A
+8.1% PB
37 Benjamin Ho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:40.31
  A
38 Dale Williams King Aquatic Club 1:40.36
  A
-0.2%
39 Benjamin Brockman Bend Swim Club 1:40.42
  A
PB
40 TERRY JOHNSON Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:40.46
  A
41 Lucca Martins Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:40.47
  A
42 Reilly Shields Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 1:40.62
  A
PB
43 Samuel Neaveill Redbird Swim Club 1:40.65
  A
PB
43 Aidan Keen Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:40.65
  A
45 Liam Gately Loveland Swim Club 1:40.77
  A
PB
46 John Scobee The Woodlands Swim Team 1:40.81
  A
+0.4% SB
47 Hunter Hitchens Irvine Novaquatics 1:40.94
  A
PB
48 Tommy Baker Colorado Springs 1:40.97
  A
+3.7% SB
49 Matthew Willenbring Austin Swim Club 1:40.99
  A
-1.8%
50 Kevin Dang King Aquatic Club 1:41.20
  A
PB
51 Carter Grimes Sandpipers of Nevada 1:41.25
  A
PB
52 Matthew Willis Fort Collins Area Swim team 1:41.26
  A
53 Parker Seale Wind and Sea Swim Team 1:41.32
  A
+2.3% PB
54 Nick Saulnier Iowa Flyers Swim Club 1:41.33
  A
-0.5%
55 Michael Draves Badger Aquatic Club (WI) 1:41.35
  A
+0.0% PB
55 Nathaniel Hickman-Chow The Woodlands Swim Team 1:41.35
  A
-1.1%
57 Darrin Asphall First Colony Swim Team, Inc. 1:41.36
  A
PB
58 Nicholas McDowell Sandpipers of Nevada 1:41.38
  A
PB
59 Owen Kao Irvine Novaquatics 1:41.56
  A
60 William Borst Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:41.57
  A
61 Kian Brouwer Westside Aquatics 1:41.60
  A
62 Cameron Kelley Linn-Mar Swim Te 1:41.61
  A
-0.1%
63 Michael Tenney Brea Aquatics 1:41.66
  A
64 Zachary Yeadon Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:41.67
  A
PB
65 Colin Murphy The Woodlands Swim Team 1:41.70
  A
-2.5%
66 Talon Lindquist Kodiak Kingfishers Swim Team 1:41.82
  A
-1.2%
66 Edward Smith Pleasanton Seahawks 1:41.82
  A
PB
68 Griffin Eiber Aces Swim Club 1:41.96
  A
69 Caleb Crowe Dallas Mustangs 1:41.98
  A
70 Zack Reuter Davis Aquadarts Racing Team 1:42.03
  A
-1.0%
71 Blake Wilton Colorado Stars 1:42.04
  A
72 Aaron Elhajj Bellevue Club Swim Team 1:42.13
 
73 Isaac Stump TJCC Stingrays Swim Team 1:42.15
 
-0.1%
74 Luke Thornbrue Hillsboro HEAT Swim Team 1:42.21
 
75 Garner Kohrell Fox Valley Wave Swim Team 1:42.26
 
76 Gus Karau North Texas Nada 1:42.69
 
PB
77 Michael Lincoln Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics 1:42.82
 
78 Peter Larson Edina Swim Club 1:42.84
 
PB
79 Nathan Spencer Lane 4 Aquatics 1:42.93
 
-2.1%
80 Joe Lastelic Irvine Novaquatics 1:42.94
 
+1.8% SB
81 William Brettmann Brettmann Alamo Area Aquatic Associati 1:42.98
 
PB
82 Kaleb Gould Scottsdale Aquatic Club 1:43.05
 
PB
83 Jonah Saya Mission Aurora Colorado Swimming 1:43.17
 
+2.5% SB
84 Chris Yeager Nitro Swimming 1:43.57
 
85 Braden Vines City of Midland Swim team 1:43.76
 
86 Nick Carlson Lost Creek Aquatics 1:44.14
 
-0.4%
87 Christopher Eddy Loveland Swim Club 1:44.63
 
88 Charles Courrieu Rattler Swim Club 1:45.08
 
89 Sean Rodney Palatine Park District 1:45.21
 
90 Joshua Withers Edina Swim Club 1:50.54
 
Michael Smith Irvine Novaquatics NS
Keegan Foulke Jeffco Hurricanes NS
Luke Gwin Nitro Swimming NS
Christopher Miller Lakeridge Swim T NS
Alberto Gomez The Woodlands Swim Team NS
Andrew Cho Palo Alto Stanford Aquatics NS
Ryan Logan The Woodlands Swim Team NS
Cole Stevens Orinda Aquatics NS