Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 1 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 10–14, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grant Shoults Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:33.26
180 PB
2 Owen Kao Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:37.93
157 +3.6% PB
3 Johnny Ellery Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia) 1:38.93
152 +1.1% PB
4 Teodor Velikov Dos Pueblos logoDos Pueblos 1:39.37
150
5 Hunter Hitchens Northwood logoNorthwood 1:39.69
149 +0.1% PB
6 Joe Lastelic Marina logoMarina 1:39.96
148 +2.9% PB
7 Marc Morizono Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:39.99
147
8 Adam Osowski Hart logoHart 1:40.15
147 +1.2% PB
9 Peter Crocker Huntington Beach logoHuntington Beach 1:40.57
145 +0.6% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Hunter Ingram Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:40.96
143 +2.8% PB
11 Josh Kim Loyola logoLoyola 1:41.33
141 -0.3%
12 Alex Roderick Santa Barbara Senior logoSanta Barbara Senior 1:41.57
140 +0.9% PB
13 George Horvath University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 1:42.14
138 +1.4% PB
14 Gabe Schneider Loyola logoLoyola 1:42.16
138 +0.1% PB
15 Johnathan Bramm Edison logoEdison 1:42.25
137
16 Shane Forker Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:42.94
134
17 Mack Nesbit Northwood logoNorthwood 1:43.04
134 +3.0% PB
18 Samuel Jo Loyola logoLoyola 1:43.62
131 +1.4% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grant Shoults Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:35.01
171
2 Owen Kao Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:38.98
152 +2.5% SB
3 Johnny Ellery Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia) 1:39.05
152 +1.0% PB
4 Hunter Hitchens Northwood logoNorthwood 1:39.82
148 0.0%
5 Teodor Velikov Dos Pueblos logoDos Pueblos 1:40.33
146
5 Adam Osowski Hart logoHart 1:40.33
146 +1.0% PB
7 Marc Morizono Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:40.60
145
8 Peter Crocker Huntington Beach logoHuntington Beach 1:40.70
144 +0.5% SB
9 Joe Lastelic Marina logoMarina 1:40.75
144 +2.1% SB
10 Hunter Ingram Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 1:41.37
141 +2.4% PB
11 Mack Nesbit Northwood logoNorthwood 1:41.48
141 +4.5% PB
12 Josh Kim Loyola logoLoyola 1:41.73
140 -0.7%
13 Samuel Jo Loyola logoLoyola 1:41.85
139 +3.0% PB
14 Alex Roderick Santa Barbara Senior logoSanta Barbara Senior 1:41.86
139 +0.6% PB
15 George Horvath University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 1:41.91
139 +1.6% PB
16 Shane Forker Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:41.99
138
17 Gabe Schneider Loyola logoLoyola 1:42.06
138 +0.2% PB
18 Johnathan Bramm Edison logoEdison 1:43.15
133
19 Allen Wong Woodbridge logoWoodbridge 1:43.15
133 +1.5% SB
20 Payton Thomas Mater Dei logoMater Dei 1:43.16
133 -0.4%
21 Dylan Nelson Edison logoEdison 1:43.45
132 +0.6% PB
22 Foster Hoose Corona Del Mar logoCorona Del Mar 1:44.20
129
23 Aaron Huynh Woodbridge logoWoodbridge 1:44.28
129 -1.5%
24 Ryan Ascencio Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 1:44.44
128 0.0%
25 Jameson McMullen Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:44.51
128 +0.4% PB
26 David Peterson Ventura logoVentura 1:44.52
128 +2.5% PB
27 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:44.78
126 PB
28 Zachary Zenteno Saugus logoSaugus 1:44.91
126 +1.8% SB
29 Justin Morsch Saugus logoSaugus 1:44.95
126 -0.6%
30 Abe Marvel Los Alamitos logoLos Alamitos 1:45.05
125 -2.7%
31 William Burford Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:45.34
124 -2.8%
32 George Kuesis San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logoSan Marcos (Santa Barbara) 1:45.47
124
33 Eric Sonheim West Ranch logoWest Ranch 1:45.57
123 -1.8%
34 Nick Halphide Newport Harbor logoNewport Harbor 1:47.00
117 -1.8%
35 Felix Brozyna-Vilim Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 1:47.53
115
36 Joshua Doan Fountain Valley logoFountain Valley 1:48.86
110 -0.4%