Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 1 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 10–14, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sean Lee Loyola logoLoyola 1:48.15
163 PB
2 Trent Pellini Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:50.16
154 +0.2% PB
2 Brad Prolo San Clemente logoSan Clemente 1:50.16
154 +2.2% PB
4 Zachary Nelson Edison logoEdison 1:51.11
150 +1.0% PB
4 Gabe Munoz Northwood logoNorthwood 1:51.11
150 -0.2%
6 Danny Yos Lutheran logoLutheran 1:51.44
148 +1.2% SB
7 Hayden Liu Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 1:51.93
146 +0.5% PB
8 Jonathan Cheng Tesoro logoTesoro 1:52.11
146 -0.0%
9 Connor Lee Loyola logoLoyola 1:52.64
143 +1.8% PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Andy Kim Loyola logoLoyola 1:51.98
146
11 Derek Fordham Los Alamitos logoLos Alamitos 1:53.69
139 +3.6% PB
12 Kevin Tu Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:53.88
138 +2.4% PB
13 Alexander Qu Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:54.89
134 -1.6%
14 Willie Mamer Loyola logoLoyola 1:55.39
132
15 Stephen Yang University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 1:55.90
131 +3.4% PB
16 Nick Ding Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 1:56.16
130 -0.5%
17 Ian Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 1:56.32
129 -0.1%
18 Sak Holter Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia) 1:56.35
129 +2.1% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sean Lee Loyola logoLoyola 1:48.29
162 PB
2 Brad Prolo San Clemente logoSan Clemente 1:50.22
154 +2.1% PB
3 Trent Pellini Dana Hills logoDana Hills 1:50.34
153 +0.0% PB
4 Hayden Liu Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 1:52.51
144 -0.0%
5 Connor Lee Loyola logoLoyola 1:52.65
143 +1.8% PB
6 Danny Yos Lutheran logoLutheran 1:53.14
141 -0.3%
7 Zachary Nelson Edison logoEdison 1:53.16
141 -0.8%
8 Gabe Munoz Northwood logoNorthwood 1:53.33
141 -2.2%
9 Jonathan Cheng Tesoro logoTesoro 1:53.44
140 -1.2%
10 Andy Kim Loyola logoLoyola 1:53.57
140
11 Kevin Tu Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:53.69
139 +2.6% PB
12 Alexander Qu Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 1:54.02
138 -0.9%
13 Derek Fordham Los Alamitos logoLos Alamitos 1:54.11
138 +3.3% PB
14 Stephen Yang University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 1:55.63
132 +3.6% PB
15 Ian Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 1:56.59
128 -0.4%
16 Willie Mamer Loyola logoLoyola 1:56.69
128
17 Nick Ding Yorba Linda logoYorba Linda 1:56.76
127 -1.0%
18 Sak Holter Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia) 1:56.77
127 +1.8% PB
19 Nathan Yos Lutheran logoLutheran 1:57.14
126 -2.0%
20 Daniel Macavei Esperanza logoEsperanza 1:57.38
125 -1.1%
21 Austin Jones Capistrano Valley Chr logoCapistrano Valley Chr 1:57.52
124
22 Jack Chen Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 1:58.61
120 +1.8% PB
22 Aidan Yong University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 1:58.61
120 +5.2% PB
24 Henry Wu Northwood logoNorthwood 1:59.41
117 -1.5%
25 Jency Loera Hart logoHart 1:59.57
117 +0.5% PB
26 Tedd Pham Irvine logoIrvine 1:59.70
116 -0.1%
27 Quinn Neamand Tesoro logoTesoro 1:59.75
116 -1.4%
28 Nate Tingen Lutheran logoLutheran 1:59.91
116 +3.0% PB
29 Evan Czaja Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 2:00.09
115
30 Paul Leclerc Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 2:00.70
113
31 Brian Cantin Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 2:01.01
112 PB
32 Rowdy Feather Canyon (Canyon Country) logoCanyon (Canyon Country) 2:01.09
111 +3.0% PB
32 Ryan Schildwachter Corona Del Mar logoCorona Del Mar 2:01.09
111
34 Declan Ryan Mater Dei logoMater Dei 2:01.33
111 +3.6% PB
Dylan Elliott Dos Pueblos logoDos Pueblos DQ
Lucas Saliba Mater Dei logoMater Dei DQ