Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 1 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 10–14, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Samantha Shelton Santa Margarita Catholic logo 1:45.06
173 +0.4% PB
2 Kate Krolikowski Woodbridge logo 1:45.96
169 +0.9% PB
3 Nicqueline Rettberg Los Alamitos logo 1:50.42
148 +0.9% PB
4 Dominique Gray Tesoro logo 1:50.44
148 +0.1% PB
5 Julia Wright Irvine logo 1:50.81
146 +3.1% PB
6 Alyssa Schultz Hart logo 1:51.46
143 -0.4%
7 Stephanie Su Mater Dei logo 1:52.59
138 +0.1% PB
8 Sophia Morici West Ranch logo 1:52.75
138 -1.2%
9 Christina Campbell Flintridge Sacred Heart logo 1:53.23
136 +2.2% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Olivia Smith San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logo 1:52.25
140 +4.1% PB
11 Sam Le Edison logo 1:52.26
140 -0.5%
12 Claudia Wong Harvard Westlake logo 1:52.65
138 -0.5%
13 Casey Brotherton Tesoro logo 1:53.28
135 +2.2% SB
14 Emily Boggess Santa Margarita Catholic logo 1:53.36
135
15 Savannah DuPuis San Clemente logo 1:53.47
135 +0.9% PB
16 Taylor Newton Edison logo 1:53.80
133 +0.8% SB
17 Courtney Skelley Saugus logo 1:54.00
132 +0.8% PB
18 Brooke Helgeson Hart logo 1:54.10
132 -1.3%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Samantha Shelton Santa Margarita Catholic logo 1:47.14
163 -1.6%
2 Kate Krolikowski Woodbridge logo 1:47.17
163 -0.3%
3 Dominique Gray Tesoro logo 1:50.49
148 +0.1% PB
4 Christina Campbell Flintridge Sacred Heart logo 1:51.16
145 +3.9% PB
5 Julia Wright Irvine logo 1:51.71
142 +2.3% PB
6 Nicqueline Rettberg Los Alamitos logo 1:52.26
140 -0.8%
7 Sophia Morici West Ranch logo 1:52.60
138 -1.1%
8 Alyssa Schultz Hart logo 1:52.68
138 -1.5%
9 Stephanie Su Mater Dei logo 1:52.95
137 -0.3%
10 Claudia Wong Harvard Westlake logo 1:53.03
136 -0.9%
11 Brooke Helgeson Hart logo 1:53.09
136 -0.4%
12 Casey Brotherton Tesoro logo 1:53.22
136 +2.3% SB
13 Sam Le Edison logo 1:53.23
136 -1.4%
14 Olivia Smith San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logo 1:53.25
136 +3.3% SB
15 Courtney Skelley Saugus logo 1:53.59
134 +1.1% PB
16 Taylor Newton Edison logo 1:53.98
132 +0.6% SB
17 Savannah DuPuis San Clemente logo 1:54.89
129 -0.3%
18 Emily Boggess Santa Margarita Catholic logo 1:54.98
128
19 Marybeth Johnson Trabuco Hills logo 1:55.02
128 +0.0% PB
20 Emma Davidson Yorba Linda logo 1:55.17
127 -2.1%
21 Brigid McNally Ventura logo 1:55.23
127 -1.2%
22 Katie Lightle Edison logo 1:55.37
127 -4.0%
23 Madeline Sandstead Marina logo 1:55.84
125 PB
24 Sabrina Anderson Los Alamitos logo 1:55.91
124 +1.1% SB
25 Kaitlyn Chu Fountain Valley logo 1:56.54
122 +3.3% PB
26 Samantha Soriano Fountain Valley logo 1:56.70
121
27 Fiona Kuesis San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logo 1:57.07
120
28 Gracie Hill Hart logo 1:57.81
117 -1.9%
29 Maureen McShane Santa Margarita Catholic logo 1:57.82
117 -1.3%
30 Bridget Griswold Foothill (Santa Ana) logo 1:57.94
116 +0.6% PB
31 Kendall Peregrini Capistrano Valley Chr logo 1:58.03
116
32 Haley Calaiacovo Santa Margarita Catholic logo 1:58.22
115 +1.5% PB
33 Jaleh Moaddeli Corona Del Mar logo 1:58.38
114
34 Avery Trudell Tesoro logo 1:58.73
113 -1.1%
35 Avery Tamusaitis Notre Dame logo 1:58.74
113 +0.9% PB
36 Christy Taylor Valencia (Valencia) logo 1:59.98
108 -4.7%