Site logo

2016 California CIF Southern - Div 1 Section Championships

  • Completed
  • May. 10–14, 2016
  • SCY
  • Riverside, CA

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grant Shoults Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:12.87
179 PB
2 Owen Kao Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:26.12
154 +2.3% SB
3 George Horvath University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 4:26.48
153 +1.0% PB
4 Joe Lastelic Marina logoMarina 4:29.77
148 +1.8% SB
5 Marc Morizono Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:31.47
145
6 Johnathan Bramm Edison logoEdison 4:31.64
144 PB
7 Shane Forker Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:35.66
138
8 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:35.77
138 PB
9 Hunter Ingram Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:46.07
121 -1.8%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
10 Peter Crocker Huntington Beach logoHuntington Beach 4:32.27
143 +0.7% PB
11 Charles Courrieu Bishop Alemany logoBishop Alemany 4:33.06
142 +0.7% PB
12 Mack Nesbit Northwood logoNorthwood 4:34.76
139 +3.4% PB
13 Sean Apsey San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logoSan Marcos (Santa Barbara) 4:39.51
131 +0.7% PB
14 Ian Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 4:39.77
131 -0.6%
15 Keyan Boniadi Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:40.27
130 PB
16 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:40.90
129 +1.2% PB
17 Jack Lucero Mater Dei logoMater Dei 4:41.10
129 +0.8% PB
18 William Burford Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 4:42.84
126 -1.0%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Grant Shoults Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:24.76
156
2 Owen Kao Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:28.04
151 +1.6% SB
3 George Horvath University (Irvine) logoUniversity (Irvine) 4:29.34
148 -0.1%
4 Joe Lastelic Marina logoMarina 4:30.91
146 +1.4% SB
5 Noah Brune Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:31.44
145 PB
6 Johnathan Bramm Edison logoEdison 4:32.59
143 PB
7 Marc Morizono Santa Margarita Catholic logoSanta Margarita Catholic 4:33.16
142
8 Shane Forker Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:34.15
140
9 Hunter Ingram Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:36.07
137 +1.8% PB
10 Peter Crocker Huntington Beach logoHuntington Beach 4:36.61
136 -0.9%
11 Mack Nesbit Northwood logoNorthwood 4:37.07
135 +2.6% PB
12 Charles Courrieu Bishop Alemany logoBishop Alemany 4:37.69
134 -1.0%
13 Sergey Ternov Crespi Carmelite logoCrespi Carmelite 4:39.28
132 +1.8% PB
14 William Burford Harvard Westlake logoHarvard Westlake 4:39.59
131 +0.2% PB
15 Jack Lucero Mater Dei logoMater Dei 4:39.73
131 +1.2% PB
16 Keyan Boniadi Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:40.10
131 PB
17 Allen Wong Woodbridge logoWoodbridge 4:40.19
130 PB
18 Sean Apsey San Marcos (Santa Barbara) logoSan Marcos (Santa Barbara) 4:40.46
130 +0.3% PB
19 Ian Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 4:40.63
130 -0.9%
20 Christopher Mykkanen Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:41.39
128 +6.7% PB
21 Marcel Rodriguez Dana Hills logoDana Hills 4:43.63
125 +0.8% PB
22 Alex Roderick Santa Barbara Senior logoSanta Barbara Senior 4:43.65
125 -0.3%
23 Payton Thomas Mater Dei logoMater Dei 4:43.74
125 +1.1% PB
24 Shawn Lou Northwood logoNorthwood 4:44.06
124
25 Samuel Harrison Foothill (Santa Ana) logoFoothill (Santa Ana) 4:44.65
123
26 Cade Brower West Ranch logoWest Ranch 4:45.19
123 +1.2% PB
27 Joshua Doan Fountain Valley logoFountain Valley 4:47.68
119 +2.9% PB
28 Sak Holter Valencia (Valencia) logoValencia (Valencia) 4:48.22
118 +4.6% PB
29 Tomer Moss Irvine logoIrvine 4:49.11
117 -0.1%
30 Jonathan Quick Hart logoHart 4:49.69
116 -1.2%
31 Nick Robertson Irvine logoIrvine 4:50.37
115 -0.8%
32 Karsten Johnson Trabuco Hills logoTrabuco Hills 4:50.68
114
33 Isaac DeSoto Los Alamitos logoLos Alamitos 4:51.28
113
34 Kaden Kaneko Mater Dei logoMater Dei 4:51.49
113
35 Abe Marvel Los Alamitos logoLos Alamitos 4:51.88
112 -6.6%
36 Ethan Dickinson Esperanza logoEsperanza 4:54.04
109 -0.2%