Site logo

2014-15 New Jersey State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2015 - Mar. 01, 2015
  • SCY
  • GCIT, NJ

50 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sebastian Lutz Pingry School logoPingry School 20.56
151 +0.6% PB
2 Justin Dunn Seton Hall Prep logoSeton Hall Prep 20.67
149 PB
3 Sidney Farber Rumson Fair Haven Regional logoRumson Fair Haven Regional 21.23
138
4 James Finnegan Pingry School logoPingry School 21.38
135
5 Edward Parks Vineland North logoVineland North 21.54
132
6 David Hua New Providence logoNew Providence 21.72
128
7 Hunter McNamara Clearview Regional logoClearview Regional 21.98
124 PB
8 Michael Kurtz Haddonfield Memorial logoHaddonfield Memorial 22.02
123
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 Matt Shaw Rumson Fair Haven Regional logoRumson Fair Haven Regional 21.94
124 PB
10 CJ Mcaninley Washington Township logoWashington Township 21.95
124 +2.5% PB
11 Jake Kayati Woodstown logoWoodstown 22.15
120
12 Matt Kazanowsky Toms River North logoToms River North 22.16
120
13 Alexander Barszcz New Milford logoNew Milford 22.19
120
14 Nolan Choi East Brunswick logoEast Brunswick 22.25
119
15 Matthew Mcsorley West Deptford logoWest Deptford 22.26
118
16 Justin Liu Mainland Regional logoMainland Regional 22.27
118
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sebastian Lutz Pingry School logoPingry School 20.71
148 -0.1%
2 Justin Dunn Seton Hall Prep logoSeton Hall Prep 20.90
144
3 Edward Parks Vineland North logoVineland North 21.42
134
4 James Finnegan Pingry School logoPingry School 21.45
134
5 Sidney Farber Rumson Fair Haven Regional logoRumson Fair Haven Regional 21.70
129
6 David Hua New Providence logoNew Providence 21.80
127
7 Hunter McNamara Clearview Regional logoClearview Regional 21.90
125 PB
8 Michael Kurtz Haddonfield Memorial logoHaddonfield Memorial 21.93
124
9 Matt Shaw Rumson Fair Haven Regional logoRumson Fair Haven Regional 22.04
122 PB
10 Jake Kayati Woodstown logoWoodstown 22.07
122
11 Matthew Mcsorley West Deptford logoWest Deptford 22.08
122
11 CJ Mcaninley Washington Township logoWashington Township 22.08
122 +1.9% PB
13 Justin Liu Mainland Regional logoMainland Regional 22.18
120
14 John Hall Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 22.19
120 PB
15 Nolan Choi East Brunswick logoEast Brunswick 22.21
119
15 Alexander Barszcz New Milford logoNew Milford 22.21
119
17 Matt Kazanowsky Toms River North logoToms River North 22.22
119
18 Matt Schillaci Glassboro logoGlassboro 22.23
119
19 Luke Snyder Saint Augustine Prep logoSaint Augustine Prep 22.24
119 PB
20 Kyle Blaskovich Moorestown logoMoorestown 22.25
119
21 Kamau Holston Pingry School logoPingry School 22.27
118
22 Matthew Critchley Morristown logoMorristown 22.28
118 PB
23 William Zhang Pingry School logoPingry School 22.29
118
23 Harris Kim Northern Valley logoNorthern Valley 22.29
118 -1.3%
25 Peter Kurtz Haddonfield Memorial logoHaddonfield Memorial 22.30
118
26 Aaron Levin Livingston logoLivingston 22.31
118 +1.1% PB
27 David Madigan Notre Dame logoNotre Dame 22.32
117 PB
27 Ryan Pedrick Delran logoDelran 22.32
117
29 Daniel Sanders Hillsborough logoHillsborough 22.34
117 PB
30 Connor Payne Monsignor Donovan logoMonsignor Donovan 22.36
117
31 Marc Gernhardt Cherokee logoCherokee 22.37
116 PB
32 Josh Decker Roxbury logoRoxbury 22.40
116
33 Abdallah Gendia West Windsor-Plainsboro logoWest Windsor-Plainsboro 22.42
116 PB
33 Nathan Yezril Lenape logoLenape 22.42
116
35 Joseph Del Buono Rutgers Prep logoRutgers Prep 22.44
115
36 Alex Trauger Lenape logoLenape 22.47
115
37 Liam Breslin Warren Hills logoWarren Hills 22.50
114
38 Daniel Aronson Cherry Hill East logoCherry Hill East 22.58
113
38 Nicholas Lyons Delsea Reg logoDelsea Reg 22.58
113 -3.3%
40 Nicholas Arey Camden County Tech logoCamden County Tech 22.60
112
41 Kayvon Jahanbakhsh Highland Regional logoHighland Regional 22.61
112
42 Mitchell Ianneillo Wildwood Catholic logoWildwood Catholic 22.62
112
43 Matt Mahon Saint Augustine Prep logoSaint Augustine Prep 22.68
111
44 Anthony Bradshaw Bergen Catholic logoBergen Catholic 22.74
110 PB
45 Matthew Zichelli Glen Ridge logoGlen Ridge 22.75
110
46 Henry Taibi Randolph logoRandolph 22.76
110
47 Tanner An Northern Valley Regional logoNorthern Valley Regional 22.78
109
47 Richard Deng West Windsor-Plainsboro South logoWest Windsor-Plainsboro South 22.78
109
49 Karl Melchior Hanover Park Reg logoHanover Park Reg 22.82
109 +1.0% PB
50 Kai Legband Union logoUnion 22.85
108
50 Andrew Burr Saint Augustine Prep logoSaint Augustine Prep 22.85
108 PB
52 Shawn Nevers Jackson Memorial logoJackson Memorial 22.88
108
53 Matthew Sanders Hillsborough logoHillsborough 22.89
107
54 Brian Tucker Christian Brothers logoChristian Brothers 22.91
107
54 Shane Maypother Wall Township logoWall Township 22.91
107
56 Sam Hendrix Hillsborough logoHillsborough 22.93
107
57 Brody Rash Scotch Plains Fanwood logoScotch Plains Fanwood 22.97
106
57 Nirel Bravo Plainfield logoPlainfield 22.97
106
59 Nicholas Heath Scotch Plains Fanwood logoScotch Plains Fanwood 22.98
106
59 James Loftus Southern Regional logoSouthern Regional 22.98
106
61 ED Oser Saint Peters Prep logoSaint Peters Prep 23.10
104 -0.7%
61 Stav Zelnik Millburn logoMillburn 23.10
104
63 Grant Foster Wall Township logoWall Township 23.11
104 PB
64 Harrison Kudwitt South Brunswick logoSouth Brunswick 23.15
103 PB
64 Eric Bebel Westfield logoWestfield 23.15
103
66 Hunter Page Warren Hills logoWarren Hills 23.20
102 PB
67 Stephen Walsh Hamilton East Steinert logoHamilton East Steinert 23.24
102
68 Brady Gannon Holy Cross logoHoly Cross 23.45
98
69 Eric Tong Montgomery logoMontgomery 23.46
98
70 Todd Thieroff Saint Peters Prep logoSaint Peters Prep 23.53
97
71 Ryan Bebel Westfield logoWestfield 23.62
95 -4.7%