Site logo

2014-15 New Jersey State Championships

  • Completed
  • Feb. 28, 2015 - Mar. 01, 2015
  • SCY
  • GCIT, NJ

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Aaron Schlemovitz Ridge logoRidge 4:37.32
135 PB
2 Zachary Washart Saint Augustine Prep logoSaint Augustine Prep 4:37.45
135 +1.1% PB
3 Chris Balbo Millburn logoMillburn 4:37.71
134 PB
4 Jackson Crewe Ridge logoRidge 4:42.15
127
5 Ryan Waters Morristown-Beard logoMorristown-Beard 4:42.31
127 PB
6 Jd Schurer Moorestown logoMoorestown 4:42.58
127
7 Julien Esposito Gill Saint Bernards logoGill Saint Bernards 4:46.98
120
8 Joseph Scerbo Mountain Lakes logoMountain Lakes 4:50.71
114 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Nick Rosa Cherry Hill East logoCherry Hill East 4:44.79
123 PB
10 Matthew McGough Bishop Eustace Prep logoBishop Eustace Prep 4:45.26
122 PB
11 Doug Quagliato Bridgewater Raritan logoBridgewater Raritan 4:45.76
122 PB
12 Austin Lee Bergen Catholic logoBergen Catholic 4:45.93
121
13 Brian McGroarty Mainland Regional logoMainland Regional 4:46.53
120
14 James Viotto Morristown logoMorristown 4:48.16
118
15 Timothy Barth West Essex Regional logoWest Essex Regional 4:48.91
117
16 Anthony Rizzo Lenape Valley Regional logoLenape Valley Regional 4:50.63
114
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Zachary Washart Saint Augustine Prep logoSaint Augustine Prep 4:39.81
131 +0.3% PB
2 Jd Schurer Moorestown logoMoorestown 4:40.02
131
3 Chris Balbo Millburn logoMillburn 4:40.04
131
4 Aaron Schlemovitz Ridge logoRidge 4:40.15
130
5 Jackson Crewe Ridge logoRidge 4:40.89
129
6 Ryan Waters Morristown-Beard logoMorristown-Beard 4:41.67
128 PB
7 Joseph Scerbo Mountain Lakes logoMountain Lakes 4:44.57
123 PB
8 Julien Esposito Gill Saint Bernards logoGill Saint Bernards 4:44.71
123
9 Doug Quagliato Bridgewater Raritan logoBridgewater Raritan 4:45.30
122 PB
10 Brian McGroarty Mainland Regional logoMainland Regional 4:45.63
122
11 Anthony Rizzo Lenape Valley Regional logoLenape Valley Regional 4:45.97
121
12 Nick Rosa Cherry Hill East logoCherry Hill East 4:47.14
120 PB
13 James Viotto Morristown logoMorristown 4:47.60
119
14 Timothy Barth West Essex Regional logoWest Essex Regional 4:47.70
119
15 Austin Lee Bergen Catholic logoBergen Catholic 4:47.71
119
16 Matthew McGough Bishop Eustace Prep logoBishop Eustace Prep 4:49.59
116 PB
17 Karl Sarier Northern Valley Regional logoNorthern Valley Regional 4:50.07
115
18 Brendan Blood Bridgewater Raritan logoBridgewater Raritan 4:50.75
114
19 Daniel Galarza John P. Stevens logoJohn P. Stevens 4:51.07
114
19 Ryan McGeary Bergen Catholic logoBergen Catholic 4:51.07
114
19 Kyle Iorizzo Northern Valley logoNorthern Valley 4:51.07
114 -0.1%
22 Michael Courter Atlantic City logoAtlantic City 4:52.69
111
23 Ryan Morgan Hillsborough logoHillsborough 4:53.16
111 PB
24 Kevin Fleck Scotch Plains Fanwood logoScotch Plains Fanwood 4:54.69
108
25 Jack Pietrucha Seton Hall Prep logoSeton Hall Prep 4:54.95
108
26 Kevin Gill Ocean City logoOcean City 4:55.08
108
27 Brendan Pilaar Mahwah logoMahwah 4:55.47
107
28 Matthew Mills Washington Township logoWashington Township 4:55.85
107
29 Jake McGee Rancocas Valley Regional logoRancocas Valley Regional 4:57.49
104 PB
30 Nicholas Lehman Pope John XXIII logoPope John XXIII 4:58.27
103
31 Karoly Szabo Hunterdon Central Regional logoHunterdon Central Regional 4:58.78
103
32 Michael Fiscus Ocean City logoOcean City 4:59.20
102
33 Nicholas Giardiello Saint Peters Prep logoSaint Peters Prep 4:59.21
102 PB
34 Ali Kolenovic Paramus Catholic logoParamus Catholic 5:00.30
100
35 Jacob Fleisher Shawnee logoShawnee 5:01.04
99
36 Chris Capparis Saint Peters Prep logoSaint Peters Prep 5:02.23
98 -0.9%
37 Dominick Merighi Vineland North logoVineland North 5:02.69
97 +2.9% PB
38 Kian O'Brien Hillsborough logoHillsborough 5:03.48
96
39 Jared MacNeill Haddonfield Memorial logoHaddonfield Memorial 5:15.13
81
Alexander Klippel Ridge logoRidge NS
Harrison Yi Tenafly logoTenafly DQ
Aidan Steinberg DePaul logoDePaul DQ