Site logo

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg, VA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 20–23, 2014
  • SCY
A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alice Treuth Coastal Aquatics Swim Team logo 54.85
901 -0.2%
2 Alexandra Szekely Central Bucks Swim Team logo 55.30
880 -2.8%
3 Geordie Enoch Eagle Swim Team logo 55.67
864 PB
4 Carrie Lee Snow Swimming (VA) logo 56.24
838 PB
5 Helen Hsu unattached 56.60
822 +1.1% PB
6 Kayla Churman Allegheny North logo 56.82
813 -0.4%
7 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team logo 57.85
866
8 Kathryn Ford M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 58.07
758 -0.5%
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Hannah Zurmuhl Central Bucks Swim Team logo 57.44
796 PB
10 Meghan Schilken M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 57.74
773 -2.3%
11 Charlotte Fie'eiki NCAP logo 58.04
909
12 Charlie Brickner Allegheny North logo 58.07
758 +1.2% PB
13 Katherine Wroniewicz Snow Swimming (VA) logo 58.18
764 -0.3%
14 Alissa Caulfield Retriever Aquatic Club logo 58.77
729 -1.1%
15 Tatyana Smolyansky Radnor Aquatic Club logo 58.99
719 -2.3%
16 Laura Sullivan Machine Aquatics logo 59.10
715 -0.8%
C Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
17 Jacy Icard Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 58.06
759 +0.6% PB
18 Kaleigh Hanson Columbia Aquatics Association logo 58.85
735 +0.5% PB
19 Annie Hayburn Annapolis Swim Club logo 58.94
731 -1.0%
20 Sia Beasley Killer Whales Sw logo 58.97
720 +2.4% SB
21 Allie Puskar-beckett NCAP logo 59.13
723 +1.1% PB
22 Abigail Parsons Seneca Valley Sw logo 59.14
723 -2.7%
23 Madeline Blair Parkland Aquatic Club logo 59.20
710 -1.9%
24 Sydney Catron NCAP logo 1:00.29
702 +2.0% PB
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Alice Treuth Coastal Aquatics Swim Team logo 56.07
846 -2.4%
2 Alexandra Szekely Central Bucks Swim Team logo 56.13
843 -4.3%
3 Carrie Lee Snow Swimming (VA) logo 56.69
818 PB
4 Geordie Enoch Eagle Swim Team logo 56.81
813
5 Morgan Scott Central Bucks Swim Team logo 57.17
895
6 Helen Hsu unattached 57.47
784 -0.4%
7 Kathryn Ford M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 57.51
783 +0.4% SB
8 Kayla Churman Allegheny North logo 57.60
779 -1.8%
9 Meghan Schilken M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 58.05
759 -2.8%
10 Charlotte Fie'eiki NCAP logo 58.14
905
11 Hannah Zurmuhl Central Bucks Swim Team logo 58.32
758 PB
12 Katherine Wroniewicz Snow Swimming (VA) logo 58.41
754 -0.7%
13 Charlie Brickner Allegheny North logo 58.55
738 +0.3% PB
13 Laura Sullivan Machine Aquatics logo 58.55
738 +0.1% PB
15 Alissa Caulfield Retriever Aquatic Club logo 58.69
732 -0.9%
16 Tatyana Smolyansky Radnor Aquatic Club logo 58.71
731 -1.9%
17 Jacy Icard Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 58.72
731 -0.5%
18 Sia Beasley Killer Whales Sw logo 58.79
728 +2.7% SB
19 Sydney Catron NCAP logo 58.82
764 +4.4% PB
20 Allie Puskar-beckett NCAP logo 58.83
736 +1.6% PB
21 Kaleigh Hanson Columbia Aquatics Association logo 58.92
732 +0.4% PB
22 Abigail Parsons Seneca Valley Sw logo 58.94
731 -2.3%
22 Annie Hayburn Annapolis Swim Club logo 58.94
731 -1.0%
24 Madeline Blair Parkland Aquatic Club logo 58.98
720 -1.5%
25 Courtney Jones Regency Park Swi logo 58.98
720 +0.3% PB
26 Carly Alvarado NCAP logo 58.99
719 +0.6% PB
27 SYDNEE KARAM Parkland Aquatic Club logo 59.00
719
28 Morgan Liberto Columbia Aquatics Association logo 59.07
813
28 Emily Vance Retriever Aquatic Club logo 59.07
716 -0.4%
30 Alayna Nielson Eagle Swim Team logo 59.11
812 PB
31 Meghan Jones Shock Wave logo 59.18
711 -0.7%
32 Lauren McGrath Allegheny North logo 59.23
719 +0.7% PB
33 Theresa Cotter Columbia Aquatics Association logo 59.25
708 -0.9%
34 Sarah Helen Shepherd Duke Aquatics logo 59.34
715 +0.2% SB
35 Gianna Caputo Allegheny North logo 59.37
703
36 COURTNEY QUINN Nittany Lion Aquatic Club logo 59.43
701 -0.8%
37 Katherine Smith NCAP logo 59.47
736 +2.1% PB
38 CLARE FLANAGAN Hampton Dolphins logo 59.54
706 -3.0%
39 Alexis Lemone All Star Aquatics logo 59.55
706 -0.7%
40 TAYLOR PETRAK Riverside Aqua Club of Ellwood logo 59.61
730 -3.7%
41 Juliet McGlaughlin Golden Ram Aquatics logo 59.66
691 +1.5% PB
42 Emily Barnard Egg Harbor Twp S logo 59.70
690 -0.4%
43 Abby Kosic Golden Ram Aquatics logo 59.71
689 +1.5% PB
44 Shelby Raber H2okie Aquatics logo 59.72
844
45 Ally Van Netta Retriever Aquatic Club logo 59.76
724
46 Samantha Kegel Lancaster Aquatic Club logo 59.80
686 PB
47 Erin Jordan Parkland Aquatic Club logo 59.81
685 -2.2%
48 Pim Silpacharn Snow Swimming (VA) logo 59.94
680 PB
49 Kelly McGillicuddy Columbia Aquatics Association logo 59.99
678 -2.2%
50 Allison Brinkhoff Bethel Park Recreation Swm logo 1:00.02
676 -2.0%
51 Eliza Manning Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 1:00.04
686
51 Morgan Joseph Cavalier Swim Cl logo 1:00.04
676 -1.0%
53 Mackenzie O'Connor Salvation Army Kroc Aquatics logo 1:00.05
772
54 Karah Sizemore Stingrays Swim Team (Virginia) logo 1:00.06
675 PB
55 Claire Nguyen NCAP logo 1:00.18
767
56 Isabella Lee Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 1:00.26
764
57 Francesca Bonetta-Misteli NCAP logo 1:00.29
762
58 Caroline Liu Duke Aquatics logo 1:00.33
664 -1.8%
59 Caroline Rhodes NCAP logo 1:00.34
700 +2.9% PB
59 Shannon Hochkeppel Eagle Swim Team logo 1:00.34
673 -0.7%
61 Rachael Depietro Diplomat Aquatic Club logo 1:00.36
662 -2.0%
62 Brooke Matthias NCAP logo 1:00.42
757
63 Madison Kelly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:00.53
665 -0.7%
64 Kayla May Columbia Aquatics Association logo 1:00.54
752
65 Hannah Rusinko Norwin Aqua Club logo 1:00.58
663
66 Eleanore McGuire-Wien All Star Aquatics logo 1:00.59
663 +2.3% PB
67 Julia Byrnes NCAP logo 1:00.60
750
68 Lauren Kelly Egg Harbor Twp S logo 1:00.62
689
69 Sarah Wilson Monocacy Aquatic Club logo 1:00.65
651 -1.2%
70 Hope Reynolds Golden Ram Aquatics logo 1:00.67
687 -1.1%
71 Alicia Tiberino Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:00.69
649
71 Katherine McComas North Baltimore Aquatic Club logo 1:00.69
649 -0.8%
73 Samantha Kenis Machine Aquatics logo 1:00.70
649 -0.6%
73 Paris Krug Killer Whales Sw logo 1:00.70
649
75 Madyson Popalis Diplomat Aquatic Club logo 1:00.77
646 PB
76 Olivia French NCAP logo 1:00.79
682
77 Stephanie Chewning NCAP logo 1:00.84
643 +0.4% PB
78 Siani Null Pine Richland Aq logo 1:00.87
642 PB
79 Taylor Mooney Coastal Aquatics Swim Team logo 1:00.90
641 -1.0%
80 Grace Obando Potomac Marlins logo 1:00.96
648
81 Sara Gaston Burkwood Aquatic logo 1:00.98
734
82 Erica King Pine Richland Aq logo 1:01.05
644
83 Madison Littlepage Potomac Marlins logo 1:01.06
671 +1.5% PB
84 Brooke St. Martin Eagle Swim Team logo 1:01.08
633 +3.6% PB
85 Trinity Ward M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 1:01.09
730
86 Emily Schlosser Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:01.14
668 -1.6%
87 Grace Huckenpoehler Cardinal and Gold Aquatics logo 1:01.21
628 +1.4% PB
88 Lily Haeberle Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:01.35
632 +0.9% PB
89 Emily Adams NCAP logo 1:01.48
617
90 Brittany Byer M.L.A.C., Inc. logo 1:01.50
617
91 Jaimy Wenhold Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:01.61
649 +0.3% PB
92 Pookie Cochran Norwin Aqua Club logo 1:01.85
603
93 Rebecca Byrd NCAP logo 1:01.94
599 -1.0%
94 Michelle Morrisey Poseidon Swimming Inc logo 1:01.98
607
95 Olivia Drummond NCAP logo 1:02.15
591 +0.3% PB
96 Nastya Jacobson Naval Academy Aquatic Club logo 1:02.16
627 +3.6% SB
97 Lauren Griffith Central Bucks Swim Team logo 1:02.45
579
98 Natalie Feola Chartiers Valley Swim Club logo 1:02.83
564
99 Katlyn Martin Howard County Family YMCA logo 1:02.93
561 -3.0%
100 Makenna Laffey Pine Richland Aq logo 1:03.05
556
101 Kelly Kramer Bethel Park Recreation Swm logo 1:03.09
554
102 Mackenzie Webber Seneca Valley Sw logo 1:03.20
550 -3.1%
103 Evie Gieseman Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 1:03.22
586
104 Rona Yu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club logo 1:03.28
547 -1.0%
105 Michaela Morrison Arlington Aquatic Club (VA) logo 1:03.48
549 +1.7% SB
106 Savannah Nash NCAP logo 1:03.54
632
107 Julia Sheffer Virginia Gators logo 1:03.55
537
108 Ryan Murphy Herndon Aquatic Club Commander logo 1:03.66
533 -8.0%
109 Yvonne Schere Annapolis Swim Club logo 1:03.85
535
110 Rachel Rymer Coast Guard Blue Dolphins logo 1:04.19
522
110 Sydni Stewart Salvation Army Kroc Aquatics logo 1:04.19
522
Olivia Jubin NCAP logo NS