CollegeSwimming.com

2014 Speedo Champions Series - Christiansburg, VA

  • Date

    Mar. 20–23, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

100 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Alec Morin Regency Park Swi 45.91
 
787 +3.0% PB
2 Brian Lovasik North Hills Aquatic 46.03
 
833 -1.0%
3 Joshua Tomlin Howard County Family YMCA 46.15
 
-2.1%
4 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 46.22
 
823 +0.2% PB
5 JAKE FAUSTI Seneca Valley Sw 46.69
 
769 +3.5% PB
6 Robert Lincoln Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 46.76
 
765
7 Graham Baird Nation's Capital Swim Club 46.85
 
761
8 Kyle Bloom Eagle Swim Team 47.11
 
725 +2.9% PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Andrew Zhugayevich Central Bucks Swim Team 47.04
 
781 +0.7% PB
10 Nolan Coyle Egg Harbor Twp S 47.44
 
730 +2.3% PB
11 Justin Touve Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.92
 
736 -0.3%
12 Kyle McElwee Central Bucks Swim Team 48.06
 
699 -1.6%
13 Michael Kwasnik Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 48.11
 
675
14 Xavier Laracuente Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.12
 
696 -1.3%
15 Michael Weiser Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.51
 
655 -0.5%
16 Jared Vance Retriever Aquatic Club 48.62
 
671 -1.7%
C Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jacob Vosburgh Duke Aquatics 47.90
 
707 +0.5% PB
18 Ian Ho H2okie Aquatics 47.92
 
736
19 David Rowe Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 48.09
 
698 PB
20 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.13
 
821 +1.6% PB
21 Juan Barrera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 48.15
 
725 -0.0%
22 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 48.79
 
788 -0.7%
23 Hayden Fralin Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.03
 
681 -1.4%
24 Jake Lamparella Eagle Swim Team 51.63
 
558 -9.4%
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ali Khalafalla Fork Union Aquatic Club 45.24
 
845 -1.0%
2 Brendan McHugh Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 45.37
 
3 Joshua Tomlin Howard County Family YMCA 45.98
 
-1.7%
4 Brian Lovasik North Hills Aquatic 46.36
 
816 -1.7%
5 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 46.47
 
810 -0.3%
6 Alec Morin Regency Park Swi 46.50
 
757 +1.8% PB
7 Graham Baird Nation's Capital Swim Club 46.52
 
778 PB
8 JAKE FAUSTI Seneca Valley Sw 46.87
 
759 +3.1% PB
8 Robert Lincoln Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 46.87
 
759
10 Drew Damich M.L.A.C., Inc. 46.92
 
787 PB
11 Thomas McCormick Golden Ram Aquatics 46.96
 
755
12 Benjamin Halkowski Golden Ram Aquatics 47.33
 
736
13 Kyle Bloom Eagle Swim Team 47.65
 
698 +1.8% PB
14 Kyle McElwee Central Bucks Swim Team 47.68
 
718 -0.8%
15 Samuel Rutan Allegheny North 47.70
 
695 -1.3%
16 Andrew Zhugayevich Central Bucks Swim Team 47.71
 
747 -0.7%
17 Xavier Laracuente Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.73
 
716 -0.5%
18 Jared Vance Retriever Aquatic Club 47.79
 
713 +0.0% PB
19 Michael Kwasnik Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 47.88
 
686 PB
19 Christopher Stankiewicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.88
 
791
21 Justin Touve Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.89
 
738 -0.2%
22 Michael Weiser Nation's Capital Swim Club 47.92
 
684 +0.7% PB
23 Nicholas Essing Elite Rays Swim Team 47.99
 
681 +1.5% PB
23 Nolan Pepka Cavalier Swim Cl 47.99
 
703 +0.2% PB
25 Nolan Coyle Egg Harbor Twp S 48.00
 
702 +1.2% PB
26 Jake Lamparella Eagle Swim Team 48.07
 
729 -1.9%
27 Connor Ganley GBSA 48.11
 
727 -2.0%
28 Noah Cagley Killer Whales Sw 48.16
 
694
29 Dorje Wu Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.24
 
815 +1.3% PB
30 Juan Barrera Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 48.28
 
718 -0.3%
31 Ian Ho H2okie Aquatics 48.30
 
717
32 David Rowe Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 48.32
 
686 PB
33 Francisco Nieves Fort Belvoir Swim Team 48.36
 
684 -0.7%
34 Kristian Voulopos Diplomat Aquatic Club 48.37
 
662 -1.2%
35 Peter Stoffel Tsunami Swimming (Virginia) 48.44
 
658 PB
35 Nathan Wojtowicz Naval Academy Aquatic Club 48.44
 
680 +1.4% PB
35 Gabriel Nass M.L.A.C., Inc. 48.44
 
710 -0.4%
38 Michael Valceanu Fort Belvoir Swim Team 48.50
 
707 PB
39 Owen Dougherty Golden Ram Aquatics 48.51
 
677 PB
40 Jacob Vosburgh Duke Aquatics 48.53
 
676 -0.8%
41 Mitchell Stahara Bethel Park Recreation Swm 48.54
 
675 -1.6%
42 SPENCER TRETTER Seneca Valley Sw 48.57
 
704 PB
43 Hayden Fralin Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.59
 
703 -0.5%
44 Casey Storch Machine Aquatics 48.59
 
798 -0.2%
45 Connor Williams Duke Aquatics 48.60
 
650 PB
46 Zach Potter Cardinal and Gold Aquatics 48.61
 
702 -0.1%
47 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 48.62
 
754 -1.9%
48 Travis Bauer Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 48.62
 
671 -0.2%
49 Andrei Mihailescu Tidal Wave Swim Team (PA) 48.66
 
699
50 Evan Brophy Machine Aquatics 48.72
 
644 -1.2%
50 Michael Ambrose York Swim Club (VA) 48.72
 
696 -1.8%
52 Thomas Shorter Eagle Swim Team 48.73
 
666
52 John Denvir Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.73
 
644
54 Auckie FENSTERMACHER Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 48.75
 
695 -1.4%
55 Jacob Krivacs Allegheny North 48.77
 
664 -0.1%
55 Spencer Rowe Nation's Capital Swim Club 48.77
 
789
57 Adam Sicinski Parkland Aquatic Club 48.78
 
693 -0.6%
58 Jake Schroth Snow Swimming (VA) 48.81
 
640 PB
58 Christopher Krabbe Eagle Swim Team 48.81
 
662 -1.0%
60 Philip Adejumo Retriever Aquatic Club 48.86
 
659 +3.6% PB
61 Alex Morgan Sharks Swim Team 48.88
 
688 +0.0% PB
62 Matthew Callander Machine Aquatics 48.93
 
686
63 Timothy Burris Snow Swimming (VA) 48.94
 
634 -1.4%
63 Brennan Maxwell Blue Wave Swim Team 48.94
 
655
65 Connor MacKinnon Shark Tank Racin 49.01
 
652 -1.7%
66 Trey Shackleton Parkland Aquatic Club 49.07
 
679 PB
67 Grant Durner Parkland Aquatic Club 49.15
 
645 PB
68 Harry Harkins Chartiers Valley Swim Club 49.19
 
726
69 Matt Weaver Duke Aquatics 49.20
 
621 +0.3% SB
70 Bryan Meade York Swim Club (VA) 49.21
 
672 -3.6%
71 David Pearcy Regency Park Swi 49.24
 
724 +0.9% PB
72 Matthew Daza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 49.35
 
635 -1.4%
73 Derek Rothrock Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.38
 
664 +2.0% PB
74 Daniel Songer Allegheny North 49.39
 
663 -2.5%
75 Max Gonzalez Allegheny North 49.40
 
758
76 Roman Lowery Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.42
 
715
77 Blake Nowakowski Lynchburg YMCA 49.44
 
609
78 James Sturges Victory Lane Aquatic Club 49.45
 
609 -1.9%
79 Will Cumberland Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.60
 
748 -2.9%
79 Gabriel Shepherd Duke Aquatics 49.60
 
623
81 Tyler Russell Diplomat Aquatic Club 49.62
 
622
82 Matthew Magness Golden Ram Aquatics 49.63
 
842
83 Zachary Miklos Lancaster Aquatic Club 49.65
 
599 -2.0%
84 Daniel O'Dea Virginia Gators 49.68
 
598 -1.2%
85 REED MCDONOUGH Pine Richland Aq 49.73
 
617 -1.5%
86 Colin Cassady Cardinal and Gold Aquatics 49.80
 
644 -0.9%
87 Coulter Morrill Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.93
 
637
88 Matthew Yost Nation's Capital Swim Club 49.95
 
636
89 Christopher Lukashewski CYC Rally Aquatics 50.08
 
600
89 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 50.08
 
683
91 Colin Kent Potomac Marlins 50.09
 
683 -1.3%
92 Ben Gryski Potomac Marlins 50.10
 
724
93 Eben Krigger Allegheny North 50.13
 
681
94 Zachariah Althoff Monocacy Aquatic Club 50.15
 
722
95 Matt McHugh Virginia Gators 50.18
 
678 PB
96 Vinicius Silva Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 50.25
 
622
97 Ian Stuver Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 50.37
 
565
98 Brian Uhrin JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 50.49
 
581
99 Reece Echelberger Virginia Gators 50.92
 
539 PB
100 Evan Straub GBSA 50.97
 
559 -0.3%
101 Jacob Larsen Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 50.99
 
587
102 Justin Hedlund Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 51.01
 
586
103 Ryan O'Leary Nation's Capital Swim Club 51.04
 
638 -3.2%
104 Jackson Kish M.L.A.C., Inc. 51.31
 
572
105 Luay Hilmi Snow Swimming (VA) 51.54
 
751
106 Brady Almand Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 51.56
 
561
107 Jonathon Schubert Pine Richland Aq 51.71
 
525 -0.1%
108 Matthew Quandt Victory Lane Aquatic Club 52.20
 
481
109 Gage Halle Allegheny North 52.21
 
583
110 Cody Kalinowski Diplomat Aquatic Club 52.69
 
459
111 Dylan Buehler Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 52.80
 
476 -1.3%
Michael Stefanick Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Zeke Wolfgang Machine Aquatics NS
Adib Milani Nation's Capital Swim Club NS
Chris Goodkind Rockville Montgomery Swim Club NS
Antonio Montalto Killer Whales Sw NS
Gregory Brocato Central Bucks Swim Team NS