CollegeSwimming.com
  • Date

    March 20, 2014 - March 23, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

50 Free Men

C Final
Rank Name Team Finals Improvement
17 Xavier Laracuente Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.66
18 Connor Ganley GBSA 21.69
-0.1%
19 Ian Ho H2okie Aquatics 21.74
PB
20 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.80
+0.7% PB
21 Kyle McElwee Central Bucks Swim Team 21.87
+1.0% PB
22 Graham Baird Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.89
23 Nolan Coyle Egg Harbor Twp S 22.06
PB
24 Connor Williams Duke Aquatics 22.15
Preliminaries
Rank Name Team Prelims Improvement
1 Brendan McHugh Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 20.58
2 Ali Khalafalla Fork Union Aquatic Club 20.83
0.0%
3 Zachary Buerger Allegheny North 20.90
-0.3%
4 Gregory Brocato Central Bucks Swim Team 20.99
-1.5%
5 Edward Zawatski CYC Rally Aquatics 21.05
-2.1%
6 Joshua Tomlin Howard County Family YMCA 21.20
PB
7 Koya Osada Duke Aquatics 21.22
PB
8 Alec Morin Regency Park Swi 21.28
+3.7% PB
9 Robert Lincoln Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 21.29
10 Drew Damich M.L.A.C., Inc. 21.36
11 Nicholas Essing Elite Rays Swim Team 21.38
+1.1% PB
12 Brian Lovasik North Hills Aquatic 21.51
13 David Rowe Greater Philadelphia Aquatic Club 21.52
PB
14 Michael Kwasnik Nittany Lion Aquatic Club 21.58
15 Nolan Pepka Cavalier Swim Cl 21.65
+1.6% PB
16 Christopher Stankiewicz Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.68
+2.5% PB
17 Andrew Zhugayevich Central Bucks Swim Team 21.69
+1.1% PB
18 Nolan Coyle Egg Harbor Twp S 21.79
PB
18 Xavier Laracuente Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.79
20 Kyle McElwee Central Bucks Swim Team 21.80
+1.0% PB
21 Graham Baird Nation's Capital Swim Club 21.81
22 Ian Ho H2okie Aquatics 21.89
PB
23 Connor Ganley GBSA 21.90
-0.1%
24 Brandon Cu Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 21.95
+0.7% PB
25 Connor Williams Duke Aquatics 21.96
26 Zach Potter Cardinal and Gold Aquatics 21.97
+6.4% PB
27 James Wilson Lancaster Aquatic Club 22.02
-3.9%
28 Timothy Burris Snow Swimming (VA) 22.06
0.0%
28 Peter Stoffel Tsunami Swimming (Virginia) 22.06
-1.4%
30 Michael Ambrose York Swim Club (VA) 22.08
-1.0%
31 Benjamin Halkowski Golden Ram Aquatics 22.09
32 Michael Stefanick Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.15
33 Kyle Bloom Eagle Swim Team 22.16
-1.0%
34 Blake Nowakowski Lynchburg YMCA 22.17
35 Kristian Voulopos Diplomat Aquatic Club 22.22
-3.1%
36 Adam Sicinski Parkland Aquatic Club 22.23
-3.8%
36 Jared Vance Retriever Aquatic Club 22.23
PB
38 Roman Lowery Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.24
39 Noah Cagley Killer Whales Sw 22.25
40 Michael Weiser Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.27
+0.3% SB
40 Andrei Mihailescu Tidal Wave Swim Team (PA) 22.27
-1.0%
42 Conor Babington Winchester Swim team 22.28
43 Evan Brophy Machine Aquatics 22.29
43 Zachary Eggert Occoquan Swimming Inc 22.29
PB
45 Mitchell Stahara Bethel Park Recreation Swm 22.30
PB
45 Justin Touve Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.30
-1.0%
45 REED MCDONOUGH Pine Richland Aq 22.30
-1.3%
48 Gabriel Nass M.L.A.C., Inc. 22.31
48 Simon Shi Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.31
+1.0% PB
50 JAKE FAUSTI Seneca Valley Sw 22.32
-1.9%
51 Travis Bauer Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.33
-0.6%
52 Colin Cassady Cardinal and Gold Aquatics 22.35
+2.1% PB
53 Will Cumberland Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.36
53 Derek Rothrock Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.36
55 Joseph Harris Duke Aquatics 22.39
-1.2%
56 Matthew Noel Chartiers Valley Swim Club 22.40
57 Michael McBryan Central Bucks Swim Team 22.41
PB
57 Matt Weaver Duke Aquatics 22.41
+0.9% SB
57 Nathan Wojtowicz Naval Academy Aquatic Club 22.41
60 Sean O'Connell Monocacy Aquatic Club 22.44
PB
61 Colin Kent Potomac Marlins 22.45
-1.4%
62 Mac Sogandares Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.49
-0.3%
63 Christopher Lukashewski CYC Rally Aquatics 22.50
-1.7%
64 John Buggy Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.51
65 Jacob Krivacs Allegheny North 22.52
-0.8%
66 Connor MacKinnon Shark Tank Racin 22.55
67 Antonio Montalto Killer Whales Sw 22.56
PB
67 Richard Gee Winchester Swim team 22.56
+0.6% PB
69 Jackson Kish M.L.A.C., Inc. 22.57
70 Matthew Ramsey Hampton Dolphins 22.59
71 Zachary Romeo Fork Union Aquatic Club 22.61
-6.9%
72 Hayden Fralin Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.62
73 James Sturges Victory Lane Aquatic Club 22.65
-4.7%
74 Adam Todd Baltimore Jewish Community Center 22.69
75 Nolan Plant Baltimore Jewish Community Center 22.72
76 John Denvir Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.73
77 Kenny Afolabi-Brown Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.75
78 Jake Schroth Snow Swimming (VA) 22.78
-0.7%
79 Kyle Hrabovsky Chartiers Valley Swim Club 22.79
-1.0%
80 Evan Connolly Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.80
81 Matt McHugh Virginia Gators 22.81
PB
82 BRIAN RAMSEY Chartiers Valley Swim Club 22.85
83 ALEC KANAI Seneca Valley Sw 22.86
84 Daniel May Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 22.87
85 Harry Harkins Chartiers Valley Swim Club 22.91
86 Daniel Songer Allegheny North 22.92
-4.5%
87 Matthew Yost Nation's Capital Swim Club 22.97
88 Eben Krigger Allegheny North 22.98
89 Matthew Callander Machine Aquatics 23.03
90 Matthew Daza Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 23.04
-0.6%
91 Max Gonzalez Allegheny North 23.06
92 Daniel O'Dea Virginia Gators 23.08
93 Ian Stuver Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 23.16
-2.7%
94 Frank Margonis North Baltimore Aquatic Club 23.18
PB
95 Chris Goodkind Rockville Montgomery Swim Club 23.22
0.0%
96 Jacob Larsen Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 23.23
97 Evan Straub GBSA 23.41
-0.6%
98 Michael Kost Blue Wave Swim Team 23.47
-3.9%
98 Maxwell Hudak Regency Park Swi 23.47
PB
100 Brady Almand Arlington Aquatic Club (Virginia) 23.72
101 Brian Uhrin JCC Sailfish (Jewish Community Ctr) 24.03