Site logo

2014 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

Top swims

Name Team Event Time Score Pts
1 Allen Weik Denison logo Denison 1650 Y Free 15:05.60 20 867
2 Andrew Greenhalgh Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 1650 Y Free 15:12.98 17 846
3 Johns Hopkins (A) Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 800 Y Free Relay 6:31.50 843
4 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo Redlands 200 Y Fly 1:45.38 17 837
5 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y Fly 1:45.36 20 837
6 Allen Weik Denison logo Denison 500 Y Free 4:24.31 20 831
7 Denison (A) Denison logo Denison 800 Y Free Relay 6:33.39 831
8 Arthur Conover Kenyon logo Kenyon 1650 Y Free 15:19.33 16 829
9 Karl Mering Whitman logo Whitman 200 Y Fly 1:45.78 16 828
10 Austin Caldwell Kenyon logo Kenyon 200 Y Free 1:37.16 20 827
11 Drew Ledwith Keene State logo Keene State 1650 Y Free 15:20.38 15 826
12 Stephen Tarnowski TCNJ logo TCNJ 200 Y Free 1:37.35 822
13 TCNJ (A) TCNJ logo TCNJ 800 Y Free Relay 6:35.12 820
14 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 400 Y IM 3:49.25 20 819
15 Carlos Maciel Denison logo Denison 200 Y Free 1:37.59 R 816
16 Carlos Maciel Denison logo Denison 200 Y Free 1:37.59 17 816
17 Stephen Tarnowski TCNJ logo TCNJ 200 Y Free 1:37.63 R 815
18 Austin Caldwell Kenyon logo Kenyon 200 Y Free 1:37.62 815
19 Kenyon (A) Kenyon logo Kenyon 800 Y Free Relay 6:36.14 814
20 Stephen Tarnowski TCNJ logo TCNJ 200 Y Free 1:37.68 16 814
21 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 200 Y Medley Relay 1:28.16 813
22 Shahar Resman Keene State logo Keene State 1650 Y Free 15:25.66 14 812
23 William Kimball Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 200 Y Free 1:37.77 15 812
24 TCNJ (A) TCNJ logo TCNJ 400 Y Free Relay 2:58.07 811
25 Allen Weik Denison logo Denison 500 Y Free 4:26.73 809
26 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo Redlands 200 Y Fly 1:46.60 809
27 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logo Redlands 200 Y IM 1:47.44 20 808
28 Keene State (A) Keene State logo Keene State 800 Y Free Relay 6:37.12 808
29 Drew Ledwith Keene State logo Keene State 500 Y Free 4:26.94 17 807
30 Emory (A) Emory logo Emory 400 Y Medley Relay 3:15.13 803
31 Arthur Conover Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:27.40 16 803
32 Michael Curley Kenyon logo Kenyon 400 Y IM 3:50.81 17 803
33 TCNJ (A) TCNJ logo TCNJ 400 Y Free Relay 2:58.60 803
34 Anthony Lordi Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 200 Y Free 1:38.10 14 803
35 Carlos Maciel Denison logo Denison 200 Y Free 1:38.12 803
36 Luke Dobben Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 1650 Y Free 15:29.40 13 802
37 Denison (A) Denison logo Denison 400 Y Free Relay 2:58.67 802
38 William Kimball Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 200 Y Free 1:38.16 802
39 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logo Mary Washington 200 Y IM 1:47.75 17 801
40 Chicago (A) Chicago logo Chicago 800 Y Free Relay 6:38.28 801
41 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 1650 Y Free 15:31.23 12 797
42 Andrew Chevalier Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:28.15 796
43 Andrew Greenhalgh Johns Hopkins logo Johns Hopkins 500 Y Free 4:28.27 15 795
44 Arthur Conover Kenyon logo Kenyon 500 Y Free 4:28.27 795
45 Denison (A) Denison logo Denison 400 Y Free Relay 2:59.26 795
46 MIT (A) MIT logo MIT 400 Y Medley Relay 3:15.99 793
47 Karl Mering Whitman logo Whitman 200 Y Fly 1:47.31 793
48 Ross Spock Emory logo Emory 100 Y Back 47.62 18 793
49 Samuel Gill Connecticut College logo Connecticut College 100 Y Back 47.62 18 793
50 Zane Turpin Washington (Mo) logo Washington (Mo) 500 Y Free 4:28.61 9 792