Site logo

2014 NCAA Division III Championships

  • Completed
  • Mar. 19–22, 2014
  • SCY
  • Indianapolis, IN

200 IM Men

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logoRedlands 1:47.44
808 +3.1% SB
2 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:47.75
801 +6.5% PB
3 Carlos Maciel Denison logoDenison 1:48.92
776 +0.7% PB
4 Kevin Lindgren Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 1:49.43
765 +1.2% PB
5 Andrew Wilson Emory logoEmory 1:49.66
760 +2.3% PB
6 Spencer Fronk Denison logoDenison 1:49.96
754 +1.7% PB
7 Jackson Humphrey Denison logoDenison 1:50.00
753 -0.3%
8 Bart Brunk Denison logoDenison 1:51.24
728 +0.7% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
9 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 1:49.32
767 +0.6% PB
10 Tanner Roe St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:49.33
767 +3.9% PB
11 Evan Holder Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:49.61
761 +1.4% PB
12 Duncan Bonney Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 1:49.76
758 -0.2%
13 Jared Hyde Keene State logoKeene State 1:50.27
747 +1.2% PB
14 Michael Gratz St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:50.52
742 -1.4%
15 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 1:50.71
739 +0.6% PB
16 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 1:52.02
713 -2.2%
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts Imp
1 Jeffrey Depew Redlands logoRedlands 1:49.03
773 +1.7% SB
2 Spencer Fronk Denison logoDenison 1:49.31
767 +2.3% PB
3 Carlos Maciel Denison logoDenison 1:49.61
761 +0.1% PB
4 Kevin Lindgren Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 1:49.67
760 +0.9% PB
5 Jackson Humphrey Denison logoDenison 1:49.86
756 -0.1%
6 Andrew Wilson Emory logoEmory 1:49.87
756 +2.1% PB
7 Hugh Anderson Mary Washington logoMary Washington 1:49.92
755 +4.6% PB
8 Bart Brunk Denison logoDenison 1:50.13
750 +1.7% SB
9 Tanner Roe St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:50.25
748 +3.1% PB
10 Ian Reardon Kenyon logoKenyon 1:50.32
746 -0.3%
11 Michael Gratz St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:50.35
746 -1.2%
12 Jackson Lindell Denison logoDenison 1:50.47
743 +0.8% PB
13 Evan Holder Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:50.59
741 +0.5% PB
14 Duncan Bonney Birmingham Southern logoBirmingham Southern 1:50.62
740 -1.0%
15 Jared Hyde Keene State logoKeene State 1:50.77
737 +0.7% PB
16 Alexander Lednev MIT logoMIT 1:50.84
736 -1.1%
17 Joseph Acquaviva Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:50.99
733 +1.1% PB
18 Eric Hallman Chicago logoChicago 1:51.00
733 -0.9%
19 Michael Harmon Gettysburg logoGettysburg 1:51.58
721 -0.2%
20 Nathaniel Boley Williams logoWilliams 1:51.63
720 -1.3%
21 Mark Newell Kenyon logoKenyon 1:51.64
720 +0.5% SB
21 Jacob Stephens Emory logoEmory 1:51.64
720 -0.0%
23 Colin Hogan Williams logoWilliams 1:51.68
719 +0.5% PB
24 David Ortyn Redlands logoRedlands 1:51.71
719 -0.1%
25 Alexander Beckwith Kenyon logoKenyon 1:52.06
712 +1.7% PB
26 Alex Card UW-Eau Claire logoUW-Eau Claire 1:52.31
707 -0.6%
27 Wesley Walton Whitworth logoWhitworth 1:52.37
706 -1.0%
28 Tim Latttimer Williams logoWilliams 1:52.38
706 -1.8%
29 Alexander Alfonso DePauw logoDePauw 1:52.56
703 -1.2%
30 Ryan Cunningham Johns Hopkins logoJohns Hopkins 1:52.69
700 +0.8% PB
31 Michael Lagieski Washington (Mo) logoWashington (Mo) 1:52.78
699 +8.5% PB
32 Greg Han Amherst logoAmherst 1:52.91
696 -0.8%
33 Lucas Zelehowsky Ithaca logoIthaca 1:53.00
695 -0.3%
34 Marcus Duval Illinois Wesleyan logoIllinois Wesleyan 1:53.14
692 -0.1%
35 Ravi Sun Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:53.26
690 -0.0%
36 Matthew Gleason DePauw logoDePauw 1:53.29
689 -0.7%
37 Jeff Anderson Amherst logoAmherst 1:53.32
689 +0.3% SB
38 Aleksander Burzynski TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:53.35
688 -0.3%
39 William Metcalfe Tufts logoTufts 1:53.36
688 -1.6%
40 Jonas Fowler Chicago logoChicago 1:53.71
682 -2.2%
41 Luke Schlueter MIT logoMIT 1:53.74
681 -0.7%
42 Oscar Anderson Kenyon logoKenyon 1:53.78
680 +1.2% PB
43 Samuel Freedberg Lake Forest logoLake Forest 1:53.79
680 -0.3%
44 Kevin Ku Chicago logoChicago 1:53.83
679 +0.1% PB
45 Michael Normoyle Springfield logoSpringfield 1:53.97
677 -0.3%
45 James Shangle TCNJ logoTCNJ 1:53.97
677 -1.6%
47 Josh Lefeber Stevens Institute logoStevens Institute 1:54.32
671 -1.8%
48 Michael Lanz Saint Thomas logoSaint Thomas 1:54.40
669 -2.5%
49 Peter McDonald Williams logoWilliams 1:54.53
667 -0.5%
50 Steven Van Deventer Occidental logoOccidental 1:54.63
665 -1.3%
51 John Galvin Emory logoEmory 1:54.68
664 -0.3%
52 Alex Nennig Denison logoDenison 1:54.77
663 +0.8% PB
53 Wesley Tatum Whitworth logoWhitworth 1:54.99
659 -1.0%
54 MATT Gagne Bates logoBates 1:55.08
658 +5.2% PB
55 Colby Kubat St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:55.12
657 -2.8%
56 Eric Ruggieri Emory logoEmory 1:55.14
656 -0.4%
57 Jordan Breitigam Ohio Northern logoOhio Northern 1:55.33
653 -1.8%
58 Johnson Cochran Calvin logoCalvin 1:55.57
649 -0.3%
59 Nick Wilkerson St. Olaf logoSt. Olaf 1:56.19
639 -1.1%
60 Stone Hewitt Merchant Marine logoMerchant Marine 1:57.14
623 +1.1% PB
61 Jared Scheuer Emory logoEmory 1:57.30
621 -0.1%
62 Bradford Jokubaitis MIT logoMIT 1:57.97
610 -1.9%
63 Jonathan Hoffman Trinity (TX) logoTrinity (TX) 1:59.26
591 -5.5%