Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny logo 1:40.00
147 +3.5% PB
2 Drew Damich Chartiers Valley logo 1:40.05
147 PB
3 Matthew Leenhouts Fleetwood Senior logo 1:41.34
141 +3.2% PB
4 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mercyhurst Prep logo 1:41.45
141 +4.8% PB
5 Josh Kreider Southern Lehigh logo 1:42.40
137 +1.6% PB
6 Trey Shackleton Northwestern (Lehigh Valley) logo 1:42.68
135 PB
7 Ian DiCarlo Trinity (District 3) logo 1:42.92
134 +2.2% SB
8 Francis Folz Mars logo 1:44.67
127 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
9 BRENDAN LEECH Shady Side Academy logo 1:44.52
128 PB
10 MAHLON REIHMAN Salisbury logo 1:45.27
124
11 DANNY GIAMPIETRO Springfield (Montgomery County) logo 1:45.36
124 +1.8% PB
12 Adon Shapiro Lewisburg logo 1:45.58
123 PB
13 Zachary Miklos Lancaster Catholic logo 1:46.24
120 PB
14 ETHAN STINNER Central Catholic (Allentown) logo 1:47.51
115 PB
15 CHRISTOPHER VOGLER Blackhawk logo 1:47.69
115
16 Charles Pletz Schuylkill Valley logo 1:48.80
110
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny logo 1:42.19
138 +1.4% PB
2 Matthew Leenhouts Fleetwood Senior logo 1:42.60
136 +2.0% SB
3 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mercyhurst Prep logo 1:42.63
136 +3.7% SB
4 Drew Damich Chartiers Valley logo 1:42.67
135
5 Josh Kreider Southern Lehigh logo 1:42.81
135 +1.2% PB
6 Trey Shackleton Northwestern (Lehigh Valley) logo 1:43.73
131 PB
7 Francis Folz Mars logo 1:43.93
130 PB
8 Ian DiCarlo Trinity (District 3) logo 1:44.27
129 +0.9% SB
9 DANNY GIAMPIETRO Springfield (Montgomery County) logo 1:45.75
122 +1.4% PB
9 Zachary Miklos Lancaster Catholic logo 1:45.75
122 PB
11 MAHLON REIHMAN Salisbury logo 1:45.87
122
12 Adon Shapiro Lewisburg logo 1:46.31
120 PB
13 BRENDAN LEECH Shady Side Academy logo 1:46.42
120
14 ETHAN STINNER Central Catholic (Allentown) logo 1:47.30
116 PB
15 CHRISTOPHER VOGLER Blackhawk logo 1:47.64
115
16 Charles Pletz Schuylkill Valley logo 1:47.94
114
17 BRODERIC SCHMIDT Chartiers Valley logo 1:48.19
113
18 Joseph Grzech Crestwood logo 1:48.44
112 PB
19 Shane Kaliszewski Iroquois logo 1:49.56
107 PB
20 NATHAN COTNER Wellsboro logo 1:49.86
106
21 David FOERY West York logo 1:50.01
106
22 CONNOR VIRGILE Franklin logo 1:50.16
105
23 KANE NELSON Upper Moreland logo 1:50.44
104
24 GAVIN GUNKLE Southern Lehigh logo 1:50.49
104
25 LUCAS THOMAS Laurel Highlands logo 1:50.62
103
26 TEAG CULVER Palmyra Senior logo 1:50.67
103
27 COLTON CLAYTOR Cornell Senior logo 1:51.09
102
28 COREY KOSS Saint Marys logo 1:51.30
101
29 David Peffer Riverside logo 1:51.70
99
30 BEN EVANS Scranton Preparatory logo 1:52.98
95
31 GUS LAWN Archbishop Wood Catholic logo 1:54.92
88
32 SAM MAUST Ligonier Valley Senior logo 2:00.73
69