Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA

200 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny 1:40.00
 
147 +3.5% PB
2 Drew Damich Chartiers Valley 1:40.05
 
147 PB
3 Matthew Leenhouts Fleetwood Senior 1:41.34
 
141 +3.2% PB
4 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mercyhurst Prep 1:41.45
 
141 +4.8% PB
5 Josh Kreider Southern Lehigh 1:42.40
 
137 +1.6% PB
6 Trey Shackleton Northwestern (Lehigh Valley) 1:42.68
 
135 PB
7 Ian DiCarlo Trinity (Camp Hill) 1:42.92
 
134 +2.2% SB
8 Francis Folz Mars 1:44.67
 
127 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 BRENDAN LEECH Shady Side Academy 1:44.52
 
128 PB
10 MAHLON REIHMAN Salisbury 1:45.27
 
124
11 DANNY GIAMPIETRO Springfield (Montgomery County) 1:45.36
 
124 +1.8% PB
12 Adon Shapiro Lewisburg 1:45.58
 
123 PB
13 Zachary Miklos Lancaster Catholic 1:46.24
 
120 PB
14 ETHAN STINNER Central Catholic (Allentown) 1:47.51
 
115 PB
15 CHRISTOPHER VOGLER Blackhawk 1:47.69
 
115
16 Charles Pletz Schuylkill Valley 1:48.80
 
110
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jarod Kehl West Allegheny 1:42.19
 
138 +1.4% PB
2 Matthew Leenhouts Fleetwood Senior 1:42.60
 
136 +2.0% SB
3 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mercyhurst Prep 1:42.63
 
136 +3.7% SB
4 Drew Damich Chartiers Valley 1:42.67
 
135
5 Josh Kreider Southern Lehigh 1:42.81
 
135 +1.2% PB
6 Trey Shackleton Northwestern (Lehigh Valley) 1:43.73
 
131 PB
7 Francis Folz Mars 1:43.93
 
130 PB
8 Ian DiCarlo Trinity (Camp Hill) 1:44.27
 
129 +0.9% SB
9 DANNY GIAMPIETRO Springfield (Montgomery County) 1:45.75
 
122 +1.4% PB
9 Zachary Miklos Lancaster Catholic 1:45.75
 
122 PB
11 MAHLON REIHMAN Salisbury 1:45.87
 
122
12 Adon Shapiro Lewisburg 1:46.31
 
120 PB
13 BRENDAN LEECH Shady Side Academy 1:46.42
 
120
14 ETHAN STINNER Central Catholic (Allentown) 1:47.30
 
116 PB
15 CHRISTOPHER VOGLER Blackhawk 1:47.64
 
115
16 Charles Pletz Schuylkill Valley 1:47.94
 
114
17 BRODERIC SCHMIDT Chartiers Valley 1:48.19
 
113
18 Joseph Grzech Crestwood 1:48.44
 
112 PB
19 Shane Kaliszewski Iroquois 1:49.56
 
107 PB
20 NATHAN COTNER Wellsboro 1:49.86
 
106
21 David FOERY West York 1:50.01
 
106
22 CONNOR VIRGILE Franklin 1:50.16
 
105
23 KANE NELSON Upper Moreland 1:50.44
 
104
24 GAVIN GUNKLE Southern Lehigh 1:50.49
 
104
25 LUCAS THOMAS Laurel Highlands 1:50.62
 
103
26 TEAG CULVER Palmyra Senior 1:50.67
 
103
27 COLTON CLAYTOR Cornell Senior 1:51.09
 
102
28 COREY KOSS Saint Marys 1:51.30
 
101
29 David Peffer Riverside 1:51.70
 
99
30 BEN EVANS Scranton Preparatory 1:52.98
 
95
31 GUS LAWN Archbishop Wood Catholic 1:54.92
 
88
32 SAM MAUST Ligonier Valley Senior 2:00.73
 
69