Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA
A Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Brent Benedict Corry Area logo 48.69
162 PB
2 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mercyhurst Prep logo 49.86
153 +1.7% PB
3 Dillon Lancenese Brandywine Heights logo 51.75
770 +0.7% PB
4 Nathan Mihalko Richland Senior logo 51.91
138 PB
5 Ethan Gehenio Northern Lebanon logo 52.62
133 PB
6 COLTON SCHNARS Bellefonte logo 53.14
130 PB
7 Frank Chen Athens logo 53.90
125 PB
8 Brad Kolesar West Mifflin logo 53.96
124 PB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time NISCA
9 Morgan Schreiber Pottsgrove logo 53.92
124 PB
10 BRENDAN LEECH Shady Side Academy logo 54.24
122 PB
11 NATHAN ELZER Wyomissing logo 54.25
122
12 COREY KOSS Saint Marys logo 54.39
121 PB
13 Brandon Umstead Upper Perkiomen logo 54.45
121 PB
14 David Peffer Riverside logo 54.78
119
15 Joseph Grzech Crestwood logo 54.91
118
16 IAN MILLER Fairview logo 55.07
117
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Brent Benedict Corry Area logo 49.90
153 PB
2 GRIFFIN SCHAETZLE Mercyhurst Prep logo 50.53
148 +0.4% PB
3 Nathan Mihalko Richland Senior logo 51.88
138 PB
4 Dillon Lancenese Brandywine Heights logo 52.07
755 +0.1% PB
5 Ethan Gehenio Northern Lebanon logo 53.07
130 PB
6 COLTON SCHNARS Bellefonte logo 53.23
129 PB
7 Frank Chen Athens logo 53.54
127 PB
8 Brad Kolesar West Mifflin logo 53.74
126 PB
9 COREY KOSS Saint Marys logo 53.81
125 PB
10 BRENDAN LEECH Shady Side Academy logo 54.14
123 PB
11 Morgan Schreiber Pottsgrove logo 54.46
121
12 NATHAN ELZER Wyomissing logo 54.51
121
13 Joseph Grzech Crestwood logo 54.76
119
14 David Peffer Riverside logo 54.83
119
15 IAN MILLER Fairview logo 54.88
118
16 Brandon Umstead Upper Perkiomen logo 54.89
118 PB
17 Ian Lloyd Millersburg logo 54.92
118 PB
18 MICHAEL KOCHER West Allegheny logo 55.03
117
19 Casey Marshall Dover logo 55.04
117 PB
20 CONNOR THOLE Holy Redeemer logo 55.32
116
21 JORDAN NEWMAN Bellefonte logo 55.49
114
22 ETHAN STINNER Central Catholic (Allentown) logo 55.50
114 PB
23 MARK BORAN Blue Mountain logo 55.89
112 +0.3% PB
24 John MATA Bishop McDevitt logo 55.91
112 +0.5% PB
25 LOGAN PALOCHAK Hopewell logo 56.09
111
26 Jarod Laselva Bethlehem Catholic logo 56.37
109 PB
27 CONNOR VIRGILE Franklin logo 56.39
109 PB
28 Charles Pletz Schuylkill Valley logo 56.79
107
29 RYAN SEBASTIANELLI Scranton Preparatory logo 56.94
106
30 JACOB RYAN Bloomsburg logo 57.05
105
31 MICHAEL ROBINISON Scranton Preparatory logo 57.80
101 PB
32 Richard Giuliani Archbishop John Carroll logo 58.95
94