Site logo

2013-14 Pennsylvania State Championships - AA

  • Completed
  • Mar. 14–15, 2014
  • SCY
  • PA

500 Free Women

A Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 COURTNEY HARNISH West York logoWest York 4:40.04
172 +2.3% PB
2 Mia Nonnenberg Scranton Preparatory logoScranton Preparatory 4:48.82
156 +4.2% SB
3 BAILEY BONNETT Highlands logoHighlands 4:56.57
142 +5.1% PB
4 Colleen Daday Central Catholic (Allentown) logoCentral Catholic (Allentown) 4:58.34
139 +3.4% PB
5 Grace Kowal Nazareth Academy logoNazareth Academy 4:59.07
138 +1.6% PB
6 MADISON OSTER Octorara logoOctorara 5:01.93
134 PB
7 STEPH SZEKELY Gwynedd Mercy logoGwynedd Mercy 5:06.60
126 +1.7% PB
8 Bria Otwell Freeport logoFreeport 5:06.96
126 +1.8% SB
B Final SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
9 Abigail Thomson Moravian Academy logoMoravian Academy 5:01.93
134
10 CAROLINE COLVILLE Shady Side Academy logoShady Side Academy 5:08.63
123 +2.3% PB
11 Sydney Mercer Millville logoMillville 5:09.48
122
12 Mary Harrington Nazareth Academy logoNazareth Academy 5:09.86
121 +2.4% SB
13 GRACE CAREY Villa Maria (Malvern) logoVilla Maria (Malvern) 5:13.45
116 +0.4% PB
14 Mary Kate Curley Gwynedd Mercy logoGwynedd Mercy 5:17.12
110
15 Kimmi Szajnuk Trinity (Camp Hill) logoTrinity (Camp Hill) 5:17.15
110
16 FALLON NELSON Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 5:18.91
108
Preliminaries SCY
Name Team Time Pts. Imp.
1 COURTNEY HARNISH West York logoWest York 4:47.58
158 -0.3%
2 Mia Nonnenberg Scranton Preparatory logoScranton Preparatory 4:54.39
146 +2.3% SB
3 BAILEY BONNETT Highlands logoHighlands 4:59.46
138 +4.2% PB
4 Colleen Daday Central Catholic (Allentown) logoCentral Catholic (Allentown) 5:00.16
137 +2.8% PB
5 Grace Kowal Nazareth Academy logoNazareth Academy 5:00.38
136 +1.2% PB
6 MADISON OSTER Octorara logoOctorara 5:05.65
128 PB
7 STEPH SZEKELY Gwynedd Mercy logoGwynedd Mercy 5:06.27
127 +1.9% PB
8 Bria Otwell Freeport logoFreeport 5:09.10
122 +1.2% SB
9 Abigail Thomson Moravian Academy logoMoravian Academy 5:10.19
121
10 Sydney Mercer Millville logoMillville 5:11.52
119
11 CAROLINE COLVILLE Shady Side Academy logoShady Side Academy 5:11.84
118 +1.3% SB
12 Mary Harrington Nazareth Academy logoNazareth Academy 5:12.27
118 +1.7% SB
13 GRACE CAREY Villa Maria (Malvern) logoVilla Maria (Malvern) 5:15.61
113 -0.3%
14 Kimmi Szajnuk Trinity (Camp Hill) logoTrinity (Camp Hill) 5:16.77
111
15 FALLON NELSON Mount Pleasant logoMount Pleasant 5:17.36
110
16 Mary Kate Curley Gwynedd Mercy logoGwynedd Mercy 5:19.01
108
17 ANGELA STAHL Scranton Preparatory logoScranton Preparatory 5:19.15
108 PB
18 MAKENA GLEMSER Southern Lehigh logoSouthern Lehigh 5:19.17
107
19 KATHARINE BULIGA Archbishop Wood Catholic logoArchbishop Wood Catholic 5:19.28
107 PB
20 MOLLY PHILLIPS Mercyhurst Prep logoMercyhurst Prep 5:19.56
107
21 Tayler Gnan Saint Marys logoSaint Marys 5:20.58
105
22 EMILY LUND Nazareth Academy logoNazareth Academy 5:21.10
105
23 Kaitlyn Floyd Kutztown logoKutztown 5:21.20
105 -1.2%
24 MICHAELA FALLON Springfield (Montgomery County) logoSpringfield (Montgomery County) 5:21.26
104
25 TAYLOR FLAUGH Central (Philadelphia) logoCentral (Philadelphia) 5:21.78
104
26 Sydney Wareham Donegal logoDonegal 5:22.62
103
27 Margaret Morehouse Shippensburg logoShippensburg 5:24.72
100
28 AMELIA BESTERMAN Quaker Valley logoQuaker Valley 5:25.10
99
29 Gabby Lodovici Northern York logoNorthern York 5:25.13
99
30 Abbie Jones Knoch logoKnoch 5:25.56
98
31 Elizabeth Olson Merion Mercy logoMerion Mercy 5:26.13
98 PB
32 DELANEY TAKOCH Hickory logoHickory 5:27.52
96