Site logo

Filters

2013-14 North Carolina State Championships - 1A/2A

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–08, 2014
  • SCY
  • NC

200 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Eyan Eagle Junius Rose 1:39.37
 
150 +0.1% PB
2 Philip Perdue Junius Rose 1:39.38
 
150 -0.9%
3 Atalay Onol Green Hope 1:39.62
 
149
4 Cole Riggan Lexington 1:41.32
 
141 PB
5 Noah Franz JO Sanderson 1:41.93
 
139 +1.4% PB
6 Michael Wohl East Chapel Hill 1:42.01
 
138 PB
7 Davis Knox Page 1:42.27
 
137 PB
8 Chris Kohut Millbrook 1:42.31
 
137 PB
9 Trey Poff Hopewell 1:42.37
 
137
10 Jacob Vosburgh NC School of Science & Math 1:42.38
 
137 PB
11 Evan Heldman Hopewell 1:42.69
 
135 PB
12 Parker Campbell Shelby 1:42.79
 
135 +0.6% PB
13 Stephen Hollinshead Green Hope 1:43.40
 
132 PB
14 Trey Pofahl Junius Rose 1:43.53
 
132
15 Connor Williams Northern Durham 1:43.65
 
131
16 Noah Cairns Cardinal Gibbons 1:43.77
 
131
17 Jamison Hauser Panther Creek 1:43.93
 
130 PB
18 Franklin Bradshaw Providence Senior 1:43.99
 
130 +0.6% PB
19 Pieter Brower Grimsley 1:44.07
 
129
20 Justus Cochran Concord 1:44.29
 
129 PB
21 Parker Boutwell East Forsyth Senior 1:44.52
 
128
22 Joshua Slater RJ Reynolds Senior 1:45.73
 
123
23 Thomas Bilden Carrboro 1:45.80
 
122
24 Austin Toney Kings Mountain 1:45.85
 
122 PB
25 Lucas Rhodes Central Davidson 1:45.91
 
122 PB
26 Matthew Patetta Marvin Ridge 1:45.97
 
122 PB
27 Joshua Taekman Chapel Hill Senior 1:46.08
 
121 PB
28 Samuel Jones Concord 1:46.35
 
120
29 Cameron Hoyer Charlotte Catholic 1:46.78
 
118
30 Coleman Manchester Hopewell 1:47.13
 
117
31 Jeffrey Murray Marvin Ridge 1:47.20
 
117
32 Nick Sinopoli Davie 1:47.22
 
117
33 Christian Pileggi Weddington 1:47.91
 
114 PB
34 Graham Cooper South Mecklenburg 1:48.57
 
111
35 Taylor Rodenhuis Salisbury 1:48.74
 
111
36 Jordan Reed Northern Guilford 1:49.11
 
109
37 Kevin Andrews Washington 1:49.98
 
106
38 JD Humphrey Cardinal Gibbons 1:50.30
 
105 PB
39 Nolan Hopkins NC School of Science & Math 1:50.45
 
104
40 Patrick Edge West Carteret 1:50.53
 
104
41 Noah Cahan South Mecklenburg 1:50.62
 
103
42 Spencer Tully Ardrey Kell 1:50.67
 
103
43 John Cairns Cardinal Gibbons 1:50.89
 
102
44 Braxton Baird NC School of Science & Math 1:50.89
 
102
45 Corrin Rothwell Lake Norman Charter 1:51.46
 
100 PB
46 Jake Johnson West Henderson 1:51.48
 
100
47 Louis Jensen Cox Mill 1:51.69
 
99
48 Justin Laatz Carrboro 1:51.83
 
99 PB
49 Taylor Darnell Ronald Reagan 1:51.83
 
99
50 Eli Rose Chapel Hill Senior 1:52.44
 
97
51 Hunter Crook First Flight 1:52.69
 
96
52 Aaron Marshall Topsail 1:52.93
 
95
53 Finnbar Carroll Carrboro 1:53.01
 
95
54 Jason White Central Cabarrus 1:53.38
 
93
55 Jonathan Rigney Rockingham County Senior 1:55.09
 
87 PB
56 Adam Fisher Marvin Ridge 1:55.68
 
85
57 Sam Souther Central Academy Of Technology/arts 1:55.91
 
85
58 Harrison Mantooth Stuart Cramer 1:56.71
 
82
59 Grayson Parker Pine Lake Preparatory 1:57.17
 
80
60 Andrew Avery East Lincoln 1:57.22
 
80
61 Will Anderson North Gaston 1:57.50
 
79
62 Ryan Ferner Hickory 1:58.00
 
78 PB
63 Evan Johnson Concord 1:58.01
 
77
64 Dalton Langston Cleveland 1:58.39
 
76
65 Jeffrey Davidson Bishop Mcguinness Catholic 1:58.79
 
75
66 Alex Rento Carrboro 1:59.97
 
71
67 Tyler McCutchan Lincoln Charter 2:00.64
 
69
68 Christopher Bailey Lake Norman Charter 2:01.14
 
67
69 Samuel Johnson Voyager Academy 2:02.55
 
63
70 Ridge Fenske East Lincoln 2:04.05
 
59