Site logo

2013-14 North Carolina State Championships - 1A/2A

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–08, 2014
  • SCY
  • NC
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Justin Ress Cary logo 4:32.69
143
2 Trey Poff Hopewell logo 4:33.81
141 PB
3 Noah Cairns Cardinal Gibbons logo 4:33.91
141 PB
4 Luke Lechner Asheville logo 4:34.79
139 PB
5 Steven Craig Millbrook logo 4:35.49
138 +0.3% PB
6 Jamison Hauser Panther Creek logo 4:35.55
138 -0.2%
7 Hunter Brakovec Independence logo 4:36.32
137 PB
8 Franklin Bradshaw Providence Senior logo 4:38.47
133 +1.1% SB
9 Connor Williams Northern Durham logo 4:39.08
132
10 Brandon Medins Apex logo 4:41.80
128 PB
11 Nathaniel Murray South Mecklenburg logo 4:42.49
127
12 Evan Heldman Hopewell logo 4:42.64
126
13 Samuel Day North Davidson logo 4:43.31
125 PB
14 Tom Gordon Enloe logo 4:43.32
125
15 Jacob Vosburgh NC School of Science & Math logo 4:43.61
125
16 Davis Knox Page logo 4:45.79
122 PB
17 Parker Boutwell East Forsyth Senior logo 4:46.11
121 PB
18 Lucas Rhodes Central Davidson logo 4:46.90
120 PB
19 Graham Cooper South Mecklenburg logo 4:47.36
119 PB
20 Joshua Taekman Chapel Hill Senior logo 4:48.44
118
21 William Rankin Mount Tabor logo 4:48.52
117
22 Maziar Hinman High Point Central logo 4:49.98
115
23 Noah Sayre Green Hope logo 4:50.38
115
24 Joseph High Hoggard logo 4:50.41
115
25 Clayton Hering Page logo 4:51.77
113
26 Taylor Rodenhuis Salisbury logo 4:51.89
112
27 Robert Schaefer Jordan logo 4:52.21
112 PB
28 Jacob Werden Chapel Hill Senior logo 4:52.65
111
29 Matthew Patetta Marvin Ridge logo 4:54.62
108 PB
30 Gavin McCulloch Green Hope logo 4:56.16
106
31 Daniel Li Providence Senior logo 4:56.17
106
32 Hunter Crook First Flight logo 4:56.79
105
33 Matthew Hamlet Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logo 4:58.46
103
34 Nolan Hopkins NC School of Science & Math logo 4:59.31
102 PB
35 JD Humphrey Cardinal Gibbons logo 4:59.42
102 PB
36 Joshua Conger Northwood logo 5:00.33
100 PB
37 Johnathon Paque Marvin Ridge logo 5:00.66
100 PB
38 John Cairns Cardinal Gibbons logo 5:01.34
99
39 Finnbar Carroll Carrboro logo 5:02.02
98
40 Evan Rose Chapel Hill Senior logo 5:02.06
98 PB
41 Patrick Frith Myers Park logo 5:02.32
98
42 Braxton Baird NC School of Science & Math logo 5:04.48
95
43 Jason White Central Cabarrus logo 5:05.00
94
44 Ryan Ferner Hickory logo 5:08.15
90 PB
45 Nick Lehtela Marvin Ridge logo 5:09.10
89
46 Cody Marik North Lincoln logo 5:09.22
88
47 Andrew Avery East Lincoln logo 5:09.80
88
48 Justin Laatz Carrboro logo 5:10.82
86
49 Jacques Bene Northern Guilford logo 5:11.23
86
50 Reid Hannam Community School-Davidson logo 5:12.09
85
51 Will Anderson North Gaston logo 5:12.19
85
52 Christopher Fischetti Cardinal Gibbons logo 5:17.03
78
53 Jake Southern Hickory Ridge logo 5:18.37
77 PB
54 Dewey Wise First Flight logo 5:19.32
76
55 Grayson Parker Pine Lake Preparatory logo 5:20.62
74
56 Harrison Mantooth Stuart Cramer logo 5:24.07
70
57 Tyler McCutchan Lincoln Charter logo 5:24.73
69
58 Thomas Baric Eastern Alamance logo 5:25.14
69
59 Bradley Hlebak Christ the King logo 5:26.43
67
60 Tony Lovenberg Washington logo 5:26.51
67
61 Harrison Ungert Asheville logo 5:26.60
67
62 Christopher Bailey Lake Norman Charter logo 5:27.83
66
63 Brian Hack Lake Norman Charter logo 5:28.01
65
64 Joshua Kuenzli Mount Pleasant logo 5:28.32
65
65 Alex Rento Carrboro logo 5:31.86
61
66 Jonathan Rigney Rockingham County Senior logo 5:34.06
58 PB
67 Mac Doebler First Flight logo 5:36.04
56
68 Cody Dollarhide North Rowan logo 5:37.79
54
69 Zach Fedak Union Pines logo 5:41.03
51
70 Parker Allred Central Davidson logo 5:43.48
48

Filters