CollegeSwimming.com

2013-14 North Carolina State Championships - 1A/2A

  • NC
  • Date

    Feb. 06–08, 2014

  • Course

    SCY

  • Status

    Completed

500 Free Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Season Improvement
1 Justin Ress Cary 4:32.69
 
2 Trey Poff Hopewell 4:33.81
 
PB
3 Noah Cairns Cardinal Gibbons 4:33.91
 
PB
4 Luke Lechner Asheville 4:34.79
 
PB
5 Steven Craig Millbrook 4:35.49
 
+0.3% PB
6 Jamison Hauser Panther Creek 4:35.55
 
-0.2%
7 Hunter Brakovec Independence 4:36.32
 
PB
8 Franklin Bradshaw Providence Senior 4:38.47
 
+1.1% SB
9 Connor Williams Northern Durham 4:39.08
 
10 Brandon Medins Apex 4:41.80
 
PB
11 Nathaniel Murray South Mecklenburg 4:42.49
 
12 Evan Heldman Hopewell 4:42.64
 
13 Samuel Day North Davidson 4:43.31
 
PB
14 Tom Gordon Enloe 4:43.32
 
15 Jacob Vosburgh NC School of Science & Math 4:43.61
 
16 Davis Knox Page 4:45.79
 
PB
17 Parker Boutwell East Forsyth Senior 4:46.11
 
PB
18 Lucas Rhodes Central Davidson 4:46.90
 
PB
19 Graham Cooper South Mecklenburg 4:47.36
 
PB
20 Joshua Taekman Chapel Hill Senior 4:48.44
 
21 William Rankin Mount Tabor 4:48.52
 
22 Maziar Hinman High Point Central 4:49.98
 
23 Noah Sayre Green Hope 4:50.38
 
24 Joseph High Hoggard 4:50.41
 
25 Clayton Hering Page 4:51.77
 
26 Taylor Rodenhuis Salisbury 4:51.89
 
27 Robert Schaefer Jordan 4:52.21
 
PB
28 Jacob Werden Chapel Hill Senior 4:52.65
 
29 Matthew Patetta Marvin Ridge 4:54.62
 
PB
30 Gavin McCulloch Green Hope 4:56.16
 
31 Daniel Li Providence Senior 4:56.17
 
32 Hunter Crook First Flight 4:56.79
 
33 Matthew Hamlet Bishop Mcguinness Catholic 4:58.46
 
34 Nolan Hopkins NC School of Science & Math 4:59.31
 
PB
35 JD Humphrey Cardinal Gibbons 4:59.42
 
PB
36 Joshua Conger Northwood 5:00.33
 
PB
37 Johnathon Paque Marvin Ridge 5:00.66
 
PB
38 John Cairns Cardinal Gibbons 5:01.34
 
39 Finnbar Carroll Carrboro 5:02.02
 
40 Evan Rose Chapel Hill Senior 5:02.06
 
PB
41 Patrick Frith Myers Park 5:02.32
 
42 Braxton Baird NC School of Science & Math 5:04.48
 
43 Jason White Central Cabarrus 5:05.00
 
44 Ryan Ferner Hickory 5:08.15
 
PB
45 Nick Lehtela Marvin Ridge 5:09.10
 
46 Cody Marik North Lincoln 5:09.22
 
47 Andrew Avery East Lincoln 5:09.80
 
48 Justin Laatz Carrboro 5:10.82
 
49 Jacques Bene Northern Guilford 5:11.23
 
50 Reid Hannam Community School-Davidson 5:12.09
 
51 Will Anderson North Gaston 5:12.19
 
52 Christopher Fischetti Cardinal Gibbons 5:17.03
 
53 Jake Southern Hickory Ridge 5:18.37
 
PB
54 Dewey Wise First Flight 5:19.32
 
55 Grayson Parker Pine Lake Preparatory 5:20.62
 
56 Harrison Mantooth Stuart Cramer 5:24.07
 
57 Tyler McCutchan Lincoln Charter 5:24.73
 
58 Thomas Baric Eastern Alamance 5:25.14
 
59 Bradley Hlebak Christ the King 5:26.43
 
60 Tony Lovenberg Washington 5:26.51
 
61 Harrison Ungert Asheville 5:26.60
 
62 Christopher Bailey Lake Norman Charter 5:27.83
 
63 Brian Hack Lake Norman Charter 5:28.01
 
64 Joshua Kuenzli Mount Pleasant 5:28.32
 
65 Alex Rento Carrboro 5:31.86
 
66 Jonathan Rigney Rockingham County Senior 5:34.06
 
PB
67 Mac Doebler First Flight 5:36.04
 
68 Cody Dollarhide North Rowan 5:37.79
 
69 Zach Fedak Union Pines 5:41.03
 
70 Parker Allred Central Davidson 5:43.48