Site logo

2013-14 North Carolina State Championships - 1A/2A

  • Completed
  • Feb. 06–08, 2014
  • SCY
  • NC
Timed Finals SCY
Name Team Time NISCA Imp
1 Sean Yeh Leesville Road logo 55.56
160 +0.1% PB
2 Paul Neil Ronald Reagan logo 58.39
139 PB
3 Brandon Keller Olympic logo 58.48
138 PB
4 Brian Davis Hopewell logo 58.73
136 PB
5 Mckenzie Cole Grimsley logo 58.96
135 PB
6 Bryce Durling Ronald Reagan logo 59.06
134 PB
7 Drew Queen Lake Norman Charter logo 59.08
134 PB
8 Tristan Emm Millbrook logo 59.21
133 PB
9 Austin Toney Kings Mountain logo 59.25
133 -0.9%
10 Atalay Onol Green Hope logo 59.41
132
11 Hunter Brakovec Independence logo 59.46
131 PB
12 Liam McCullough East Chapel Hill logo 59.52
131 PB
13 Brayden Lauffer Apex logo 59.77
129
14 Matthew Jacobs Durham School logo 59.95
128 PB
15 Patrick O'sullivan Union Pines logo 1:00.21
127 PB
16 Jacob Queen Saint Stephens logo 1:00.34
126 PB
17 Gabriel Shepherd NC School of Science & Math logo 1:00.50
125 PB
18 Taylor Powell Lincoln Charter logo 1:00.78
123 PB
19 Ryan Mathes Panther Creek logo 1:00.87
122
20 Christian Lam Raleigh Charter logo 1:01.14
120 PB
21 Cameron Pou Junius Rose logo 1:01.31
119 PB
22 Joseph Hargrove Myers Park logo 1:01.37
119 PB
23 Patrick O'Donnell Chapel Hill Senior logo 1:01.38
119 PB
24 Bijan Zakerin East Chapel Hill logo 1:01.72
117
25 Simon Deshusses Carrboro logo 1:01.80
116 PB
26 Luke Johnson South Mecklenburg logo 1:02.17
114
27 George Vlahos West Forsyth logo 1:02.39
113
28 James Faller JO Sanderson logo 1:02.44
112
29 Jacob Ennis Ragsdale logo 1:02.69
111
30 David Chang Ardrey Kell logo 1:02.70
111
31 Timmy Vick Goldsboro logo 1:02.75
110 PB
32 Evan Rose Chapel Hill Senior logo 1:02.89
110 PB
33 Sean Gorham Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logo 1:02.97
109 PB
35 Jacob Sink Davie logo 1:03.02
109
34 Shane Humphrey Cardinal Gibbons logo 1:03.02
109
36 Daniel Dilks Mount Pleasant logo 1:03.22
108
37 Adam Wetherell Lexington logo 1:03.26
107
38 Jason Heishman South Mecklenburg logo 1:03.30
107
39 Connor Regan Charlotte Catholic logo 1:03.35
107 PB
40 Matthew Hamlet Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logo 1:03.45
106
41 Andy Lui Cardinal Gibbons logo 1:03.62
105
42 Christian Pileggi Weddington logo 1:03.84
104 PB
43 Jonathan Hench Central Davidson logo 1:03.96
103
44 Aidan Marshall Carrboro logo 1:04.71
99 PB
45 Jacob Weston Northwest Cabarrus logo 1:04.80
98
46 Jacques Bene Northern Guilford logo 1:05.02
97
47 Ben Waldrep Shelby logo 1:05.03
97
48 James Core Midway logo 1:05.17
96
49 Irwin Li NC School of Science & Math logo 1:05.18
96
50 Bryan Soltis Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logo 1:05.49
95
51 Dylan Briese Marvin Ridge logo 1:06.16
91
52 David Markun Bishop Mcguinness Catholic logo 1:06.67
88
53 Sam Casciani East Gaston logo 1:07.00
86
54 Tyler Dishmon North Wilkes logo 1:07.21
85 PB
55 Chris Carter Corinth Holders logo 1:07.62
83 PB
56 William Oakley Raleigh Charter logo 1:07.88
82
57 Luke Hamilton Northwest Cabarrus logo 1:07.97
81
58 Eric Lovenberg Washington logo 1:08.05
81
59 Connor Courtney West Henderson logo 1:08.11
81
60 Anthony Nguyen Hickory logo 1:08.46
79
61 Nicholas Laurent East Burke logo 1:08.66
78
62 Matt Restrepo Northern Guilford logo 1:08.79
77
63 Luke Stevens Cardinal Gibbons logo 1:09.21
75
64 Garrison McLeod unattached 1:09.63
73
65 Kodey Silknitter Rosewood logo 1:09.70
73
66 Joseph Murray Pine Lake Preparatory logo 1:09.94
71
67 Takoda Ren Chapel Hill Senior logo 1:10.22
70
68 Nate Utesch Marvin Ridge logo 1:10.36
69
69 Jordan Snow Ledford Senior logo 1:10.44
69
71 Nathan Shorter South Rowan logo 1:11.40
64 PB
70 Logan Kirkland NC School of Science & Math logo 1:11.40
64

Filters