Site logo

2013-14 Arizona State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 08–09, 2013
  • SCY
  • AZ

100 Breast Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Grant Sugaski Casa Grande Union 58.98
 
135 PB
2 Mickey Scharbrough Lake Havasu 59.79
 
129 PB
3 Braxton Bilbrey Notre Dame Preparatory 1:00.12
 
127 PB
4 Austin Julian Shadow Mountain 1:00.14
 
127 PB
5 Kevin Krupitzer Campo Verde 1:00.52
 
124 PB
6 Braxton Bartlett Queen Creek 1:02.28
 
113 PB
7 Colton Flygare Queen Creek 1:02.29
 
113 PB
8 Parker Gray Canyon Del Oro 1:02.94
 
109
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Clark Penado Northland Prep 1:03.31
 
107 PB
10 Andrew Duffield Catalina Foothills 1:03.99
 
103
11 Brenden Rodgers Sunrise Mountain 1:04.42
 
101
12 John Casey Salpointe Catholic 1:05.53
 
94 PB
13 Cameron Blinston Bradshaw Mountain 1:05.54
 
94
14 Atharva Deshmukh Catalina Foothills 1:05.56
 
94
15 Cole Jordan Campo Verde 1:06.03
 
92
16 Jon Erbstoesser Thunderbird 1:06.68
 
88 PB
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Austin Julian Shadow Mountain 59.35
 
132 PB
2 Grant Sugaski Casa Grande Union 59.43
 
132 PB
3 Mickey Scharbrough Lake Havasu 59.81
 
129 PB
4 Kevin Krupitzer Campo Verde 1:00.03
 
128 PB
5 Braxton Bilbrey Notre Dame Preparatory 1:00.49
 
125 PB
6 Colton Flygare Queen Creek 1:01.39
 
119 PB
7 Braxton Bartlett Queen Creek 1:01.60
 
118 PB
8 Parker Gray Canyon Del Oro 1:02.77
 
110
9 Clark Penado Northland Prep 1:03.00
 
109 PB
10 Brenden Rodgers Sunrise Mountain 1:04.24
 
102
11 Andrew Duffield Catalina Foothills 1:04.84
 
98
12 Atharva Deshmukh Catalina Foothills 1:05.50
 
95
13 Cameron Blinston Bradshaw Mountain 1:05.57
 
94
14 John Casey Salpointe Catholic 1:05.67
 
94 PB
15 Cole Jordan Campo Verde 1:05.73
 
93
16 Jon Erbstoesser Thunderbird 1:05.89
 
92 PB
17 Daniel Strohmeyer Thunderbird 1:05.96
 
92 PB
18 Alex Nolden Flowing Wells 1:06.02
 
92
19 Jeffrey Snoddy Tempe Prep 1:06.36
 
90
20 Luc Jordan Campo Verde 1:06.40
 
90 PB
21 Donnie Buthmann Cibola 1:06.57
 
89
22 Gavin Turley Queen Creek 1:06.96
 
87
23 Kyle Chappel Kofa 1:07.03
 
86 PB
24 Jack Reinartz Lake Havasu 1:07.10
 
86
25 Caleb Furey Mingus Union 1:07.92
 
82
26 John Wallace Salpointe Catholic 1:08.30
 
80
27 Ali Mahmoud Prescott 1:08.72
 
77
28 Anthony Torres Higley 1:09.08
 
76 PB
29 Cole Babbitt Notre Dame Preparatory 1:09.31
 
75 PB
30 Andrew Rangel Seton Catholic 1:09.39
 
74
31 Jonathon Andrade Catalina Foothills 1:10.32
 
70
32 Derek Rennie Estrella Foothills 1:11.28
 
65