Site logo

2013-14 Arizona State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 08–09, 2013
  • SCY
  • AZ

500 Free Men

A Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Cason Flygare Queen Creek 4:41.74
 
128 PB
2 Josh Dewhurst Kofa 4:47.15
 
120
3 Dimitry Baer Coranado (Scottsdale) 4:51.21
 
113
4 Brooks Fail Catalina Foothills 4:52.10
 
112
5 Andrew Duffield Catalina Foothills 4:57.80
 
104
6 Devin Wildfang Verrado 4:59.57
 
101 PB
7 Michael Heinonen Northland Prep 4:59.87
 
101 PB
8 Jude Haycraft Campo Verde 5:02.11
 
98 PB
B Final SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
9 Chris Worden Canyon Del Oro 5:02.34
 
98
10 Odhin Brynnel Catalina Foothills 5:06.20
 
92
11 Logan Osborn Gila Ridge 5:06.36
 
92
12 Bridger Betz Williams Field 5:06.39
 
92
13 Brendan Finn Catalina Foothills 5:11.76
 
85
14 Brent Zang Cholla Magnet 5:12.48
 
84
15 Christian Cancino Flagstaff 5:12.50
 
84 PB
16 Zabric Kline Bourgade 5:23.10
 
71
Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Cason Flygare Queen Creek 4:45.32
 
122 PB
2 Josh Dewhurst Kofa 4:48.03
 
118
3 Dimitry Baer Coranado (Scottsdale) 4:49.08
 
117
4 Brooks Fail Catalina Foothills 4:55.50
 
107
5 Michael Heinonen Northland Prep 4:57.29
 
105 PB
6 Andrew Duffield Catalina Foothills 5:00.76
 
100
7 Jude Haycraft Campo Verde 5:00.89
 
100 PB
8 Devin Wildfang Verrado 5:01.26
 
99 PB
9 Chris Worden Canyon Del Oro 5:02.01
 
98
10 Odhin Brynnel Catalina Foothills 5:07.93
 
90
11 Brent Zang Cholla Magnet 5:08.15
 
90
12 Brendan Finn Catalina Foothills 5:10.19
 
87
13 Bridger Betz Williams Field 5:11.87
 
85
14 Zabric Kline Bourgade 5:12.15
 
85
15 Logan Osborn Gila Ridge 5:12.98
 
84
16 Christian Cancino Flagstaff 5:13.71
 
83 PB
17 patrick webb Kingman North 5:13.78
 
83 PB
18 Jonathan Koppel Casa Grande Union 5:14.48
 
82 PB
19 Griffin Roeger Campo Verde 5:17.20
 
78
20 Joseph Lucker Salpointe Catholic 5:18.90
 
76 PB
21 Dallin Furner Queen Creek 5:21.60
 
73 PB
22 Nicholas Kata Lake Havasu 5:22.89
 
71
23 Drew Sansom Desert Christian 5:25.43
 
68 PB
24 Stanley Heisey Buckeye Union 5:26.77
 
67 PB
25 Timothy Graunke Campo Verde 5:29.01
 
64
26 Diego Del Risco Williams Field 5:30.19
 
63
27 Ethan Ruppenthal Desert Edge 5:31.13
 
62
28 Nolan French Lake Havasu 5:32.68
 
60
29 Nathaniel Barrio Thunderbird 5:33.09
 
59
30 Wesley Parks Shadow Mountain 5:33.44
 
59
31 Francisco Aguirre Salpointe Catholic 5:34.38
 
58
32 Jimmie Romero Higley 5:35.86
 
56 PB