Site logo

2013-14 Arizona State Championships

  • Completed
  • Nov. 08–09, 2013
  • SCY
  • AZ

200 Free Relay Men

Preliminaries SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Brophy College Preparatory Brophy College Preparatory
  1. Colby Palivathukal
  2. Alex Becker
  3. Dj Brown
  4. Bradley Dorsey
1:26.80
 
137
2 Mountain View Marana Mountain View Marana
  1. Rusty Shoemaker
  2. Jonah Patchett
  3. Kyle Hendricks
  4. Aaron Larsen
1:27.92
 
132
3 Dobson Dobson
  1. Franklin Monolio
  2. Brenden Ambrosius
  3. Brandon Turley
  4. Patrick Wiggins
1:28.98
 
128
4 Chaparral Chaparral
  1. Weston Miller
  2. Parker Greene
  3. Michael Wilcox
  4. Marcello Quarante
1:29.68
 
125
5 Red Mountain Red Mountain
  1. Landon Longfield
  2. Austin Nally
  3. Michael Flege
  4. Nick Huston
1:30.14
 
123
6 Desert Vista Desert Vista
  1. Dietrich Benz
  2. Clark Quattrocchi
  3. Grant Bowers
  4. Nikolai Phalen
1:30.38
 
122
7 Rincon Rincon
  1. Christopher Wiedeman
  2. Samuel Freitas
  3. Carson Britt
  4. Erik Orr
1:30.60
 
122
8 Mesquite Mesquite
  1. Aaron Tran
  2. Jacob Garcia
  3. Brandon Whitmeyer
  4. Jonah Handly
1:30.62
 
121
9 Desert Mountain Desert Mountain
  1. Nicholas Magana
  2. Ryan Blair
  3. Josh Freed
  4. Johah Ivey
1:30.76
 
121
10 Ironwood Ridge Ironwood Ridge
  1. Collin Murphy
  2. Michael Crowe
  3. Isaac Stump
  4. Craig Simmons
1:30.86
 
121
11 Hamilton Hamilton
  1. Ty Dang
  2. Austin Halle
  3. Skyler Hojnacki
  4. Hunter Hojnacki
1:31.45
 
118
12 Cactus Shadows Cactus Shadows
  1. Connor Stirling
  2. Michael Ewens
  3. Frank Scholz
  4. Kobe Gall
1:32.02
 
116
13 Mesa Mesa
  1. Jacob Cluff
  2. Travis Alger
  3. Trenton McKinnon
  4. Ben Brooks
1:32.06
 
116
14 Perry Perry
  1. Tristan Diaz
  2. Jon Underwood
  3. Jake Perrine
  4. Benton Marcum
1:32.17
 
116
15 Basha Basha
  1. Chandler Regester
  2. Alex Taj
  3. Tyler Regester
  4. Dylan Bryant
1:32.30
 
115
16 Mcclintock Mcclintock
  1. Connor Boyles
  2. Jesse Beard
  3. Sean Crimmins
  4. Noah Stone
1:32.83
 
113
17 Gilbert Gilbert
  1. Scott Florence
  2. Jacob Lemon
  3. Colinn Griffin
  4. Luke Arnett
1:33.40
 
111
18 Ironwood Ironwood
  1. Atanas Iankov
  2. Wayne Kuo
  3. Otis Cameron
  4. Isaac Clouse
1:33.66
 
110
19 Mountain Pointe Mountain Pointe
  1. Kaden Peterson
  2. TJ Rachford
  3. Vincent Perez
  4. Cameron Browning
1:34.15
 
108
20 Liberty Liberty
  1. Seth William Knights
  2. Tyler Leber
  3. Keegan King
  4. Sam Blackwell
1:34.56
 
107
21 Boulder Creek Boulder Creek
  1. Dustin Willard
  2. Antony Gradillas
  3. Connor Lorson
  4. Nate Raffield
1:34.65
 
107
22 Arcadia Arcadia
  1. Sam Beaulieu
  2. Matt Peterson
  3. Abe Golding
  4. Evan Berghoff
1:37.01
 
98
Sunnyslope Sunnyslope
  1. Chase Wheeler
  2. Roman Ramirez
  3. Danny Cotter
  4. Quinton Howgard
DQ
Horizon Horizon
  1. Austin Smith
  2. Christian Manicki
  3. Ben Olszewski
  4. Cameron Heidenreich
DQ