CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2012-13 Massachusetts High School Championships - Best Times

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17, 2013
  • SCY
  • MA

100 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Jerrica Li Longmeadow 51.05
 
148
2 Virginia Burns Brockton 51.43
 
145 0.0%
3 Jessica Harper Easthampton 52.25
 
137 PB
4 Erin Daly Reading Memorial 52.79
 
132 0.0%
5 Katherine O'Shea Lincoln-sudbury 52.87
 
131 PB
6 Jessica Crowley Acton-Boxboro 53.16
 
129 0.0%
7 Olivia Decas Bishop Stang 53.36
 
127 PB
8 Erin Voss Northampton 53.44
 
126
9 Emma Cammann Andover 53.64
 
124 0.0%
10 Hannah Verrette Marblehead 53.66
 
124 PB
11 Carly Schnabel King Philip Regional 53.77
 
123
12 Bryanna Veroneau Belchertown 54.32
 
118
13 Maeve Awiszus Andover 54.33
 
118 0.0%
14 Victoria Bryson Weston 54.36
 
118 PB
15 Maddie Biron Framingham 54.38
 
118
16 Delaney Dyjak Holyoke Catholic 54.77
 
115 PB
17 Juliette Lacoste Pittsfield 54.79
 
115
18 Emilie Depres Needham 55.00
 
113 PB
19 Michelle Yao Acton-Boxboro 55.03
 
113
20 Tayla Slater Dighton-Rehoboth Reg 55.19
 
111
21 Nina Sparre Holliston 55.28
 
110 PB
22 Caleigh Dion Tyngsborough Jr-sr 55.37
 
110
23 Kerry Fleming Northampton 55.42
 
109
24 Katie Smith Walpole 55.48
 
109
25 Alexa Bosley Reading Memorial 55.53
 
108 0.0%
26 Hannah Nitso Bishop Feehan 55.71
 
107 +1.2% PB
27 SooJin Kim Andover 55.74
 
107 0.0%
28 Heather Wright Wayland 55.84
 
106
29 Rachel Andre Concord Carlisle 55.85
 
106
30 Katherine Smith Reading Memorial 55.85
 
106 0.0%
31 Sammy McDonald Westwood 55.98
 
105
32 Delaney Burns Scituate 56.00
 
105
33 Maeve McGowan Mansfield 56.02
 
104
34 Mary Keough Dover-Sherborn 56.04
 
104
36 Brooke Jameson Bedford 56.07
 
104
35 Grace Gosselin Westford Academy 56.07
 
104
37 Anna Downs Wayland 56.09
 
104
38 Sydney Dixon Needham 56.18
 
103 PB
40 Christi Ledingham Wellesley 56.26
 
103 PB
39 Jordan Jacobson Westfield 56.26
 
103
42 Anna Neufeld Weston 56.30
 
102
41 Alexandra Brow Braintree 56.30
 
102
43 Miranda Wingfield Northampton 56.32
 
102
44 Madison Keohane Lexington 56.39
 
101
45 Julie Hayoun Nauset Reg 56.44
 
101
46 Morgan Starkweather Andover 56.48
 
101 0.0%
47 Mackenna Conway Natick 56.59
 
100
48 Isabella Walko Notre Dame (Hingham) 56.69
 
99 0.0%
49 Cassidy Smith Concord Carlisle 56.70
 
99
50 Kate Yuan Boston Latin 56.72
 
99
51 Jayne Pilachowski Westford Academy 56.73
 
99 PB
52 Ava Meyer Newton South 56.75
 
99
53 Carol Gu Westford Academy 56.80
 
98
54 Julia Sementelli Chelmsford 56.85
 
98 0.0%
55 Kelsey Johnstone Westfield 56.86
 
98
56 Patricia Chen Natick 56.97
 
97 PB
57 Devin Cronin Notre Dame (Hingham) 57.00
 
97 0.0%
58 Abigail Edison Westford Academy 57.02
 
97
59 Briony Waite Lexington 57.04
 
96 PB
60 Abigail Gramaglia Concord Carlisle 57.05
 
96
61 Casey Curran Chelmsford 57.06
 
96
62 Brianna Gallo Hopkinton 57.32
 
94
63 Allie Wuerfl Wayland 57.34
 
94
64 Caitlin Dye Natick 57.36
 
94 0.0%
67 Devon Tice Framingham 57.49
 
93
65 Johanna Fischi Tyngsborough Jr-sr 57.49
 
93
66 Elizabeth Lee Ashland 57.49
 
93
68 Elisabeth Wells Wayland 57.52
 
93
69 Maria Caputo Longmeadow 57.66
 
92
70 Bailee Day Stoneham 57.68
 
91
71 Jenna Leanues Apponequet Regional 57.69
 
91
72 Brianne Achin Bishop Feehan 57.80
 
91
73 Claire Nauman Belchertown 57.87
 
90
74 Abigail White Bishop Feehan 57.98
 
89 +0.2% PB
75 Meaghan Broderick Haverhill 58.01
 
89
76 Hannah Wright Chelmsford 58.01
 
89 +1.5% PB
77 Jenny Genovese Lincoln-sudbury 58.02
 
89
78 Sadie Logan Amherst Regional 58.06
 
89
79 Emily Huang Lincoln-sudbury 58.21
 
88
80 Jessica Ovalle Westwood 58.27
 
87 0.0%
81 Angela Caputo Longmeadow 58.33
 
87
82 Julia Whitney Hoosac Valley 58.44
 
86
83 Marissa Gabrilowitz Mansfield 58.49
 
85
84 Leah McCabe Lincoln-sudbury 58.50
 
85
85 Julia St. Pierre North Attleborough 58.52
 
85
86 Clara Wang Bromfield School 58.53
 
85
87 Lea Guildemond Central Catholic 58.59
 
85
88 Victori Hornstein Cambridge Rindge & Latin 58.61
 
85
89 Anna Parkhurst Brookline 58.62
 
84
90 Eleni Bautz Algonquin Regional 58.66
 
84
91 Jessica Frate Winchester 58.69
 
84
92 Helen Culici Newton North 58.75
 
84 +1.7% PB
93 Kate McCabe Westfield 58.99
 
82
94 Talya Chait Longmeadow 59.01
 
82
96 Rachel Grant Beverly 59.07
 
81
95 Allison Gartley Wellesley 59.07
 
81
97 Anna Arkins Arlington Catholic 59.10
 
81
98 Elyse Desrochers Chelmsford 59.10
 
81
99 Abbey Foucart Norwell 59.11
 
81
100 Morgen Gallagher Norwell 59.16
 
81
101 Amanda Brennen Matignon 59.23
 
80
102 Amalia Quesada Nylen Malden 59.23
 
80
103 Mary Glass Urban Science Academy 59.24
 
80 0.0%
104 Meghan Mamlock Barnstable 59.25
 
80
105 Abbie Grant Mansfield 59.29
 
80
106 Haley Dolan Medfield 59.33
 
79
107 Miranda VanDingste Duxbury 59.38
 
79
108 Lucia Quesade Nylen Malden 59.45
 
79
109 Kayla Gurney Minnechaug Reg 59.55
 
78
110 Sarah Varghese Weston 59.56
 
78
111 Dakota Dragon Nantucket 59.57
 
78
112 Gillian Campbell Taconic 59.61
 
77
113 Rowen Price Monument Mountain Reg 59.62
 
77
114 Tori Laverdiere Northampton 59.65
 
77
115 Tali Costopoulos Newton South 59.66
 
77
116 Natalia Kaczor Chicopee 59.68
 
77
117 Cat Felicetti Sandwich 59.79
 
76
118 Danielle Souza Mansfield 59.83
 
76
119 Kathryn OConnor North Quincy 59.98
 
75
120 Cara McCarthy King Philip Regional 59.99
 
75
121 Alexa Dragon Nantucket 1:00.02
 
74
122 Lydia Franklin Hopkinton 1:00.03
 
74
123 Allison Weiner Agawam 1:00.04
 
74
124 Ashlyn DeRoche Austin Prep 1:00.06
 
74
125 Hannah Nelson South Hadley 1:00.31
 
72
126 Adrianna Russell Monson 1:00.47
 
71
127 Katherine Nugai Saint Joseph Central 1:01.12
 
67