CollegeSwimming.com

Filters

2012-13 Massachusetts High School Championships - Best Times

  • Completed
  • Feb. 17, 2013
  • SCY
  • MA

500 Free Women

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Ashlee Korsberg Andover 4:54.49
 
146 -2.0%
2 Erin Voss Northampton 5:00.08
 
137
3 Olivia Jameson Bedford 5:00.24
 
136 +0.8% PB
4 Sarah Hargrave North Attleborough 5:02.51
 
133 PB
5 Ryan Alexander Marblehead 5:02.64
 
133 -1.2%
6 Madalyn Myers Bishop Feehan 5:05.23
 
128 0.0%
7 Shannon Quirk Wakefield 5:05.47
 
128 PB
8 Jennifer Day Chelmsford 5:07.64
 
125 0.0%
9 Kristyn Popowski Holyoke Catholic 5:08.88
 
123
10 Alison Murtagh Andover 5:09.18
 
122 +0.0% PB
11 Sydney Nasson King Philip Regional 5:10.81
 
120
12 Carlyn Soares Masconomet Regional 5:11.14
 
119
13 Sarah Abreu Braintree 5:11.42
 
119 0.0%
14 Kelly Lennon Methuen 5:11.49
 
119 +0.2% PB
15 Ali Petrozza Austin Prep 5:11.74
 
118
16 Caroline Murtagh Andover 5:11.79
 
118 +0.7% PB
17 Miranda Wingfield Northampton 5:11.82
 
118 PB
18 Montanna Valler Andover 5:12.12
 
118 +0.5% PB
19 Hope Walsh Westfield 5:12.45
 
117 PB
20 Megan Dustin Agawam 5:15.98
 
112
21 Kaila Greene Seekonk 5:17.13
 
110
22 Lorraine Cliff Wayland 5:17.60
 
110
23 Kelly Lajoie East Longmeadow 5:17.87
 
109
24 Emma Gosselin Westford Academy 5:20.96
 
105
25 Madison Kiefer Wayland 5:21.32
 
104
26 Haley Nolan Lowell 5:21.43
 
104 PB
27 Claire Hadelman Needham 5:22.39
 
103 +3.7% PB
28 Leah Zogby Franklin 5:23.17
 
102
29 Bella Omobono Chelmsford 5:23.32
 
102
30 Michele Kathleen Lapierre Bishop Feehan 5:24.78
 
100 +1.5% PB
31 Jayne Vogelzang Lexington 5:24.82
 
99
32 Anna Haywood Chelmsford 5:24.92
 
99 0.0%
33 Alicia Perry Lincoln-sudbury 5:25.09
 
99
34 Mackenzie Werenski South Hadley 5:25.84
 
98
35 Julie Becker Westford Academy 5:26.56
 
97
36 Lily McCarthy Hingham 5:26.57
 
97 PB
37 Haruka Uchida Belmont 5:27.91
 
95 0.0%
38 Bridget Thom Natick 5:28.83
 
94 +0.6% PB
39 Becca Wuerfl Wayland 5:29.96
 
92
40 Briehan Burke Westwood 5:30.05
 
92 0.0%
41 Alyson Codner Bromfield School 5:30.72
 
91
42 Tayla Piggott Bishop Feehan 5:30.81
 
91 +0.3% PB
43 Katherine Baker Longmeadow 5:30.96
 
91
44 Madison Thomson Norton 5:32.10
 
90 PB
45 Julia Hausmann North Attleborough 5:32.70
 
89 PB
46 Abigail Bachur North Reading 5:32.78
 
89
47 Hannah Walsh Nauset Reg 5:33.15
 
88
48 Grace O'Donnell Framingham 5:33.30
 
88 PB
49 Isabel Schwartz Wayland 5:33.59
 
88 PB
50 Kayla Burgess Notre Dame (Hingham) 5:33.75
 
87
51 Samantha Riley Synan Belchertown 5:34.45
 
87
52 Meghan Bodette Austin Prep 5:34.73
 
86
53 Molly Entwistle Reading Memorial 5:35.09
 
86 0.0%
55 Joslyn Sullivan Amherst Regional 5:35.30
 
85
54 Tori Eastham West Springfield 5:35.30
 
85
56 Maggie Franklin Haverhill 5:35.73
 
85
57 Caitlyn Ward Wellesley 5:36.28
 
84 +0.9% PB
58 Sarah Francisco Tyngsborough Jr-sr 5:37.15
 
83
59 Victoria Butterfie Archbishop Williams 5:37.44
 
83
60 Sarah Robertson Gardner 5:37.50
 
83
61 Caroline Powell Urban Science Academy 5:37.90
 
82 0.0%
62 Annie Carbonier Chelmsford 5:38.16
 
82
63 Molly-Cathe Brown Franklin 5:38.30
 
82
64 Elise Lambalot King Philip Regional 5:38.71
 
81
65 Caroline Callahan Notre Dame (Hingham) 5:38.75
 
81 PB
66 Chelsey Crabbe Marshfield 5:39.00
 
81 PB
67 Meghan Kean Shrewsbury 5:39.34
 
80
68 Sophia Smith Westwood 5:39.70
 
80 0.0%
69 Alexandra Estanisl East Longmeadow 5:39.71
 
80
70 Vanessa Asaro Winchester 5:39.89
 
80 +0.6% PB
71 Mackenzie Parmenter Natick 5:40.06
 
79
72 Catherine Murrey Wellesley 5:40.07
 
79 0.0%
73 Lauren Dean Framingham 5:40.18
 
79 +3.7% PB
74 Anjali Bhardwha Reading Memorial 5:40.54
 
79
75 Emma Thibault Amherst Regional 5:41.12
 
78
76 Erin McGuiggan Haverhill 5:41.17
 
78
77 Kendra Miller Scituate 5:41.33
 
78
78 Sarah Beland Algonquin Regional 5:41.37
 
78
79 Av Garik Newton South 5:41.53
 
77
80 Natascha Borgstein Medfield 5:41.73
 
77
81 Gabrielle Daley Framingham 5:42.21
 
77 PB
82 Erica Dean Northampton 5:42.33
 
76
83 Jacquelyn Bouvier Ipswich 5:42.43
 
76
84 Jessie Goldberg Duxbury 5:42.96
 
76
85 Jenna Albrecht Methuen 5:43.07
 
76 +0.3% PB
86 Meredith Gauvin Bishop Stang 5:43.20
 
75
87 Natalie Burkett Framingham 5:43.50
 
75 +3.3% PB
88 Caroline Flynn Norwell 5:43.66
 
75 -2.2%
89 Alex Kelly Hanover 5:43.73
 
75 PB
90 Kaley Donovan West Springfield 5:44.20
 
74
91 Olivia Lawrence Norwell 5:44.60
 
74
92 Allison Cheeney Gardner 5:44.93
 
73
93 Melissa Shea Bromfield School 5:45.24
 
73
94 Sarah Murphy Braintree 5:45.50
 
73
95 Kate West Dover-Sherborn 5:45.75
 
72
96 Alexis Riggott Walpole 5:45.95
 
72 +1.3% PB
97 Hollis Cohan Medford 5:46.37
 
71
98 Alexandra Frazier Dracut 5:47.88
 
70
99 Elizabeth Buckley Duxbury 5:48.05
 
69
100 Miranda VanDingste Duxbury 5:48.54
 
69
101 Kelly Russell Bromfield School 5:49.46
 
68
102 Nikki Annenberg Hopkinton 5:49.83
 
67
103 Chloe Roche Franklin 5:50.54
 
66
104 Kelly Boisjolie Easthampton 5:51.15
 
66
105 Danielle Charette Westfield 5:51.44
 
65
106 Emily Walsh Beverly 5:52.59
 
64
107 Kendra Cerce Coyle & Cassidy 5:52.96
 
64
108 Christina Burns Westford Academy 5:53.08
 
63
109 Andreann Huang Westford Academy 5:57.99
 
58
110 Shaylyn Jurczyk Westfield 5:59.48
 
56
111 Sam Dolan Westfield 6:04.48
 
50
112 Anne Stack East Longmeadow 6:06.72
 
48