Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Bloomington

  • Completed
  • May. 16–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Bloomington, IN
A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logo 59.24
OT 897 +1.6% SB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 59.52
884 +0.3% SB
3 Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland logo 1:00.62
837 +3.0% SB
4 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldogs logo 1:00.70
834 -0.9%
5 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:01.03
820 -0.6%
6 Ian Finnerty Indiana Swim Club logo 1:01.70
794
7 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldogs logo 1:02.16
776 -2.6%
8 Charles Katis Pinnacle Racing logo 1:02.99
746 -2.8%
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Devon Nowicki Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 1:02.05
780 -0.1%
10 Daniel Roy unattached 1:02.09
779
11 Andrew Couchon Indiana Swim Club logo 1:03.16
740 PB
12 Charlie Swanson Michigan logo 1:03.32
734
13 Justin Winnett unattached 1:03.34
734
14 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing logo 1:03.49
729 -3.2%
15 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logo 1:04.04
710 -1.9%
16 Jacob Montague Michigan logo 1:04.27
702
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing logo 1:03.51
728 +0.7% SB
18 Tommy Cope Michigan logo 1:03.66
723
19 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logo 1:03.67
722
20 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logo 1:03.91
714 +0.6% SB
21 Jayson Hansen unattached 1:04.54
694
22 AJ Bornstein Michigan logo 1:04.79
686
23 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 1:04.81
685 -1.0%
Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo DQ
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Zane Backes Indiana Swim Club logo 1:04.13
707 -4.6%
26 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club logo 1:04.20
705 -1.4%
27 Matt Jerden Indiana Swim Club logo 1:04.32
701 PB
28 Gary Kostbade Indiana Swim Club logo 1:04.60
692
29 Jeremy Babinet Michigan logo 1:05.17
674
30 Geoffrey Wells unattached 1:05.25
671 +2.8% PB
31 Tyler Babinec Mason Manta Rays logo 1:05.82
654 -2.9%
32 Jonathan Naisby Equipe Quebec logo 1:05.95
650 -3.4%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logo 59.74
875 +0.8% SB
2 Michael Andrew Race Pace Club logo 1:00.23
853 -0.9%
3 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldogs logo 1:00.77
831 -1.0%
4 Ian Finnerty Indiana Swim Club logo 1:01.26
811
5 Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland logo 1:01.46
803 +1.6% SB
6 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldogs logo 1:01.70
794 -1.9%
7 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics logo 1:01.98
783 -2.1%
8 Charles Katis Pinnacle Racing logo 1:02.22
774 -1.5%
9 Daniel Roy unattached 1:02.77
754
9 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing logo 1:02.77
754 -2.0%
11 Justin Winnett unattached 1:03.29
736
12 Devon Nowicki Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics logo 1:03.32
734 -2.1%
13 Andrew Couchon Indiana Swim Club logo 1:03.65
723 PB
14 Jake Foster Mason Manta Rays logo 1:03.71
721 -1.4%
15 Jacob Montague Michigan logo 1:03.80
718
16 Charlie Swanson Michigan logo 1:03.89
715
17 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logo 1:03.89
715
18 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 1:04.04
710 PB
19 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing logo 1:04.06
709 -0.1%
20 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logo 1:04.12
707 +0.3% SB
21 Jayson Hansen unattached 1:04.16
706
22 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 1:04.17
706 0.0%
23 AJ Bornstein Michigan logo 1:04.38
699
23 Tommy Cope Michigan logo 1:04.38
699
25 Zane Backes Indiana Swim Club logo 1:04.40
698 -5.1%
26 Gary Kostbade Indiana Swim Club logo 1:04.82
685
27 Matt Jerden Indiana Swim Club logo 1:04.95
681
28 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club logo 1:05.90
652 -4.1%
29 Jonathan Naisby Equipe Quebec logo 1:05.93
651 -3.3%
30 Geoffrey Wells unattached 1:05.99
649 +1.7% PB
31 Jeremy Babinet Michigan logo 1:06.14
644
32 Tyler Babinec Mason Manta Rays logo 1:06.16
644 -3.4%
33 Daniel SOS unattached 1:06.24
642 -2.4%
34 Mason Hunter Michigan logo 1:06.27
641
35 Ansel Froass Mason Manta Rays logo 1:06.29
640 -1.0%
36 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logo 1:06.36
638 -0.7%
37 Brock Brown Indiana Swim Club logo 1:06.70
628
38 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logo 1:06.73
628 0.0%
39 CJ Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logo 1:06.86
624 -0.0%
40 WYATT AMDOR Wildcat Aquatics logo 1:06.92
622
41 Jack Neton Un Sea U logo 1:06.95
621 PB
42 Will Chan Michigan logo 1:07.20
614
43 Jack Kucharczyk Arizona State logo 1:07.22
614 -1.8%
44 Michael Hampel unattached 1:07.29
612 -0.6%
45 Conner Kang Lakeside (KY) logo 1:07.45
608 -0.9%
46 Kyle Barker Wildcat Aquatics logo 1:07.68
601
47 Alexander Stamatin Sooner Swim Club logo 1:07.73
600
48 Leo Zabudkin Michigan logo 1:07.78
599
49 Jon Bernard Mason Manta Rays logo 1:08.06
591
50 Jackson Etter Arizona State logo 1:09.02
567 -0.2%
51 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logo 1:09.15
564 -4.9%
52 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club logo 1:09.85
547
53 Chase Sellers unattached 1:10.27
537
Christopher Stankiewicz unattached NS
Caleb Aman Wisconsin Aquatics logo NS
Jorge Murillo Valdes unattached NS
Evgenii SOMOV unattached NS
Miguel De Lara Ojeda unattached NS
Carson Foster Mason Manta Rays logo NS
Griffin Manning unattached NS
Christian March Performance Aquatics logo NS
Michael MacGillivray Michigan logo NS