Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Bloomington

  • Completed
  • May. 16–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Bloomington, IN

400 IM Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Jay Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:14.42
880 +1.1% SB
2 Charlie Swanson Michigan logo 4:22.64
800
3 Sam Stewart unattached 4:23.13
OT 796
4 Mikey Calvillo Indiana Swim Club logo 4:28.56
748
5 Ford Blaylock Mercersburg Academy Aquatics logo 4:29.11
744 -0.8%
6 Eric Knowles Wolfpack Elite logo 4:30.82
730
7 William Roberts Michigan logo 4:31.54
724
Daniel SOS unattached DQ
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logo 4:26.43
767
10 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club logo 4:26.54
766 -1.0%
11 Rick Mihm Allegheny North logo 4:29.49
741
12 Matt Jerden Indiana Swim Club logo 4:31.08
728
13 Spencer Lehman Indiana Swim Club logo 4:31.19
727
14 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:32.55
716 -0.6%
15 Bora Unalmis Michigan logo 4:34.32
702
16 Felix Auboeck Michigan logo 4:34.50
701
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Jarrett Jones unattached 4:32.13
719
18 Jack Edgemond Arizona State logo 4:35.00
697
19 Theodore Smith unattached 4:36.00
690
20 Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics logo 4:37.51
678
21 Jared Daigle Michigan logo 4:37.57
678
22 Jackson Etter Arizona State logo 4:38.48
671 +0.9% SB
23 Judd Fishman unattached 4:46.65
616
24 Kyle Barker Wildcat Aquatics logo 4:47.60
609
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logo 4:37.34
680
26 Graham Miotke Wisconsin Aquatics logo 4:37.91
675
27 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logo 4:39.58
663 -3.1%
28 David Cleason Michigan logo 4:45.73
622
29 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders logo 4:47.80
608
30 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State logo 4:53.40
574
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics logo 4:24.00
788
2 Daniel SOS unattached 4:24.06
787 +0.2% SB
3 Michael Daly unattached 4:24.77
781 PB
4 Jay Litherland Dynamo Swim Club logo 4:26.53
766 -3.6%
5 Charlie Swanson Michigan logo 4:27.36
759
6 Sam Stewart unattached 4:28.25
751
7 Mikey Calvillo Indiana Swim Club logo 4:29.03
745
8 William Roberts Michigan logo 4:29.57
740
9 Eric Knowles Wolfpack Elite logo 4:30.59
732
10 Ford Blaylock Mercersburg Academy Aquatics logo 4:30.95
729 -1.5%
11 Felix Auboeck Michigan logo 4:31.16
727 PB
12 Rick Mihm Allegheny North logo 4:31.17
727
13 Matt Jerden Indiana Swim Club logo 4:31.27
726
14 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 4:33.68
707 +2.7% SB
15 Jake Mitchell Carmel Swim Club logo 4:33.92
705 -3.7%
16 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing logo 4:34.52
701 +0.7% SB
17 Alexander Gusev Sarasota YMCA Sharks logo 4:34.73
699 -1.4%
18 Bora Unalmis Michigan logo 4:35.18
696
19 Spencer Lehman Indiana Swim Club logo 4:35.50
693
20 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logo 4:36.02
689
21 Gil kiesler Wolfpack Elite logo 4:36.26
688
22 Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics logo 4:37.40
679
23 Jarrett Jones unattached 4:37.58
678
24 Theodore Smith unattached 4:37.80
676
25 Jack Edgemond Arizona State logo 4:39.47
664
26 Jackson Etter Arizona State logo 4:39.68
663 +0.5% SB
27 Jared Daigle Michigan logo 4:40.04
660
28 Judd Fishman unattached 4:41.39
651
29 Kyle Barker Wildcat Aquatics logo 4:41.82
648
30 Augustus Rothrock Carmel Swim Club logo 4:42.03
646 -4.0%
31 Graham Miotke Wisconsin Aquatics logo 4:44.59
629
32 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logo 4:45.42
624
33 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders logo 4:49.07
600
34 David Cleason Michigan logo 4:49.73
596
35 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State logo 4:52.56
579
Daniel Orcutt Wildcat Aquatics logo DQ
Joseph Milinovich Wisconsin Aquatics logo NS
Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club logo NS
Ricardo Vargas Jacobo Michigan logo NS
Caleb Aman Wisconsin Aquatics logo NS