Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Bloomington

  • Completed
  • May. 16–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Bloomington, IN

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 2:08.98
  OG
1065 +2.2% PB
2 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics 2:10.97
 
1034 -0.8%
3 Daniel Roy --- (unattached) 2:12.00
  OT
1019
4 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:12.28
 
1014 -1.8%
5 Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland logo 2:12.44
 
874 +3.3% SB
6 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:13.08
 
1002 -1.0%
7 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing 2:14.21
 
985 -1.0%
8 AJ Bornstein MICH 2:17.43
 
937
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Charlie Swanson MICH 2:14.76
  OT
977
10 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming 2:16.65
  OT
954 -0.6%
11 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing 2:17.63
 
934 -2.4%
12 Matt Jerden Indiana Swim Club 2:17.88
  OT
930
13 Tommy Cope MICH 2:18.16
 
926
14 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team 2:18.27
 
930 +0.1% PB
15 Charles Katis Pinnacle Racing 2:20.32
 
894 -4.8%
16 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team 2:20.40
 
937
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Jack Neton Un Sea U 2:21.16
 
881 PB
18 Grant House --- (unattached) 2:21.87
 
871
19 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club 2:21.98
 
869 -3.0%
20 Alex Brehm Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:22.09
 
912 +3.9% PB
21 Justin Winnett --- (unattached) 2:24.18
 
837
22 Jack Kucharczyk Arizona State , Tempe 2:24.37
 
834 +1.4% SB
23 Zane Backes Indiana Swim Club 2:24.52
 
832 -2.8%
24 Leo Zabudkin MICH 2:26.32
 
806
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Gary Kostbade Indiana Swim Club 2:23.55
 
846
26 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs 2:25.61
 
822 -1.0%
26 Mason Hunter MICH 2:25.61
 
816 PB
28 Brock Brown Indiana Swim Club 2:27.03
 
796
29 Geoffrey Wells --- (unattached) 2:27.74
 
786 +2.1% PB
30 Andrew Couchon Indiana Swim Club 2:31.10
 
738
31 Jackson Etter Arizona State , Tempe 2:31.63
 
730 +1.3% SB
32 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs 2:37.92
 
643 -6.9%
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada 2:12.20
 
1016 -0.2%
2 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:12.74
 
1007 -2.2%
3 Daniel Roy --- (unattached) 2:14.04
 
988
4 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing 2:15.69
 
963 -2.1%
5 Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland logo 2:16.11
 
806 +0.6% SB
6 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldog Swim Club 2:16.31
 
953 -3.5%
7 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics 2:16.32
 
953 -4.9%
8 AJ Bornstein MICH 2:17.29
  OT
939
9 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming 2:18.03
 
933 -1.7%
10 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing 2:18.44
 
921 -3.0%
11 Charlie Swanson MICH 2:18.74
 
917
12 Tommy Cope MICH 2:19.24
 
910
13 Matt Jerden Indiana Swim Club 2:19.34
 
908
14 Charles Katis Pinnacle Racing 2:19.60
 
904 -4.2%
15 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team 2:20.31
 
900 -1.3%
16 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team 2:20.95
 
929
17 Justin Winnett --- (unattached) 2:21.82
 
871
18 Sam Iida Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:23.12
 
852
19 Jack Neton Un Sea U 2:23.81
 
842
20 Alex Brehm Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:24.09
 
883 +2.5% SB
21 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club 2:24.14
 
838 -4.6%
22 Leo Zabudkin MICH 2:24.44
 
833
22 Jack Kucharczyk Arizona State , Tempe 2:24.44
 
833 +1.3% SB
24 Grant House --- (unattached) 2:24.77
 
828
25 Zane Backes Indiana Swim Club 2:25.37
 
820 -3.4%
26 Gary Kostbade Indiana Swim Club 2:25.93
 
812
27 Brock Brown Indiana Swim Club 2:26.27
 
807
28 Jacob Montague MICH 2:26.98
 
796
29 Mason Hunter MICH 2:27.35
 
791 PB
30 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs 2:28.03
 
787 -2.7%
31 Geoffrey Wells --- (unattached) 2:28.04
 
781 +1.9% PB
32 Ian Finnerty Indiana Swim Club 2:28.48
 
775
33 Kyle Barker Wildcat Aquatics 2:30.01
 
753
34 Jeremy Babinet MICH 2:31.00
 
739
35 Andrew Couchon Indiana Swim Club 2:31.06
 
738
36 Christopher Layne Bowling Green Swim Club 2:32.35
 
726
37 WYATT AMDOR Wildcat Aquatics 2:33.16
 
709
38 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders 2:33.25
 
708
39 Jackson Etter Arizona State , Tempe 2:34.93
 
684 -0.8%
40 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders 2:35.24
 
686
41 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs 2:36.48
 
663 -6.0%
42 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club 2:36.99
 
656 -7.6%
43 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club 2:37.33
 
657
Alexander Stamatin Sooner Swim Club NS
Christian March Performance Aquatics NS
Christopher Stankiewicz --- (unattached) NS
Jayson Hansen --- (unattached) NS
Jorge Murillo Valdes --- (unattached) NS
Michael Hampel --- (unattached) NS
Caleb Aman Wisconsin Aquatics NS
Will Chan MICH NS