Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Bloomington

  • Completed
  • May. 16–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Bloomington, IN

200 Breast Men

A Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:08.98
OT 947 +2.2% PB
2 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics logo 2:10.97
905 -0.8%
3 Daniel Roy unattached 2:12.00
884
4 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldogs logo 2:12.28
878 -1.8%
5 Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland logo 2:12.44
875 +3.3% SB
6 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldogs logo 2:13.08
862 -1.0%
7 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing logo 2:14.21
841 -1.0%
8 AJ Bornstein Michigan logo 2:17.43
783
B Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
9 Charlie Swanson Michigan logo 2:14.76
830
10 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 2:16.65
797 -0.6%
11 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing logo 2:17.63
780 -2.4%
12 Matt Jerden Indiana Swim Club logo 2:17.88
775
13 Tommy Cope Michigan logo 2:18.16
771
14 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logo 2:18.27
769 +0.1% PB
15 Charles Katis Pinnacle Racing logo 2:20.32
736 -4.8%
16 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:20.40
734
C Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
17 Jack Neton Un Sea U logo 2:21.16
723 PB
18 Grant House unattached 2:21.87
712
19 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club logo 2:21.98
710 -3.0%
20 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logo 2:22.09
708 +3.9% PB
21 Justin Winnett unattached 2:24.18
678
22 Jack Kucharczyk Arizona State logo 2:24.37
675 +1.4% SB
23 Zane Backes Indiana Swim Club logo 2:24.52
673 -2.8%
24 Leo Zabudkin Michigan logo 2:26.32
649
D Final LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
25 Gary Kostbade Indiana Swim Club logo 2:23.55
687
26 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logo 2:25.61
658 -1.0%
26 Mason Hunter Michigan logo 2:25.61
658 PB
28 Brock Brown Indiana Swim Club logo 2:27.03
639
29 Geoffrey Wells unattached 2:27.74
630 +2.1% PB
30 Andrew Couchon Indiana Swim Club logo 2:31.10
589
31 Jackson Etter Arizona State logo 2:31.63
583 +1.3% SB
32 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logo 2:37.92
516 -6.9%
Preliminaries LCM
Name Team Time FINA Imp
1 Cody Miller Sandpipers of Nevada logo 2:12.20
880 -0.2%
2 Nicolas Fink Athens Bulldogs logo 2:12.74
869 -2.2%
3 Daniel Roy unattached 2:14.04
844
4 Carlos Claverie Pinnacle Racing logo 2:15.69
814 -2.1%
5 Anton Sveinn McKee Iceland logo 2:16.11
806 +0.6% SB
6 Andrew Wilson Athens Bulldogs logo 2:16.31
802 -3.5%
7 Will Licon Longhorn Aquatics logo 2:16.32
802 -4.9%
8 AJ Bornstein Michigan logo 2:17.29
785
9 Max Reich Phoenix Swimming logo 2:18.03
773 -1.7%
10 Jonathan Rutter Pinnacle Racing logo 2:18.44
766 -3.0%
11 Charlie Swanson Michigan logo 2:18.74
761
12 Tommy Cope Michigan logo 2:19.24
753
13 Matt Jerden Indiana Swim Club logo 2:19.34
751
14 Charles Katis Pinnacle Racing logo 2:19.60
747 -4.2%
15 Tristan Dewitt Fort Wayne Swim Team logo 2:20.31
736 -1.3%
16 Hayden Zheng Aquajets Swim Team logo 2:20.95
726
17 Justin Winnett unattached 2:21.82
713
18 Sam Iida Tucson Ford logo 2:23.12
693
19 Jack Neton Un Sea U logo 2:23.81
683
20 Alex Brehm Lakeside (KY) logo 2:24.09
679 +2.5% SB
21 Nicholas Zito WEST Swim Club logo 2:24.14
679 -4.6%
22 Leo Zabudkin Michigan logo 2:24.44
674
22 Jack Kucharczyk Arizona State logo 2:24.44
674 +1.3% SB
24 Grant House unattached 2:24.77
670
25 Zane Backes Indiana Swim Club logo 2:25.37
662 -3.4%
26 Gary Kostbade Indiana Swim Club logo 2:25.93
654
27 Brock Brown Indiana Swim Club logo 2:26.27
649
28 Jacob Montague Michigan logo 2:26.98
640
29 Mason Hunter Michigan logo 2:27.35
635 PB
30 Henry Wang Dallas Mustangs logo 2:28.03
627 -2.7%
31 Geoffrey Wells unattached 2:28.04
626 +1.9% PB
32 Ian Finnerty Indiana Swim Club logo 2:28.48
621
33 Kyle Barker Wildcat Aquatics logo 2:30.01
602
34 Jeremy Babinet Michigan logo 2:31.00
590
35 Andrew Couchon Indiana Swim Club logo 2:31.06
590
36 CJ Layne Bowling Green Swim Club logo 2:32.35
575
37 WYATT AMDOR Wildcat Aquatics logo 2:33.16
566
38 Michael Sandner Dayton Raiders logo 2:33.25
565
39 Jackson Etter Arizona State logo 2:34.93
547 -0.8%
40 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders logo 2:35.24
543
41 Peter Paulus Dallas Mustangs logo 2:36.48
530 -6.0%
42 Andrew Rafalko Carmel Swim Club logo 2:36.99
525 -7.6%
43 Trystan Lundgren Hinsdale Swim Club logo 2:37.33
522
Alexander Stamatin Sooner Swim Club logo NS
Christian March Performance Aquatics logo NS
Christopher Stankiewicz unattached NS
Jayson Hansen unattached NS
Jorge Murillo Valdes unattached NS
Michael Hampel unattached NS
Caleb Aman Wisconsin Aquatics logo NS
Will Chan Michigan logo NS