Site logo

TYR Pro Swim Series - Bloomington

  • Completed
  • May. 16–19, 2019
  • LCM
  • Bloomington, IN

200 Back Men

A Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Johannes Calloni --- (unattached) 1:59.01
 
982 PB
2 Jacob Steele Indiana Swim Club 2:01.29
  OT
936
3 Zach Poti Arizona State , Tempe 2:02.15
 
918 -1.8%
4 Nicolas Albiero --- (unattached) 2:02.22
  OT
917
5 Rob Zofchak Michigan 2:02.74
  OT
907
6 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club 2:03.61
 
901 -3.7%
7 Michael Daly --- (unattached) 2:03.65
 
889 PB
8 Gabriel Fantoni Indiana Swim Club 2:04.00
 
882 PB
B Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
9 Jack Wever --- (unattached) 2:04.51
 
872 PB
10 Jackson Mussler Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:05.84
 
900 +1.8% PB
11 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders 2:06.11
 
852
12 Alex King Michigan 2:07.16
 
820
13 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club 2:07.19
 
874 -2.0%
14 Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics 2:07.97
 
804
15 Mitchell Whyte --- (unattached) 2:09.26
 
780 PB
16 Jared Daigle Michigan 2:10.14
 
763
C Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
17 Leon Warnakulasuriya --- (unattached) 2:07.96
 
805 PB
18 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics 2:08.21
 
854 -2.0%
19 Charles Millette Equipe Quebec 2:08.42
 
661 -3.6%
20 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:08.58
 
847
21 Judd Fishman --- (unattached) 2:09.03
 
784 PB
22 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:09.90
 
779
23 Sam Iida Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:12.63
 
717
Holden Smith Race Pace Club NS
D Final LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
25 Will Cole Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:10.30
 
772
26 Alexander Martin Michigan 2:11.02
 
747
27 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders 2:11.74
 
745
28 Wyeth Brock Indiana Swim Club 2:13.15
 
708
29 AUSTIN WILSON --- (unattached) 2:15.78
 
660
30 Chase Sellers --- (unattached) 2:16.85
 
641
31 Khalil Fonder --- (unattached) 2:17.06
 
637
32 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State , Tempe 2:18.99
 
603 +2.3% SB
Preliminaries LCM
Rank Name Team Time Points Improvement
1 Johannes Calloni --- (unattached) 1:59.01
  OT
982 PB
2 Jacob Steele Indiana Swim Club 2:02.40
 
913
3 Zach Poti Arizona State , Tempe 2:02.91
 
903 -2.4%
4 Wyatt Davis Carmel Swim Club 2:03.65
 
900 -3.7%
5 Michael Daly --- (unattached) 2:04.47
 
872 PB
6 Nicolas Albiero --- (unattached) 2:04.49
 
872
7 Rob Zofchak Michigan 2:05.05
 
861
8 Gabriel Fantoni Indiana Swim Club 2:05.13
 
859 PB
9 Owen Conley Dayton Raiders 2:06.47
 
845
10 Alex King Michigan 2:06.71
 
829
11 Jackson Mussler Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:06.80
 
882 +1.1% SB
12 Mitchell Whyte --- (unattached) 2:06.85
 
826 PB
13 Griffin Hadley Carmel Swim Club 2:07.20
 
874 -2.0%
14 Jack Wever --- (unattached) 2:07.40
 
815
15 Jared Daigle Michigan 2:07.60
 
812
16 Bora Unalmis Michigan 2:07.74
 
809
17 Connor Blandford Wildcat Aquatics 2:07.82
 
807
18 Charles Millette Equipe Quebec 2:07.91
 
669 -3.2%
19 Sam Iida Tucson Ford Dealers Aquatic 2:08.52
 
794
20 Judd Fishman --- (unattached) 2:08.93
 
786 PB
21 Hunter Gubeno South Lyon Aquatics 2:09.49
 
830 -3.0%
22 Jaden Olson Chicago Wolfpack Aquatic Club 2:09.87
 
780
23 Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin Aquatic Club 2:10.25
 
816
24 Holden Smith Race Pace Club 2:11.52
 
792 +2.0% PB
25 Leon Warnakulasuriya --- (unattached) 2:12.04
 
728
26 Wyeth Brock Indiana Swim Club 2:12.14
 
726
27 Alexander Martin Michigan 2:13.61
 
699
28 Andrew O'Brien CSP Tideriders 2:13.63
 
710
29 AUSTIN WILSON --- (unattached) 2:13.90
 
694
30 Will Cole Lakeside Swim Team (KY) 2:14.07
 
702
31 Gabriel Orbe Scarlet Aquatic Club 2:14.63
 
692 -2.7%
32 Khalil Fonder --- (unattached) 2:16.52
 
647
33 Chase Sellers --- (unattached) 2:16.86
 
641
34 Jakob Icimsoy Arizona State , Tempe 2:17.22
 
634 +3.6% SB
35 Jean-pierre Khouzam Dayton Raiders 2:17.61
 
682
35 Jared Holder Noblesville Swim Club 2:17.61
 
639
37 Noah Woollweever --- (unattached) 2:20.11
 
584 PB
38 Noah Henry Tigershark Swim 2:22.87
 
538
Hunter Armstrong Canton City Schools DQ
Nikolaos SOFIANIDIS --- (unattached) DQ
Noah Yarian Fort Wayne Swim Team NS