CollegeSwimming.com

ECAC Winter Championship

  • Completed
  • Dec. 01–03, 2017
  • SCY
  • OLD WESTBURY, NY

400 Medley Relay Men

Timed Finals SCY
Rank Name Team Time Points
1 Emmanuel (A) Emmanuel
  1. Thiago Rosa
  2. Theo Courteaux
  3. Pedro Terres Illescas
  4. Alex SOBERS
3:20.03
 
719
2 NJIT (A) NJIT
  1. Scott Quirie
  2. Nicholas Lyons
  3. Mattheau Bonner
  4. Matt Montarroyos
3:31.75
 
606
Emmanuel (B) Emmanuel
  1. Mathieu Danjou
  2. Juan Riano
  3. Santiago Aguilar
  4. Andrew Reichenbach
3:32.00
 
604
3 Monmouth (A) Monmouth
  1. Eric Sorensen
  2. Austin D'Angelo
  3. Hunter Klingener
  4. Tyler Lutter
3:34.49
 
583
4 Fairfield (A) Fairfield
  1. Benjamin Kebbell
  2. Jack Shashaty
  3. Jordan Rahurahu
  4. Phillip Zyskowski
3:34.61
 
582
5 Saint Francis (NY) (A) Saint Francis (NY)
  1. Markus Kron
  2. Per Christerson
  3. Marcus Da Silva
  4. Micah Wesselhoff
3:36.01
 
571
6 Adelphi (A) Adelphi
  1. Daniel Lee
  2. Josef Sarabia
  3. Ryan Mullin
  4. Andrew Moran
3:39.81
 
542
7 Manhattan (A) Manhattan
  1. Kevin Richard
  2. Tyler Dalton
  3. Derek Lerderer
  4. Charles Ledda
3:40.26
 
538
NJIT (B) NJIT
  1. Kevin Roberton
  2. Alex Danielson
  3. Alex Bjelis
  4. TYLER POLLOCK
3:41.73
 
528
8 Pace (A) Pace
  1. Brian Sosa
  2. Alec Young
  3. Junwoo Moon
  4. Daniel Galarza
3:42.05
 
525
Fairfield (B) Fairfield
  1. Griffin Burke
  2. Bexhet Devolani
  3. Arion Mete
  4. Nicholas Adams
3:42.41
 
523
Monmouth (B) Monmouth
  1. Evan Prendergast
  2. Trevor Askew
  3. Mitchell Simmer
  4. Frank Nicola
3:42.51
 
522
Adelphi (B) Adelphi
  1. Sean Zelenke
  2. Jack Wheeler
  3. Kyle Sheinberg
  4. Gregory Lucas
3:43.93
 
512
Manhattan (B) Manhattan
  1. Tameryn Huffman
  2. William Kulp
  3. Tyler Mccloskey
  4. Brandon Shields
3:45.42
 
502
Saint Francis (NY) (B) Saint Francis (NY)
  1. Jonas Veazey
  2. Steven Brennan
  3. Aidi Qydja
  4. Will Lapkin
3:46.19
 
497
9 New Rochelle (A) New Rochelle
  1. Yashua Lockhart-Derry
  2. Aaron Williams
  3. Kameron Westerberg
  4. Robert Weyhrauch
3:56.26
 
436
10 Salem International (A) Salem International
  1. Mateo Kozomara
  2. Steve deNeergaard
  3. Gabriel Craig
  4. Robert Juhas
3:56.81
 
433
11 Baruch (A) Baruch
  1. Eddy Min
  2. Erik Kantar
  3. Evan Nikolic
  4. Joseph Vasile
4:01.40
 
409
Baruch (B) Baruch
  1. Samuel Shteynberg
  2. Athanasios Alexiou
  3. Gregory Becker
  4. David Matskovsky
4:08.39
 
375
Salem International (B) Salem International
  1. Michael Rojas
  2. Matron Dudok
  3. Milos Popvic
  4. Petar Leontijevic
4:32.62
 
284